event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Event 3 2024

Lee on the Solent 25-27 May

Results as of 13:56 on May 27, 2024

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Sun R5 R6 R9 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st 40 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent GM LW 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
2nd 43 Raceboard RB 9.5 552   Tom Naylor SV LW (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 21.0
3rd 32 Raceboard RB 9.5 16 985 Bob Ingram V LW 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 RDG1-4 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 55.0 36.0
4th 42 Raceboard RB 9.5 289 281 Thomas Cave - LW (6.0) 4.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 61.0 38.0
5th 39 Raceboard RB 9.5 730   Louis Morris - LW (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 74.0 40.0
6th 33 Raceboard RB 9.5 387 931 Douglas Baker GM HW (13.0) (12.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 74.0 49.0
7th 31 Raceboard RB 8.5L 918   Annette Kent GM F 7.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 (17.0 DNF) 7.0 78.0 51.0
8th 71 Raceboard RB 9.5 700 88 Guy Gibson Y M 3.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 91.0 57.0
9th 37 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 6 John Pete SV HW 5.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 83.0 59.0
10th 38 Raceboard RB 9.5 531   Jonathan Davis M HW 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 90.0 63.0
11th 34 Raceboard RB 8.5L 978 979 Emily Kent - F 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 11.0 (12.0) (12.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 90.0 66.0
12th 70 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 0 Chris Gibson SV HW 10.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 126.0 92.0
13th 41 Raceboard RB 9.5 801   Samuel Birch S LW 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 123.0 93.0
14th 83 Raceboard RB 9.5 613   Kevin Greenhough M LW (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 6.0 141.0 107.0
15th 35 Raceboard RB 9.5 814 3 James Hope GM LW 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 145.0 111.0
16th 36 Raceboard RB 9.5 457   John Gay GM LW 14.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 146.0 112.0

Techno J Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Sun R5 R6 R8 Mon R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st 61 Techno J T5.8 729 3 Orange Dawson Rogers 2013 M (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd 62 Techno J T5.8 913   Luke Stevens 2012 M 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 UFD) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
3rd 63 Techno J T5.8 821 V Ted Coulton 2012 F 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0 UFD) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 22.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 Sun R5 R6 R8 Mon R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st 47 Techno T7.8 488 3359 Harry Webb 2009 M 1.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0 UFD) (17.0 UFD) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 49.0 15.0
2nd 49 Techno T6.8 715   James Houghton 2010 M (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 29.0 19.0
3rd 56 Techno T6.8 3531 515 Milo Robineau Potts 2010 M 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 (7.0) 35.0 22.0
4th 60 Techno T7.8 971   William Heath 2009 M 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 (17.0 UFD) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 52.0 27.0
5th 52 Techno T7.8 455 626 Joshua Lord 2009 M 3.0 2.0 (17.0 UFD) 1.0 (17.0 UFD) 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 68.0 34.0
6th 50 Techno T6.8 3474 916 Jasper Malik 2011 M (17.0 RET) 4.0 8.0 (17.0 UFD) 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 76.0 42.0
7th 73 Techno T6.8 3477 672 Noah Goulden 2011 M 7.0 (15.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 79.0 51.0
8th 59 Techno T7.8 585   Sebastian Evans 2010 M 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 5.0 77.0 57.0
9th 58 Techno T6.8 483 38 Ruby Webb 2011 F 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 100.0 66.0
10th 53 Techno T6.8 222   Louis Goodwin-Dawson 2011 M 10.0 (11.0) (12.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 94.0 71.0
11th 48 Techno T7.8 437   Henry Eldridge 2009 M (14.0) (13.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 105.0 78.0
12th 57 Techno T6.8 459 3451 Phoebe Gay 2010 F 8.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 111.0 84.0
13th 54 Techno T7.8 3476 763 Matthew Goulden 2009 M 12.0 (14.0) 7.0 (17.0 UFD) 9.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 122.0 91.0
14th 45 Techno T7.8 458 3450 Amelia Gay 2007 F 11.0 7.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 17.0 DNC 126.0 92.0
15th 55 Techno T7.8 195   Max Lewis 2008 M (17.0 RET) 9.0 9.0 6.0 (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 143.0 109.0
16th 46 Techno T7.8 638   Freddie Smart 2008 M 13.0 16.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 158.0 124.0

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st 79 Foil iQFOiL Youth 484 988 William Ziegler Y M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 8.0
2nd 5 Foil iQFOiL Youth 170   Dan Macgregor Y M 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) (5.0) 32.0 19.0
3rd 6 Foil iQFOiL Youth 319 309 Darcey Shaw Y F (6.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 19.0
4th 8 Foil iQFOiL Youth 625 L Eddie Hall Y M 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 40.0 28.0
5th 11 Foil Formula 3419 943 Ivan Bosch Y M 4.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 55.0 37.0
6th 13 Foil iQFOiL Youth 832   Max Collis-Smith Y M 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 66.0 47.0
7th 81 Foil iQFOiL Youth 586   Jamie Holligon Y M 8.0 (15.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 (22.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 87.0 50.0
8th 7 Foil Formula 69   Dave Coles V M 5.0 5.0 (10.0) (10.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 80.0 60.0
9th 4 Foil iQFOiL Youth 389   Charlie Baker Y M (10.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 SCP 8.0 9.0 9.0 86.0 64.0
10th 18 Foil Formula 119 91 Tony Handley M M (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 84.0 66.0
11th 80 Foil Formula 914   Ben Clothier GM M 11.0 10.0 14.0 (16.0) 8.0 14.0 12.0 (16.0) 11.0 13.0 125.0 93.0
12th 15 Foil iQFOiL Youth 875 N Olivia Robson Y F (13.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 124.0 96.0
13th 17 Foil Formula 40 9311 Tim Gibson GM M 12.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 (16.0) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 139.0 101.0
14th 2 Foil iQFOiL Youth 329   Alice Bennion Y F (19.0) 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 140.0 106.0
15th 1 Foil iQFOiL Youth 295 A Abigail Smith 2008 F (16.0) 14.0 16.0 13.0 (17.0) 15.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 143.0 110.0
16th 3 Foil Formula 213   Andy Hart - M 14.0 16.0 15.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 167.0 123.0
17th 9 Foil iQFOiL Youth 234   Ethan Page 2008 M 17.0 17.0 17.0 (18.0) 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 170.0 130.0
18th 16 Foil iQFOiL Youth 640   Rosie Sier Y F 15.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 187.0 143.0
19th 10 Foil Formula 836   Ian Collis-smith M M 20.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 189.0 145.0
20th 12 Foil iQFOiL Youth 355 3456 Jamie Middleburgh 2008 M 21.0 21.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 196.0 152.0
21st 72 Foil Formula 62   Tim Bate M M 18.0 18.0 19.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 209.0 165.0

Foil Junior Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st 19 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 911 19 Beau Handley 2009 M 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 22 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 361 3500 Finnley Knight J M (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
3rd 26 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3197 64 Milo Shaw J M 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 18.0
4th 29 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 384 L Sophie Clark J F 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 49.0 35.0
5th 23 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 511   George Ebdon J M (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 51.0 38.0
6th 27 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 512 XX Oliver Ebdon J M 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 53.0 40.0
7th 25 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 315 3224 Max Ions 2009 M 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 78.0 56.0
8th 21 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 385 E Evelyn Clark J F (14.0 UFD) 8.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 88.0 60.0
9th 30 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 822 GBR Wilfred Coulton J M (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 89.0 69.0
10th 28 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 317 H Rebecca Pilkington 2009 F 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 92.0 70.0
11th 24 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 848 586 Isabel Bramah J F (14.0 UFD) (11.0) 10.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 108.0 83.0
12th 20 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior X 35 Caitlin Bramah 2011 F 8.0 (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 115.0 90.0
13th 51 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 465 H Jayden Siu 2010 M 11.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 123.0 96.0

Wing-Foil Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R6 R7 R8 R9 R12 R13 R14 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st 74 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 30B   James Bulson - M (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 40.0 16.0
2nd 67 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 26B   Harvey Jenkins - M 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 17.0
3rd 69 Wing-Foil Youth 33B   Toby Holmes-Ling Y M 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (5.0) (13.0 DSQ) 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 53.0 22.0
4th 82 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 50B 50 Guy Cribb GM M 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 70.0 31.0
5th 64 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 25B   Andrew Collenette GM M 5.0 1.0 (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 50.0 31.0
6th 76 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 35B   Ali Nichol - M 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 71.0 36.0
7th 65 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 34B   Dorian Heitzig - M (11.0) 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 82.0 51.0
8th 78 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 28B   Rod Dickinson GM M 7.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0) (10.0) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 88.0 53.0
9th 77 Wing-Foil Junior 24B   Finlay Bernie J M (9.0) 7.0 (12.0) (9.0) 9.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 87.0 57.0
10th 75 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 43B   Tom Firth - M 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 10.0 95.0 58.0
11th 68 Wing-Foil Junior 4B   Oliver Hume J M 10.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0) (11.0) 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 106.0 71.0
12th 66 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 29B   Guy Spreckley V M (12.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 11.0 117.0 80.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com