Wessel & Vett Cup

Marselisborg Sejlklub

Results are final as of 12:30 on September 3, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Baltic Handicap
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper WindRats Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
Total Nett
1 Thea D-1 Jacob Holst 1.450,1.425 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 7.0
2 Kiwi Magic KZ-7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700,1.700 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 14.0 7.0
3 Trivia K-10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600,1.600 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
4 Anitra US-5 Josef Martin 1.600,1.530 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
5 Vim US-15 Helmuth Henning 1.600,1.600 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 21.0 13.0
6 Vanity V K-5 Lars H°yer 1.600,1.600 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 21.0 13.0
7 Vema III N-11 Eric Svenkerud 1.450,1.500 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 25.0 15.0
8 Heti E-3 Christopher Rothe 1.100,1.100 5.0 (11.0 DNS) 7.0 4.0 27.0 16.0
9 Sphinx G-4 Gorm Iver Gondesen 1.600,1.600 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 9.0 31.0 21.0
10 Anita G-2 Michael Klussmann 1.450,1.425 8.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 36.0 26.0

Race 1 at 1 Sept 2017

Start: Antique, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Start: Vintage, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Start: Gran Prix, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vim US-15 Helmuth Henning 1.600,1.600 45:24 1:12:38 1.0
2 Kiwi Magic KZ-7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700,1.700 44:03 1:14:53 2.0
3 Anitra US-5 Josef Martin 1.600,1.530 47:14 1:15:34 3.0
4 Vanity V K-5 Lars H°yer 1.600,1.600 48:06 1:16:58 4.0
5 Heti E-3 Christopher Rothe 1.100,1.100 49:06 1:18:34 5.0
6 Vema III N-11 Eric Svenkerud 1.450,1.500 54:52 1:19:33 6.0
7 Thea D-1 Jacob Holst 1.450,1.425 55:26 1:20:23 7.0
8 Anita G-2 Michael Klussmann 1.450,1.425 57:18 1:23:05 8.0
9 Trivia K-10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600,1.600 54:12 1:26:43 9.0
10 Sphinx G-4 Gorm Iver Gondesen 1.600,1.600 54:33 1:27:17 10.0

Race 2 at 1 Sept 2017

Start: Antique, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Start: Vintage, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Start: Gran Prix, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thea D-1 Jacob Holst 1.450,1.425 70:36 1:42:22 1.0
2 Vema III N-11 Eric Svenkerud 1.450,1.500 71:02 1:43:00 2.0
3 Trivia K-10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600,1.600 66:30 1:46:24 3.0
4 Vim US-15 Helmuth Henning 1.600,1.600 66:40 1:46:40 4.0
5 Anitra US-5 Josef Martin 1.600,1.530 66:50 1:46:56 5.0
6 Sphinx G-4 Gorm Iver Gondesen 1.600,1.600 66:56 1:47:06 6.0
7 Kiwi Magic KZ-7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700,1.700 65:34 1:51:28 7.0
8 Vanity V K-5 Lars H°yer 1.600,1.600 70:13 1:52:21 8.0
9 Anita G-2 Michael Klussmann 1.450,1.425 85:41 2:04:14 9.0
10 Heti E-3 Christopher Rothe 1.100,1.100 DNS   11.0

Race 3 at 1 Sept 2017

Start: Antique, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Start: Vintage, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Start: Gran Prix, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thea D-1 Jacob Holst 1.450,1.425 65:53 1:35:32 1.0
2 Kiwi Magic KZ-7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700,1.700 57:59 1:38:34 2.0
3 Vanity V K-5 Lars H°yer 1.600,1.600 63:16 1:41:14 3.0
4 Anitra US-5 Josef Martin 1.600,1.530 63:33 1:41:41 4.0
5 Trivia K-10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600,1.600 63:46 1:42:02 5.0
6 Sphinx G-4 Gorm Iver Gondesen 1.600,1.600 64:04 1:42:30 6.0
7 Heti E-3 Christopher Rothe 1.100,1.100 65:30 1:43:29 7.0
8 Vim US-15 Helmuth Henning 1.600,1.600 64:57 1:43:55 8.0
9 Anita G-2 Michael Klussmann 1.450,1.425 72:38 1:45:19 9.0
10 Vema III N-11 Eric Svenkerud 1.450,1.500 74:52 1:48:33 10.0

Race 4 at 2 Sept 2017

Start: Antique, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Vintage, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: Gran Prix, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper WindRats Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trivia K-10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600,1.600 66:44 1:46:46 1.0
2 Anitra US-5 Josef Martin 1.600,1.530 67:01 1:47:14 2.0
3 Kiwi Magic KZ-7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700,1.700 68:15 1:56:02 3.0
4 Heti E-3 Christopher Rothe 1.100,1.100 68:53 1:57:06 4.0
5 Thea D-1 Jacob Holst 1.450,1.425 82:04 1:59:00 5.0
6 Vanity V K-5 Lars H°yer 1.600,1.600 75:17 2:00:27 6.0
7 Vema III N-11 Eric Svenkerud 1.450,1.500 83:22 2:00:53 7.0
8 Vim US-15 Helmuth Henning 1.600,1.600 75:55 2:01:28 8.0
9 Sphinx G-4 Gorm Iver Gondesen 1.600,1.600 77:06 2:03:22 9.0
10 Anita G-2 Michael Klussmann 1.450,1.425 89:48 2:10:13 10.0


www.sailing-aarhus.dk/WesselVettCup/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com