Warm Up 2021

Stokes Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:54 on April 11, 2021

Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 469 Nathan Stanier 849 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF GBR 46 Richard Pelley 849 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 28.0 9.0
3rd Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 557 Dan Vincent 849 5.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
4th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 138 Alex Sharp 849 (11.0) 4.0 9.0 6.0 30.0 19.0
5th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 623 Bruce Keen 849 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 40.0 21.0
6th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 400 1309 Russ Clark 942 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 40.0 21.0
7th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700 720 Richard Wadsworth 845 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 47.0 28.0
8th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 216 Guy Rivington 849 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 50.0 31.0
9th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF GBR543 Stephen Wright 849 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 51.0 32.0
10th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 178 John Piatt 849 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 52.0 33.0
11th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap International Canoe 347 Andy Gordon 884 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 60.0 41.0
12th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 414 Gavin Brewer 849 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 62.0 43.0
13th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 061 James RUDDIMAN 849 (19.0 NSC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 62.0 43.0
14th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 1216 Richard Clampett 799 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 RET 19.0 DNS 63.0 44.0
15th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap 4000 4466 Alexandria Louise Belben 906 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
16th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap Asymmetric Canoe 324 Peter Varley 884 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 66.0 47.0
17th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 700     845 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 67.0 48.0
18th Asymmetric and Fast Handicap RS 800 924 Clifford Nicholson 799 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1094 Gary Piper 775 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 8.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap DART 18 7248 Andy McQueen 832 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNS 16.0 11.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap A CLASS 24 Dave Roberts 684 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1098 Will Stefanou 775 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0

Dinghy Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Dinghy Handicap EUROPE 332 Emma Pearson 1141 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Dinghy Handicap BLAZE 585 Giles Beattie 1033 2.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 4.0 16.0 8.0
3rd Dinghy Handicap RS AERO 5 1159 Harriet Critchley 1136 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Dinghy Handicap RS AERO 7 2288 Paul Gardner 1065 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
5th Dinghy Handicap SCORPION 1357 Michael Davies 1041 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 23.0 15.0
6th Dinghy Handicap RS 600 670 Chris Haslam 920 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
7th Dinghy Handicap RS 300 556 Peter Mackin 970 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 RET 32.0 24.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 190794 Malcolm Courts 1100 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
2nd Laser LASER 152486 Adrian Lynham 1100 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 32.0 25.0
3rd Laser LASER 174621 Nick Harrison 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 61.0 37.0
4th Laser LASER 189111 Neil Crossouard 1100 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 63.0 39.0
5th Laser LASER RADIAL 208659 Alastair Brown 1147 4.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 67.0 43.0
6th Laser LASER RADIAL 209056 Ollie Payne 1147 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 214268 Ben Elvin 1147 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 98.0 74.0
8th Laser LASER 215401 charlie 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 99.0 75.0
9th Laser LASER 214125 Jake Bowhay 1100 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 101.0 77.0
10th Laser LASER RADIAL 214268 Ben Elvin 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 102.0 78.0
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 210001 Chloe Elvin 1147 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 102.0 78.0
12th Laser LASER RADIAL 210001 Chloe Elvin 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 106.0 82.0
13th Laser LASER RADIAL 201709 Robert Draper 1147 7.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 110.0 86.0
14th Laser LASER RADIAL 198049 Keijiro Kikkawa 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 113.0 89.0
15th Laser LASER RADIAL 213956 Shotaro Kikkawa 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 114.0 90.0
16th Laser LASER RADIAL 216002 Lydia Barber 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 115.0 91.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 209056 Ollie Payne 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 119.0 95.0
18th Laser LASER RADIAL 201709 Robert Draper 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 122.0 98.0
19th Laser LASER 213512 Kieran Santry 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 122.0 98.0
20th Laser LASER 4.7 2166 Sam Whaley 1208 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNS 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
21st Laser LASER 4.7 216648   1208 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNS 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 127.0 103.0
22nd Laser LASER 4.7 201699   1208 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNS 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 106.0
23rd Laser LASER RADIAL 203286 Karen Howard 1100 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 131.0 107.0

Moth Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Moth International Moth 4765 Jeremy Hartley 499 1.0 3.0 RET 4.0 4.0
2nd Moth International Moth 4509 Jason Belben 499 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 6.0 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com