event burgee venue burgee

waterwags2013

Water Wags

Results are final as of 14:07 on October 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 38 Swift Division 1A RIYC Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 51.0 16.0
2nd 3 Pansy Division 1A RSGYC Vincent Delany Noelle Breen 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 76.0 18.0
3rd 42 Tortoise Division 1A RIYC William Prentice Linda Prentice 6.0 10.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (12.0) 70.0 29.0
4th 4 Vela Division 1A RIYC Brian Bond Philip Mayne 5.0 3.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 4.0 93.0 35.0
5th 37 Marcia Division 1B RSGYC Jim Foley Yvonne Foley 9.0 1.0 9.0 12.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 15.0 108.0 50.0
6th 41 Mollie Division 1A NYC Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy (29.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC 10.0 109.0 51.0
7th 44 Scally Wag Division 1B RSGYC Dan O'Connor David Williams 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 7.0 (16.0) 8.0 14.0 99.0 54.0
8th 24 Gavotte Division 1A RSGYC Frank Guy Owen McNally 7.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 119.0 61.0
9th 43 Freddie Division 1A RIYC David Corcoran/Bairbre Stewart   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 7.0 120.0 62.0
10th 6 Mary Kate II Division 1B RIYC Ian Magowan Mark/Chris/Hugh (29.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 9.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 121.0 63.0
11th 20 Badger Division 1B RIYC John Cox Mary Cox (29.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 5.0 124.0 66.0
12th 16 Penelope Division 2 NYC Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh 12.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 16.0 1.0 127.0 69.0
13th 12 Alfa Division 1B RSGYC Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 2.0 129.0 71.0
14th 30 Sara Division 1B RIYC David Clarke Ann Clarke/ Des Campbell 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 29.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 129.0 71.0
15th 17 Coquette Division 1B RIYC Seymour Cresswell Gillian Mahony (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 29.0 DNC 13.0 134.0 76.0
16th 31 Polly Division 2 RSGYC Henry Rooke Richard Mossop 11.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 17.0 137.0 79.0
17th 34 Chloe Division 2 RIYC Kate O'Leary Clare Hogan 8.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 14.0 (19.0) 131.0 83.0
18th 14 Phyllis Division 2 RIYC Paul Smith Ann Smith 14.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 15.0 (18.0) 132.0 85.0
19th 26 Nandor Division 2 RIYC Brian McBride Stuart McBean (29.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 12.0 29.0 DNC 146.0 88.0
20th 9 Marie Louise Division 1B RIYC John Magner Dara Magner (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 9.0 29.0 DNC 8.0 150.0 92.0
21st 40 Swallow Division 1B RIYC Denis Woods Margaret Woods (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 157.0 99.0
22nd 08 Eros Division 2 RSGYC Gail Varian   (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 16.0 162.0 104.0
23rd 10 Sprite Division 2 RIYC Ian Masterson   10.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 171.0 113.0
24th 15 Moosmie Division 1A RIYC David Mc Farlane Sally Mc Farlane (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 11.0 190.0 132.0
25th 8 Barbara Division 1A NYC Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 195.0 137.0
26th 18 Good Hope Division 2 RIYC Hal Sisk   (29.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 201.0 143.0
27th 1 Ethna Division 1B RSGYC Tino Hyland Adam Hyland (29.0 DNC) 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 219.0 161.0
28th 21 Jacqueline Division 2 RSGYC Geoff Sarratt Gail Varian (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 232.0 174.0

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gamil.com

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com