event burgee venue burgee

wagsspringseries2013

Water Wags

Results are final as of 14:03 on October 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 41 Mollie Division 1A NYC Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
2nd 42 Tortoise Division 1A RIYC William Prentice Linda Prentice 1.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
3rd 38 Swift Division 1A RIYC Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 4.0 51.0 51.0
4th 8 Barbara Division 1A NYC Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm 3.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
5th 20 Badger Division 1B RIYC John Cox Mary Cox 6.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 29.0 DNC 5.0 6.5 9.0 75.5 75.5
6th 6 Mary Kate II Division 1B RIYC Ian Magowan Mark/Chris/Hugh 12.0 13.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 16.0 15.0 81.0 81.0
7th 3 Pansy Division 1A RSGYC Vincent Delany Noelle Breen 7.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 88.0 88.0
8th 44 Scally Wag Division 1B RSGYC Dan O'Connor David Williams 9.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 8.0 102.0 102.0
9th 4 Vela Division 1A RIYC Brian Bond Philip Mayne 10.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 12.0 111.0 111.0
10th 31 Polly Division 2 RSGYC Henry Rooke Richard Mossop 8.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 7.0 19.0 17.0 13.0 113.0 113.0
11th 10 Sprite Division 2 RIYC Ian Masterson   13.0 29.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 8.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 123.0 123.0
12th 43 Freddie Division 1A RIYC David Corcoran/Bairbre Stewart   5.0 11.0 29.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 14.0 124.0 124.0
13th 34 Chloe Division 2 RIYC Kate O'Leary Clare Hogan 11.0 10.0 29.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 18.0 21.0 29.0 DNC 135.0 135.0
14th 15 Moosmie Division 1A RIYC David Mc Farlane Sally Mc Farlane 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 2.0 155.0 155.0
15th 18 Good Hope Division 2 RIYC Hal Sisk   29.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 29.0 DNC 156.0 156.0
16th 12 Alfa Division 1B RSGYC Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 163.0 163.0
17th 30 Sara Division 1B RIYC David Clarke Ann Clarke/ Des Campbell 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 29.0 DNC 177.0 177.0
18th 17 Coquette Division 1B RIYC Seymour Cresswell Gillian Mahony 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 11.0 184.0 184.0
19th 24 Gavotte Division 1A RSGYC Frank Guy Owen McNally 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.5 10.0 190.5 190.5
20th 9 Marie Louise Division 1B RIYC John Magner Dara Magner 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 29.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
21st 14 Phyllis Division 2 RIYC Paul Smith Ann Smith 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 20.0 29.0 DNC 202.0 202.0
22nd 26 Nandor Division 2 RIYC Brian McBride Stuart McBean 29.0 DNC 14.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 204.0 204.0
23rd 40 Swallow Division 1B RIYC Denis Woods Margaret Woods 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 209.0 209.0
24th 16 Penelope Division 2 NYC Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 210.0 210.0
25th 08 Eros Division 2 RSGYC Gail Varian   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 219.0 219.0
26th 21 Jacqueline Division 2 RSGYC Geoff Sarratt Gail Varian 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 22.0 29.0 DNC 225.0 225.0
27th 37 Marcia Division 1B RSGYC Jim Foley Yvonne Foley 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 232.0
27th 1 Ethna Division 1B RSGYC Tino Hyland Adam Hyland 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 232.0

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gamil.com

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com