Wakatere Boating Club - Club Championships 2023

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 20:26 on April 28, 2024

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4716 Isla Barker**   3.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Open 4745 Charlie Bridger   (6.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Optimist Open 4779 Nelson Meacham   4.0 4.0 1.0 (35.0 BFD) 44.0 9.0
4th Optimist Open 4691 Nathan Soper**   2.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 21.0 12.0
5th Optimist Open 4604 Tony Li   5.0 1.0 7.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
6th Optimist Open 0 Hamish Brown   (14.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 27.0 13.0
7th Optimist Open 4657 Bej Lencek**   13.0 3.0 (16.0) 3.0 35.0 19.0
8th Optimist Open 4739 Jake Dickey**   9.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 31.0 20.0
9th Optimist Open 4622 Ekhi de Jager**   11.0 (15.0) 9.0 4.0 39.0 24.0
10th Optimist Open 4526 Callum Hyde   1.0 17.0 (23.0) 8.0 49.0 26.0
11th Optimist Open 4773 Greta Hutton**   7.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 39.0 27.0
12th Optimist Open 4561 Max Cameron   10.0 (18.0) 10.0 12.0 50.0 32.0
13th Optimist Open 4656 Will Fyfe**   (35.0 OCS) 16.0 11.0 6.0 68.0 33.0
14th Optimist Open 4663 Oscar McMullen**   8.0 12.0 (17.0) 17.0 54.0 37.0
15th Optimist Open 4662 Lucas Kandziora   (20.0) 8.0 15.0 15.0 58.0 38.0
16th Optimist Open 4500 Callum Noyer   22.0 14.0 8.0 (35.0 BFD) 79.0 44.0
17th Optimist Open 4690 Taran Bates**   18.0 13.0 (20.0) 14.0 65.0 45.0
18th Optimist Open 4570 Lauren Arnold**   17.0 11.0 18.0 (22.0) 68.0 46.0
19th Optimist Open 4545 Niko Purdie**   15.0 19.0 13.0 (20.0) 67.0 47.0
20th Optimist Open 4674 Gus Gillies   12.0 23.0 (26.0) 19.0 80.0 54.0
21st Optimist Open 4487 Blake Duncan**   23.0 21.0 (24.0) 13.0 81.0 57.0
22nd Optimist Open 4711 Robbie Smith**   19.0 (25.0) 14.0 24.0 82.0 57.0
23rd Optimist Open 4558 Juliet White   16.0 20.0 (28.0) 26.0 90.0 62.0
24th Optimist Open 4737 Sofia Turner**   (27.0) 26.0 21.0 16.0 90.0 63.0
25th Optimist Open 4583 Liam Pentreath**   21.0 (28.0) 27.0 18.0 94.0 66.0
26th Optimist Open 4708 Ollie Shirley**   28.0 (30.0) 19.0 21.0 98.0 68.0
27th Optimist Open 3521 Will Noyer   (25.0) 24.0 22.0 23.0 94.0 69.0
28th Optimist Open 4734 Roberto Beavis   24.0 22.0 (29.0) 25.0 100.0 71.0
29th Optimist Open 4743 Terry Fowler   26.0 (29.0) 25.0 27.0 107.0 78.0
30th Optimist Open 4151 Martina Beavis   29.0 27.0 30.0 (35.0 RET) 121.0 86.0

3.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 3.7 379 Mike Jones   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 3.7 224 Matthew Dunn   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 420 57062 Tessa Clinton Nicola Hume 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 420 55511 Cam Brown Alex Norman (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd 420 57260 Mischa Grotrian Sienna Hawkes (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0

FEVA Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FEVA 7636 Zenon Nicholas Peter Nicholas (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 208341 Daniella Wooldridge   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

OK Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st OK 580 Ben Morrison   1.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 13.0 3.0
2nd OK 601 Sean Cleary   (10.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 9.0
3rd OK 565 Simon Probert   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th OK 592 Rod Davis   2.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 18.0 11.0
5th OK 589 Marc Grise   (8.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 12.0
6th OK 584 Greg Salthouse   (9.0) 6.0 1.0 6.0 22.0 13.0
7th OK 611 Oscar Paulich   4.0 9.0 2.0 (10.0) 25.0 15.0
8th OK 87 Gordon Sims   7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 29.0 21.0
9th OK 591 Brendan Sneddon   6.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 34.0 24.0
10th OK 587     12.0 8.0 5.0 (15.0) 40.0 25.0
11th OK 500 Jon Henderson   5.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 40.0 27.0
12th OK 555 Michael Morrison   (17.0) 14.0 12.0 8.0 51.0 34.0
13th OK 574 Phil Rzepecky   11.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0) 52.0 36.0
14th OK 559 Phil Coveny   14.0 13.0 (16.0) 11.0 54.0 38.0
15th OK 604 Tony Bierre   13.0 (17.0) 15.0 12.0 57.0 40.0
16th OK 511 Nigel Comber   16.0 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 62.0 45.0
17th OK 564 Sefton Powrie   15.0 18.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 79.0 47.0
18th OK 498 Graham Arcus   (18.0) 16.0 18.0 17.0 69.0 51.0
19th OK 568 Dean Coleman   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 561 Brett Daniel   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 603 Gray Gibson   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 609 John Cutler   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 560 Tim McDowell   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 612 Mark Perrow   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 542 Alistair Deaves   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 606 Mark Thirkettle   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 57 Michael Shannon   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 613 Mark Perrow   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 303 Edith Benfield   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 583 Eric Rone   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0
19th OK 552 Russell Pagewood   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 128.0 96.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 4733 Sam Kandziora   1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Optimist Green 4695 Franklin Morrison   6.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Optimist Green 4295 Indi Holland   5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Optimist Green 4679 Alexander Mackay   2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Optimist Green 4410 Clovis Wang   4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Optimist Green 4503 George Renall   3.0 6.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
7th Optimist Green 47 Sebatian Fauchelle   7.0 8.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
8th Optimist Green 3606 Elias Dunne   16.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 29.0 29.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Starling 1122 Tom Pilkington   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Starling 2162 Will Mason   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Starling 2151 Jack Craddock   3.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 16.0 8.0
4th Starling 2183 George Turner   5.0 4.0 (11.0 BFD) 3.0 23.0 12.0
5th Starling 1187 Marcus Hilder   (8.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
6th Starling 2137 Stavro Purdie   4.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
7th Starling 1182 Ruben Newton   6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 23.0 16.0
8th Starling 1236 Chris Kenrick   7.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 29.0 21.0
9th Starling 1297 Elizabeth Bush   (9.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 32.0 23.0
10th Starling 17 Rosemary D   10.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 40.0 29.0

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sunburst 1679 Bruce Yarnton Rebecca Garcia (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Sunburst 400 Adam Crooks Henri Crooks 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd Sunburst 1824 Andrew Fox Karina Huebner (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th Sunburst 692 Craig Smith Fiona Smith (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
5th Sunburst 1513 Eric Rone Jack & Greta 3.0 (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0

Zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 117 Nathan McSkimming   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Zephyr 707 Julia Faire   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com