Sailwave results for RS Feva National Championships 2024 at Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy<br>Saturday 25th to Tuesday 28th May 2024 2024
venue burgee Rooster logo

RS Feva National Championships 2024

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Saturday 25th to Tuesday 28th May 2024

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 13:44 on May 28, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 103, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No. Helm Crew Club/
School
Boat
Gender
Junior Family School Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Tally
Penalties
Total Nett
1 8600 Ben Greenhalgh Tom Sinfield PDSC Male       (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   7.0 6.0
2 5064 William Stratton-Brown Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Male       (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   13.0 9.0
3 7070 Ed Stubbs Noah Kenny Lyme Regis SC Male       2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0   24.0 13.0
4 8501 Rebecca Knock Megan Gowers Port Dinorwic SC Female       3.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0   24.0 18.0
5 6492 Chris Webber Albert and Evelyn Webber Pevensey Bay SC Mixed   YES   5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (DNC [53.0])   77.0 24.0
6 5144 Zoe Lomas-Clarke Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC Mixed       11.0 (DNS [53.0]) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0   78.0 25.0
7 2431 Jude Beatty Luke Rowlands Rutland SC Male       3.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 (20.0)   52.0 32.0
8 8034 Mia Hateley Mona Nygård Draycote Water SC Female       (15.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0   48.0 33.0
9 8811 Matthew Ridout Peter Ridout Ballyholme YC Male   YES   6.0 6.0 (14.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 10.0   48.0 34.0
10 8197 Oli Chambers Henry Wilkinson Sevenoaks School Male     YES (14.0) 4.0 14.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 6.0   53.0 39.0
11 6494 Ralph Musto Ryan Surguy Corinthian Otters Male   YES   4.0 (UFD [53.0]) 12.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0   96.0 43.0
12 7394 Sophie Fox Chris Fox Itchenor SC Mixed   YES   5.0 13.0 (18.0) 4.0 2.0 9.0 12.0   63.0 45.0
13 8762 Cass Day Harry OCallaghan GSC Male       1.0 3.0 (17.0) 12.0 11.0 10.0 11.0   65.0 48.0
14 8818 Emily Ridout Annabel Ridout Ballyholme YC Female   YES   10.0 6.0 4.0 (17.0) 8.0 6.0 14.0   65.0 48.0
15 8686 Thomas Whitehead Daniel Whitehead Filey SC Male   YES   12.0 12.0 6.0 4.0 (15.0) 8.0 7.0   64.0 49.0
16 8830 Henry Reed Ollie Wilson Starcross YC Male       14.0 5.0 (15.0) 7.0 4.0 13.0 9.0   67.0 52.0
17 6157 Isla Hill Izzy Tonks Hayling Island SC Female       11.0 (20.0) 9.0 3.0 10.0 16.0 8.0   77.0 57.0
18 4890 Ethan Rhodes Joshua Beadsworth Warsash SC Male       15.0 11.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 (27.0) 11.0   87.0 60.0
19 8377 Jack Hodgkins Isabella Barnes Draycote Water SC Mixed       (26.0) 16.0 13.0 18.0 7.0 5.0 3.0   88.0 62.0
20 5172 Alex Vollmer Amy Parker Oxford Mixed   YES   9.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 17.0 18.0 (35.0)   99.0 64.0
21 7633 Henry Blades James Catterall Scaling Dam SC Male       9.0 9.0 17.0 8.0 12.0 (24.0) 12.0   91.0 67.0
22 1887 Annabelle Hacker Charlotte Caldecott Rutland SC Female       6.0 8.0 8.0 15.0 20.0 11.0 (DNC [53.0])   121.0 68.0
23 8563 William Smith Kai Guan Tonbridge School Male     YES (19.0) 7.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 17.0 8.0   87.0 68.0
24 8243 Sam Brown Henry Adamson Claire Courts Race Team Male     YES 8.0 8.0 (25.0) 18.0 14.0 20.0 5.0   98.0 73.0
25 6680 Will Hutchinson Raffy Seddon Royal Lymington YC Male       (21.0) 14.0 16.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 19.0   95.0 74.0
26 5763 Louis Hiscocks Will Bradley WPNSA/Gunard SC Male       13.0 9.0 13.0 16.0 13.0 (21.0) 13.0   98.0 77.0
27 4647 Rafe Bradley Will Haines Gurnard SC Male       2.0 13.0 12.0 20.0 16.0 15.0 (22.0)   100.0 78.0
28 5561 Daniel Larsen George Aldridge MCS Male     YES (24.0) 19.0 18.0 22.0 11.0 3.0 6.0   103.0 79.0
29 7355 Pippa Paley Noah Helm Starcross YC Mixed     YES 17.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 17.0 13.0 (UFD [53.0])   134.0 81.0
30 380 Alanna Starkie Elizabeth Shilling Derwent Reservoir SC Female       8.0 5.0 19.0 22.0 21.0 (27.0) 9.0   111.0 84.0
31 8424 Lauren Mecklenburgh Amelia Hutchinson Royal Lymington YC Female       (21.0) 20.0 15.0 16.0 19.0 12.0 4.0   107.0 86.0
32 3911 Frederick Wood Holly Johnson Windermere School Mixed     YES 20.0 18.0 5.0 17.0 12.0 (23.0) 18.0   113.0 90.0
33 1036 Annabel Caldecott Gabe Beatty Rutland SC Female       7.0 26.0 22.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 (RET [53.0])   143.0 90.0
34 7530 Ruby Callaghan Lauren Barber Hayling Island SC Female       12.0 16.0 24.0 19.0 (25.0) 20.0 7.0   123.0 98.0
35 4989 Lewis Gordon Grace Gordon Scaling Dam SC Mixed   YES   (23.0) 21.0 21.0 9.0 20.0 15.0 13.0   122.0 99.0
36 3792 Isobel Sandow Ada Daniels Trearddur Bay SC Female       22.0 15.0 16.0 20.0 16.0 11.0 (RET [53.0])   153.0 100.0
37 7672 Daisy Fuller Will Fuller Hayling Island SC Female   YES   (28.0) 18.0 19.0 10.0 14.0 17.0 23.0   129.0 101.0
38 8739 Noah Mathers Rory Luddington Corinthian Otters Male       18.0 14.0 11.0 26.0 23.0 (37.0) 18.0   147.0 110.0
39 3883 Will Scott Caedon Faulkner-Leask Hayling Island SC Male       20.0 10.0 7.0 (RET [53.0]) DNC [53.0] 9.0 15.0   167.0 114.0
40 4103 Sophie Le Grice Eve Wealthy Warsash SC Female       28.0 (34.0) 22.0 11.0 24.0 14.0 16.0   149.0 115.0
41 8624 Matthew Boatman Archie Denley Sunderland YC Male       18.0 25.0 5.0 24.0 6.0 (RET [53.0]) 39.0   170.0 117.0
42 8777 Evan Corduff George Hunter RHYC Male     YES (34.0) 22.0 20.0 24.0 19.0 18.0 14.0   151.0 117.0
43 8 Theo Smith Amelia Caldecott Rutland SC Mixed       10.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 27.0 25.0 (36.0)   154.0 118.0
44 6611 Fallon Day Hannah Yates Gurnard SC Female YES     16.0 22.0 (33.0) 21.0 22.0 22.0 20.0   156.0 123.0
45 6112 Florence Osborne Francis Harding Thorpe Bay YC Female       29.0 (32.0) 23.0 13.0 28.0 16.0 16.0   157.0 125.0
46 783 Alex Davies Jasper Keck Bowmoor SC Male       24.0 19.0 (27.0) 23.0 18.0 19.0 24.0   154.0 127.0
47 5279 Grace Stockdale Iona Cheyne Bassenthwaite SC Female       26.0 30.0 10.0 (31.0) 21.0 21.0 25.0   164.0 133.0
48 2422 Ben Angell Laurie Lamb Draycote Water SC Male       7.0 17.0 23.0 (37.0) 34.0 30.0 25.0   173.0 136.0
49 8559 Charlie Simmonds Archie Bates Tonbridge School Male     YES 25.0 26.0 (29.0) 14.0 29.0 19.0 24.0   166.0 137.0
50 8791 Jessica Dadley-Young Sally Nixon Ballyholme YC Female       13.0 29.0 (32.0) 28.0 22.0 28.0 19.0   171.0 139.0
51 8211 Iris Tsitoura-Pearce Ava Popova Sevenoaks School Female     YES 32.0 23.0 10.0 25.0 23.0 28.0 (UFD [53.0])   194.0 141.0
52 8767 Joel Tidey Harry Scroggie Parkstone YC Male       25.0 (27.0) 26.0 27.0 26.0 12.0 26.0   169.0 142.0
53 8048 Maisie Butler-Smith Emily Shell FPSC Female       27.0 10.0 (UFD [53.0]) 23.0 30.0 36.0 21.0   200.0 147.0
54 89 Jim Bowes Isaac Lindley Windermere School Male     YES (36.0) 24.0 28.0 26.0 33.0 34.0 15.0   196.0 160.0
55 8209 Jasper Nelson James Tinline Sevenoaks School Mixed     YES 35.0 29.0 (36.0) 32.0 34.0 14.0 17.0   197.0 161.0
56 3373 James Cox William West Restronguet SC Male       22.0 (33.0) 29.0 28.0 30.0 25.0 28.0   195.0 162.0
57 7606 Sam Blakeston Florence Patterson Clifton College SC Mixed     Mixed 31.0 28.0 28.0 30.0 18.0 31.0 (DNC [53.0])   219.0 166.0
58 106 Laura Jubb Abi LLewellyn Hayling Island SC Female       19.0 27.0 37.0 (39.0) 35.0 26.0 23.0   206.0 167.0
59 4850 Reuben Wealthy William LeGrice Stokes Bay SC Male YES     31.0 (33.0) 21.0 21.0 33.0 29.0 32.0   200.0 167.0
60 8230 Jude Armstrong Charlie Oswald Claire Courts Race Team Male     YES (40.0) 38.0 38.0 29.0 28.0 26.0 10.0   209.0 169.0
61 8187 Phoebe Greenhalgh Millie Greenhalgh PDSC Female   YES   17.0 15.0 24.0 31.0 39.0 45.0 (DNC [53.0])   224.0 171.0
62 7741 Lucy Fox Emilia Laker Itchenor SC Female       27.0 (40.0) 34.0 34.0 24.0 30.0 22.0   211.0 171.0
63 5559 Jake Davies Finlay Rhodes Warsash SC Male       33.0 30.0 27.0 14.0 15.0 (DNC [53.0]) UFD [53.0]   225.0 172.0
64 8294 Haydn Sellers Monty Morgan Claire Courts Race Team Male     YES 38.0 34.0 37.0 (39.0) 27.0 24.0 17.0   216.0 177.0
65 6300 Jasper Jenkinson Elsie Jenkinson Gurnard SC Mixed   YES   37.0 28.0 26.0 (42.0) 26.0 23.0 37.0   219.0 177.0
66 8758 Oliver Scanlan Charlie Rowell Derwent Reservoir SC Male       34.0 (42.0) 35.0 29.0 31.0 22.0 27.0   220.0 178.0
67 8737 Megan Fletcher Isla Fletcher Dalgety Bay SC Female   YES   33.0 (39.0) 34.0 25.0 25.0 35.0 26.0   217.0 178.0
68 7806 Elsie Upton-Brown Belle Francis Bosham SC Female       16.0 25.0 31.0 37.0 39.0 32.0 (41.0)   221.0 180.0
69 8558 Emmanuel Chan Zac Paulson-Ellis Tonbridge School Male     YES (35.0) 31.0 31.0 33.0 31.0 31.0 27.0   219.0 184.0
70 6283 Merryn Wealthy Megan Cerrato Warsash SC         23.0 35.0 30.0 27.0 32.0 (45.0) 38.0   230.0 185.0
71 6272 Meg Thomas Beth Llewellyn CBYC Female       29.0 32.0 25.0 35.0 32.0 32.0 (RET [53.0])   238.0 185.0
72 3723 Lara Dyer Isabelle Pritchard Downs SC Female       (39.0) 24.0 36.0 36.0 37.0 35.0 21.0   228.0 189.0
73 7814 Berenice Rydin-Orwin Annabel Jenner Lyme Regis SC Female       32.0 (37.0) 35.0 30.0 36.0 29.0 29.0   228.0 191.0
74 7615 Thomas Robinson Daisy Charlesworth Stokes Bay SC Mixed       38.0 21.0 33.0 (40.0) 38.0 33.0 29.0   232.0 192.0
75 5044 Kate Charlesworth Tiggy Badcock Emsworth SC Female       30.0 23.0 32.0 34.0 40.0 40.0 (DNC [53.0])   252.0 199.0
76 7049 Harry Simcock Rory Whilding Exe SC Male       (40.0) 36.0 30.0 36.0 36.0 34.0 28.0 3.0 243.0 203.0
77 7257 Theodore Chapallaz Hannah Conway Norwich School Mixed       (41.0) 36.0 39.0 40.0 29.0 37.0 31.0   253.0 212.0
78 8565 Finn Stevenson John Bailey Tonbridge School Male     YES 39.0 31.0 40.0 32.0 35.0 36.0 (UFD [53.0])   266.0 213.0
79 7654 Orla Edgecombe Amelia Davies Hayling Island SC Female       30.0 35.0 (39.0) 38.0 38.0 38.0 36.0   254.0 215.0
80 1992 Bella Elderton Poppy McEwan Blackwater SC Female       37.0 38.0 (43.0) 35.0 41.0 42.0 33.0   269.0 226.0
81 5560 Mathis Ivanovic Jonathan Cohen Kadosh MCS Male     YES 44.0 41.0 (45.0) 41.0 41.0 33.0 30.0   275.0 230.0
82 5802 Alex Bartlett Janey Clark Tollesbury SC Female       44.0 43.0 (46.0) 43.0 42.0 39.0 30.0   287.0 241.0
83 7056 Trinny Fry Alexa Fry Royal Thames YC Female   YES   36.0 37.0 38.0 41.0 37.0 (DNC [53.0]) DNC [53.0]   295.0 242.0
84 8755 Duncan Mackenzie Ethan Slupinski ASYC Male       (43.0) 39.0 40.0 43.0 43.0 39.0 38.0   285.0 242.0
85 2045 Jess Ewer Ava O'Brien Prestwick SC Female       (46.0) 41.0 45.0 45.0 44.0 41.0 32.0   294.0 248.0
86 6311 Nick O'Doherty-Veru Oscar Skeels Sevenoaks School Male     YES 43.0 47.0 42.0 48.0 45.0 (UFD [53.0]) 31.0   309.0 256.0
87 6909 Emily Pike Charlotte Platten Norwich School Mixed       42.0 46.0 41.0 47.0 44.0 40.0 (DNC [53.0])   313.0 260.0
88 198 Will Scarff Eve Allerton Pevensey Bay SC Mixed       50.0 (DNF [53.0]) 49.0 42.0 42.0 44.0 35.0   315.0 262.0
89 6908 Toby Adlam Ellery Francis Norwich School Male       (RET [53.0]) 43.0 42.0 38.0 43.0 43.0 DNC [53.0]   315.0 262.0
90 55 Stephan Parakhonyak James Fuller MCS Male     YES 47.0 40.0 (48.0) 48.0 45.0 43.0 39.0   310.0 262.0
91 7292 Eleanor Wisdish Ella Hopkins Prestwick SC Female       45.0 46.0 47.0 44.0 48.0 (DNC [53.0]) 33.0   316.0 263.0
92 8573 Bennett Horner Charlie Vignon Tonbridge School Male     YES (51.0) 42.0 43.0 44.0 50.0 44.0 40.0   314.0 263.0
93 6310 Mika Woo Jane Kim Sevenoaks School Female     YES (RET [53.0]) RET [53.0] RET [53.0] 46.0 40.0 38.0 34.0   317.0 264.0
94 8276 Emilia Ewer Lily Hopkins Prestwick SC Female YES     48.0 45.0 (51.0) 49.0 46.0 42.0 34.0   315.0 264.0
95 5371 Roman Archer Oli Morgan Parkstone YC Male       42.0 44.0 41.0 33.0 (DNC [53.0]) DNC [53.0] DNC [53.0]   319.0 266.0
96 6323 Holly Cox Annie Scott Hayling Island SC Female YES     41.0 47.0 48.0 49.0 46.0 41.0 (DNC [53.0])   325.0 272.0
97 300 Johnny Kenyon Jacob Gilmour MCS Male     YES 45.0 44.0 44.0 46.0 47.0 46.0 (RET [53.0])   325.0 272.0
98 7605 Thomas Handslip Hugh Stonehouse Hayling Island SC Male       47.0 (UFD [53.0]) 47.0 47.0 50.0 48.0 37.0   329.0 276.0
99 8286 Victoria Jesseman Max Skelton Claire Courts Race Team Mixed     YES 49.0 48.0 44.0 45.0 47.0 (DNC [53.0]) DNC [53.0]   339.0 286.0
100 8566 Jack Womersley Smith Chigoziem Molokwu Tonbridge School Male     YES 46.0 48.0 49.0 50.0 49.0 47.0 (DNC [53.0])   342.0 289.0
101 7220 Darcy Morgan-Harris Tabby Twine Hayling Island SC Female       49.0 45.0 46.0 51.0 51.0 (DNC [53.0]) DNC [53.0]   348.0 295.0
102 2383 Mim Asker Aidan Ralph Chipstead SC Mixed       52.0 49.0 50.0 51.0 49.0 (DNC [53.0]) DNC [53.0]   357.0 304.0
103 6200 George Duff Felix Glanfield Hayling Island SC Male YES     48.0 (DNC [53.0]) DNC [53.0] 50.0 48.0 DNC [53.0] DNC [53.0]   358.0 305.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 53
DNFStarted but did not finish 53
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 53
RETRetired 53
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 53

event burgee

www.racingrulesofsailing.org/documents/8228/event?name=rs-feva-national-championship-2024

Sailwave logoSailwave Scoring Software 2.33.02
www.sailwave.com

venue logo

www.wpnsa.org.uk