event burgee venue burgee

waterwags2013

Water Wags

Results are final as of 23:03 on December 16, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 6, To count: 13, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Division Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st 41 Mollie Division 1A NYC Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (10.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 108.0 30.0
2nd 38 Swift Division 1A RIYC Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy 2.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (21.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 104.0 30.0
3rd 42 Tortoise Division 1A RIYC William Prentice Linda Prentice 1.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (12.0) 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) 98.0 36.0
4th 3 Pansy Division 1A RSGYC Vincent Delany Noelle Breen 7.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 145.0 49.0
5th 20 Badger Division 1B RIYC John Cox Mary Cox 6.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 6.5 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (15.0) 7.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 10.0 174.5 84.5
6th 4 Vela Division 1A RIYC Brian Bond Philip Mayne 10.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 (12.0) (12.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 194.0 95.0
7th 44 Scally Wag Division 1B RSGYC Dan O'Connor David Williams 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (12.0) 10.0 7.0 (16.0) 8.0 (14.0) (15.0) 10.0 6.0 186.0 99.0
8th 43 Freddie Division 1A RIYC David Corcoran/Bairbre Stewart   5.0 11.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 (13.0) (14.0) (16.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 206.0 109.0
9th 24 Gavotte Division 1A RSGYC Frank Guy Owen McNally 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) 6.5 10.0 7.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (17.0) 5.0 3.0 221.5 109.5
10th 12 Alfa Division 1B RSGYC Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0) 7.0 17.0 DNC 227.0 113.0
11th 6 Mary Kate II Division 1B RIYC Ian Magowan Mark/Chris/Hugh 12.0 13.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 (16.0) (15.0) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 (17.0) 9.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (18.0) 11.0 7.0 215.0 114.0
12th 37 Marcia Division 1B RSGYC Jim Foley Yvonne Foley 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 9.0 12.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 233.0 115.0
13th 8 Barbara Division 1A NYC Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm 3.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 232.0 115.0
14th 15 Moosmie Division 1A RIYC David Mc Farlane Sally Mc Farlane 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 16.0 15.0 244.0 128.0
15th 30 Sara Division 1B RIYC David Clarke Ann Clarke/ Des Campbell 15.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 257.0 141.0
16th 34 Chloe Division 2 RIYC Kate O'Leary Clare Hogan 11.0 10.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 (18.0) (21.0) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0) 15.0 16.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 14.0 (19.0) 8.0 14.0 11.0 262.0 148.0
17th 9 Marie Louise Division 1B RIYC John Magner Dara Magner 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 268.0 151.0
18th 31 Polly Division 2 RSGYC Henry Rooke Richard Mossop 8.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 7.0 (19.0) (17.0) 13.0 11.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0) 11.0 17.0 10.0 (19.0) 17.0 DNC 262.0 153.0
19th 17 Coquette Division 1B RIYC Seymour Cresswell Gillian Mahony 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 11.0 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 264.0 154.0
20th 40 Swallow Division 1B RIYC Denis Woods Margaret Woods 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 287.0 155.0
21st 16 Penelope Division 2 NYC Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (19.0) (17.0) 12.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 16.0 1.0 (20.0) 4.0 13.0 270.0 155.0
22nd 18 Good Hope Division 2 RIYC Hal Sisk   15.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (21.0) 9.0 287.0 164.0
23rd 26 Nandor Division 2 RIYC Brian McBride Stuart McBean 15.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 16.0 (24.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0) 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 292.0 171.0
24th 10 Sprite Division 2 RIYC Ian Masterson   13.0 16.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 8.0 17.0 (18.0) (18.0) 10.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 17.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (22.0) (20.0) 12.0 294.0 176.0
25th 14 Phyllis Division 2 RIYC Paul Smith Ann Smith 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0) (20.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 (18.0) 11.0 (18.0) 14.0 292.0 176.0
26th 08 Eros Division 2 RSGYC Gail Varian   15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 DNC 297.0 180.0
27th 1 Ethna Division 1B RSGYC Tino Hyland Adam Hyland 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 343.0 210.0
28th 21 Jacqueline Division 2 RSGYC Geoff Sarratt Gail Varian 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (22.0) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 344.0 213.0

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gamil.com

www.waterwags.com
wagsclasscaptain@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com