Wessel & Vett Cup 2018 - 12mR

Marselisborg Sejlklub - Marselisborg Marina - Aarhus - Denmark

Results are final as of 10:32 on September 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Baltic Handicap
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper Baltic Handicap Race 1
31 Aug 2018 11.05
Race 2
31 Aug 2018 13.10
Race 3
31 Sept 2018 14.55
Race 4
10.18 1 Sept 2018
Race 5
2 Sept 2018 10.56
Total Nett
1st Vim US 15 Patrick Howaldt 1.600,1.600 4.0 (13.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 8.0
2nd Trivia K 10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600,1.600 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 10.0
3rd Thea D 1 Jacob Holst 1.450,1.425 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 9.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
4th Wings K 15 Phillipp Skafte-Holm 1.600,1.600 9.0 2.0 (13.0 DSQ) 3.0 3.0 30.0 17.0
5th Anitra US 5 Josef Martin 1.600,1.530 2.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 29.0 19.0
6th Flica II K 14 Christian BŁenning 1.600,1.600 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 21.0
7th Sphinx G 4 Jochen Frank 1.600,1.600 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 35.0 22.0
8th Vema III N 11 Johan Troye 1.450,1.500 6.0 1.0 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 34.0 23.0
9th Anita G 2 Bernard Frieling 1.450,1.425 5.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 40.0 29.0
10th Vanity V K 5 Tom Lach 1.600,1.600 (12.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 41.0 29.0
11th Kiwi Magic KZ 7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700,1.700 8.0 (13.0 DSQ) 9.0 6.0 6.0 42.0 29.0
12th Chancegger F 4 Esben Glad 1.610,1.610 11.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 12.0 51.0 39.0

Race 1 - 31 Aug 2018 at 11.05

Start: Modern, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: high
Start: Vintage, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: high
Start: Gran Prix, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: high
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper Baltic Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thea D 1 Jacob Holst 1.425 01:09:03 1:38:24 1.0
2 Anitra US 5 Josef Martin 1.530 01:05:26 1:40:07 2.0
3 Sphinx G 4 Jochen Frank 1.600 01:02:54 1:40:38 3.0
4 Vim US 15 Patrick Howaldt 1.600 01:02:56 1:40:42 4.0
5 Anita G 2 Bernard Frieling 1.425 01:10:53 1:41:01 5.0
6 Vema III N 11 Johan Troye 1.500 01:07:28 1:41:12 6.0
7 Trivia K 10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600 01:03:20 1:41:20 7.0
8 Kiwi Magic KZ 7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700 59:52 1:41:46 8.0
9 Wings K 15 Phillipp Skafte-Holm 1.6 01:03:46 1:42:02 9.0
10 Flica II K 14 Christian BŁenning 1.600 01:04:41 1:43:30 10.0
11 Chancegger F 4 Esben Glad 1.610 01:04:57 1:44:34 11.0
12 Vanity V K 5 Tom Lach 1.600 01:05:23 1:44:37 12.0

Race 2 - 31 Aug 2018 at 13.10

Start: Modern, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: high
Start: Vintage, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: high
Start: Gran Prix, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: high
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper Baltic Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vema III N 11 Johan Troye 1.500 01:02:26 1:33:39 1.0
2 Wings K 15 Phillipp Skafte-Holm 1.6 58:39 1:33:50 2.0
3 Trivia K 10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600 58:56 1:34:18 3.0
4 Anitra US 5 Josef Martin 1.530 01:02:19 1:35:21 4.0
5 Sphinx G 4 Jochen Frank 1.600 59:45 1:35:36 5.0
6 Anita G 2 Bernard Frieling 1.425 01:07:07 1:35:38 6.0
7 Vanity V K 5 Tom Lach 1.600 01:00:47 1:37:15 7.0
8 Flica II K 14 Christian BŁenning 1.600 01:00:51 1:37:22 8.0
9 Chancegger F 4 Esben Glad 1.610 01:00:43 1:37:45 9.0
10 Thea D 1 Jacob Holst 1.425 01:08:54 1:38:11 10.0
11 Vim US 15 Patrick Howaldt 1.600 DSQ   13.0
11 Kiwi Magic KZ 7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700 DSQ   13.0

Race 3 - 31 Sept 2018 at 14.55

Start: Modern, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: high
Start: Vintage, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: high
Start: Gran Prix, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: high
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper Baltic Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Trivia K 10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600 01:05:14 1:44:22 1.0
2 Vim US 15 Patrick Howaldt 1.600 01:05:20 1:44:32 2.0
3 Thea D 1 Jacob Holst 1.425 01:13:56 1:45:21 3.0
4 Flica II K 14 Christian BŁenning 1.600 01:05:57 1:45:31 4.0
5 Anitra US 5 Josef Martin 1.530 01:09:10 1:45:50 5.0
6 Vema III N 11 Johan Troye 1.500 01:10:48 1:46:12 6.0
7 Chancegger F 4 Esben Glad 1.610 01:07:25 1:48:32 7.0
8 Vanity V K 5 Tom Lach 1.600 01:07:57 1:48:43 8.0
9 Kiwi Magic KZ 7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700 01:04:12 1:49:08 9.0
10 Anita G 2 Bernard Frieling 1.425 01:19:25 1:53:10 10.0
11 Wings K 15 Phillipp Skafte-Holm 1.6 DSQ   13.0
11 Sphinx G 4 Jochen Frank 1.600 DNF   13.0

Race 4 - 10.18 at 1 Sept 2018

Start: Modern, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Start: Vintage, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Start: Gran Prix, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper Baltic Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vim US 15 Patrick Howaldt 1.600 01:09:15 1:50:48 1.0
2 Trivia K 10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600 01:09:33 1:51:17 2.0
3 Wings K 15 Phillipp Skafte-Holm 1.6 01:10:20 1:52:32 3.0
4 Flica II K 14 Christian BŁenning 1.600 01:10:47 1:53:15 4.0
5 Vanity V K 5 Tom Lach 1.600 01:12:40 1:56:16 5.0
6 Kiwi Magic KZ 7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700 01:08:36 1:56:37 6.0
7 Sphinx G 4 Jochen Frank 1.600 01:13:53 1:58:13 7.0
8 Anita G 2 Bernard Frieling 1.450 01:23:45 2:01:26 8.0
9 Thea D 1 Jacob Holst 1.450 01:24:20 2:02:17 9.0
10 Anitra US 5 Josef Martin 1.600 01:16:50 2:02:56 10.0
11 Vema III N 11 Johan Troye 1.450 01:25:15 2:03:37 11.0
12 Chancegger F 4 Esben Glad 1.610 01:16:57 2:03:53 12.0

Race 5 - 2 Sept 2018 at 10.56

Start: Modern, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Start: Vintage, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Start: Gran Prix, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind strength: low
Rank Boat Sailnumber Skipper Baltic Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vim US 15 Patrick Howaldt 1.600 01:02:58 1:40:45 1.0
2 Thea D 1 Jacob Holst 1.450 01:10:50 1:42:43 2.0
3 Wings K 15 Phillipp Skafte-Holm 1.6 01:04:22 1:42:59 3.0
4 Trivia K 10 Wilfried Beeck 1.600 01:04:39 1:43:26 4.0
5 Flica II K 14 Christian BŁenning 1.600 01:04:57 1:43:55 5.0
6 Kiwi Magic KZ 7 Johan Blach Petersen 1.700 01:02:23 1:46:03 6.0
7 Sphinx G 4 Jochen Frank 1.600 01:06:48 1:46:53 7.0
8 Anitra US 5 Josef Martin 1.600 01:07:56 1:48:42 8.0
9 Vanity V K 5 Tom Lach 1.600 01:09:30 1:51:12 9.0
10 Vema III N 11 Johan Troye 1.450 01:18:47 1:54:14 10.0
11 Anita G 2 Bernard Frieling 1.450 01:19:40 1:55:31 11.0
12 Chancegger F 4 Esben Glad 1.610 01:12:02 1:55:58 12.0


www.sailing-aarhus.dk/WesselVettCup/
per@sailing-aarhus.dk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com