event burgee venue burgee

waterwags2013

Water Wags

Results are final as of 14:16 on October 30, 2013

Division 1A Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 38 Swift Division 1A RIYC Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 25.0 11.0
2nd 3 Pansy Division 1A RSGYC Vincent Delany Noelle Breen 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 32.0 12.0
3rd 42 Tortoise Division 1A RIYC William Prentice Linda Prentice 4.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (6.0) 37.0 21.0
4th 4 Vela Division 1A RIYC Brian Bond Philip Mayne 3.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 2.0 42.0 22.0
5th 41 Mollie Division 1A NYC Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 24.0
6th 24 Gavotte Division 1A RSGYC Frank Guy Owen McNally 5.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 50.0 30.0
7th 43 Freddie Division 1A RIYC David Corcoran/Bairbre Stewart   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 31.0
8th 15 Moosmie Division 1A RIYC David Mc Farlane Sally Mc Farlane (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 70.0 50.0
9th 8 Barbara Division 1A NYC Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0

Division 1B Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 20 Badger Division 1B RIYC John Cox Mary Cox (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 20.0
2nd 37 Marcia Division 1B RSGYC Jim Foley Yvonne Foley 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 44.0 22.0
3rd 44 Scally Wag Division 1B RSGYC Dan O'Connor David Williams 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 44.0 26.0
4th 12 Alfa Division 1B RSGYC Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 50.0 28.0
5th 6 Mary Kate II Division 1B RIYC Ian Magowan Mark/Chris/Hugh (11.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 50.0 28.0
6th 17 Coquette Division 1B RIYC Seymour Cresswell Gillian Mahony (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 52.0 30.0
7th 30 Sara Division 1B RIYC David Clarke Ann Clarke/ Des Campbell 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 52.0 30.0
8th 9 Marie Louise Division 1B RIYC John Magner Dara Magner (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 38.0
9th 40 Swallow Division 1B RIYC Denis Woods Margaret Woods (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 61.0 39.0
10th 1 Ethna Division 1B RSGYC Tino Hyland Adam Hyland (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 81.0 59.0

Division 2 Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 31 Polly Division 2 RSGYC Henry Rooke Richard Mossop 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 37.0 17.0
2nd 26 Nandor Division 2 RIYC Brian McBride Stuart McBean (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 39.0 19.0
3rd 34 Chloe Division 2 RIYC Kate O'Leary Clare Hogan 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 37.0 19.0
4th 16 Penelope Division 2 NYC Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 41.0 21.0
5th 14 Phyllis Division 2 RIYC Paul Smith Ann Smith (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 38.0 23.0
6th 08 Eros Division 2 RSGYC Gail Varian   (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 47.0 27.0
7th 10 Sprite Division 2 RIYC Ian Masterson   2.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 35.0
8th 18 Good Hope Division 2 RIYC Hal Sisk   (10.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
9th 21 Jacqueline Division 2 RSGYC Geoff Sarratt Gail Varian (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 60.0

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gamil.com

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com