event burgee venue burgee

waterwags2013

Water Wags

Results are final as of 14:11 on October 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 41 Mollie Division 1A NYC Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy 12.0 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 75.0 17.0
2nd 38 Swift Division 1A RIYC Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy (29.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 54.0 17.0
3rd 42 Tortoise Division 1A RIYC William Prentice Linda Prentice 1.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 62.0 25.0
4th 24 Gavotte Division 1A RSGYC Frank Guy Owen McNally (17.0) 5.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 73.0 27.0
5th 37 Marcia Division 1B RSGYC Jim Foley Yvonne Foley 5.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 98.0 40.0
6th 20 Badger Division 1B RIYC John Cox Mary Cox 13.0 6.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 101.0 43.0
7th 15 Moosmie Division 1A RIYC David Mc Farlane Sally Mc Farlane 2.0 16.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 103.0 45.0
8th 44 Scally Wag Division 1B RSGYC Dan O'Connor David Williams (15.0) 10.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 (19.0) 9.0 83.0 49.0
9th 3 Pansy Division 1A RSGYC Vincent Delany Noelle Breen 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 DNC 10.0 110.0 52.0
10th 6 Mary Kate II Division 1B RIYC Ian Magowan Mark/Chris/Hugh (18.0) 11.0 7.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 5.0 99.0 52.0
11th 8 Barbara Division 1A NYC Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm 7.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 29.0 DNC 123.0 65.0
12th 16 Penelope Division 2 NYC Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh (20.0) 4.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 6.0 15.0 116.0 67.0
13th 34 Chloe Division 2 RIYC Kate O'Leary Clare Hogan 8.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (15.0) 12.0 13.0 112.0 68.0
14th 43 Freddie Division 1A RIYC David Corcoran/Bairbre Stewart   3.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNC 131.0 73.0
15th 14 Phyllis Division 2 RIYC Paul Smith Ann Smith 11.0 (18.0) 14.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 14.0 131.0 84.0
16th 26 Nandor Division 2 RIYC Brian McBride Stuart McBean 21.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 9.0 17.0 (29.0 DNC) 143.0 85.0
17th 12 Alfa Division 1B RSGYC Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe 19.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 20.0 29.0 DNC 147.0 89.0
18th 31 Polly Division 2 RSGYC Henry Rooke Richard Mossop 10.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 18.0 29.0 DNC 156.0 98.0
19th 30 Sara Division 1B RIYC David Clarke Ann Clarke/ Des Campbell 14.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 158.0 100.0
20th 17 Coquette Division 1B RIYC Seymour Cresswell Gillian Mahony (29.0 DNC) 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 29.0 DNC 158.0 100.0
21st 9 Marie Louise Division 1B RIYC John Magner Dara Magner 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 159.0 101.0
22nd 10 Sprite Division 2 RIYC Ian Masterson   22.0 20.0 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 169.0 111.0
23rd 08 Eros Division 2 RSGYC Gail Varian   16.0 17.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 14.0 29.0 DNC 169.0 111.0
24th 4 Vela Division 1A RIYC Brian Bond Philip Mayne 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 116.0
25th 18 Good Hope Division 2 RIYC Hal Sisk   (29.0 DNC) 21.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 21.0 11.0 178.0 120.0
26th 40 Swallow Division 1B RIYC Denis Woods Margaret Woods (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 187.0 129.0
27th 21 Jacqueline Division 2 RSGYC Geoff Sarratt Gail Varian (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 174.0
27th 1 Ethna Division 1B RSGYC Tino Hyland Adam Hyland (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 174.0

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gamil.com

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com