venue burgee

UK Europe National Championship

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th June

event burgee

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 17:23 on June 4, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat. Sail No. Helm Club Gender R1
3rd June
Harbour
ST: 14:12
R2
4th June
Harbour
ST: 12:00
R3
4th June
Harbour
ST: 13:09
R4
4th June
Harbour
ST: 14:06
R5
4th June
Harbour
ST: 15:20
Tally
Penalties
Total Nett
1
GBR
414 Steve Cockerill   M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   5.0 4.0
2
FRA
5718 Pham Vincent   M (7.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0   21.0 14.0
3
GBR
279 Drew Barnes   M 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0)   30.0 20.0
4
BEL
986 Graham Hutchings   M (10.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0   31.0 21.0
5
GBR
4 Tim Laws   M 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 6.0 3.0   41.0 28.0
6
GBR
412 Sarah Cockerill   F (19.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 9.0   49.0 30.0
7
GBR
413 Alex Scoles   M 24.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (UFD[50.0])   83.0 33.0
8
FRA
5462 Pierre Blanchard   M (16.0) 9.0 12.0 9.0 8.0   54.0 38.0
9
GBR
411 Lucy Boreham Chichester YC F (13.0) 12.0 6.0 11.0 12.0   54.0 41.0
10
GBR
415 Hector Cisneros   M 9.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0) 13.0   56.0 42.0
11
GBR
418 Gareth Tweedle Emsworth SC M 20.0 8.0 7.0 (24.0) 11.0   70.0 46.0
12
GBR
331 Ben Harris Weston SC M (UFD[50.0]) 23.0 9.0 12.0 4.0   98.0 48.0
13
GBR
319 Jonathan Tweedle Castle Cove SC/
RAF Sailing Assoc.
M (26.0) 7.0 13.0 22.0 7.0   75.0 49.0
14
GBR
371 Johnny Sargent Emsworth SC M 2.0 (20.0) 19.0 15.0 14.0   70.0 50.0
15
GBR
392 Adam Catlow Leigh & Lowton SC
Abersoch SC
M 6.0 (25.0) 15.0 10.0 20.0   76.0 51.0
16
GBR
389 Rob Wilder Hayling Island SC M 11.0 11.0 14.0 (17.0) 15.0   68.0 51.0
17
GBR
352 Chris Gill   M 3.0 (DNC[50.0]) DNS[50.0] 2.0 2.0   107.0 57.0
18
IRL
432 John McKelvie   M 15.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 (18.0)   76.0 58.0
19
GBR
377 Richard Eagleton Bexhill SC M 4.0 (30.0) 23.0 19.0 19.0   95.0 65.0
20
GBR
419 Emma Pearson Stokes Bay SC F 12.0 19.0 (28.0) 21.0 16.0   96.0 68.0
21
FRA
5553 Pascal Mercipinetti   M (37.0) 16.0 17.0 23.0 17.0   110.0 73.0
22
GBR
397 Malcolm Morley Overy Staithe SC M (33.0) 15.0 21.0 25.0 21.0   115.0 82.0
23
GBR
248 Joseph Penhaul Smith   M 23.0 17.0 27.0 16.0 (38.0)   121.0 83.0
24
FRA
5702 Daniel Devos   M (29.0) 29.0 18.0 20.0 22.0   118.0 89.0
25
GBR
361 Olly Harris Weston SC M (34.0) 18.0 31.0 18.0 23.0   124.0 90.0
26
GBR
3 1 Matt Sargent Army Sailing Association
Emsworth SC
M (39.0) 22.0 24.0 27.0 24.0   136.0 97.0
27
GBR
249 Steve Whitby Gt Yarmouth & Gorleston SC M (32.0) 21.0 22.0 29.0 28.0   132.0 100.0
28
GBR
302 Rosie Hill   F 14.0 28.0 (38.0) 32.0 32.0   144.0 106.0
29
GBR
252 Jean-Philippe Snelling Hayling Island SC M 27.0 (34.0) 30.0 26.0 25.0   142.0 108.0
30
GBR
95 Clare Giles   F (43.0) 26.0 20.0 34.0 29.0   152.0 109.0
31
GBR
416 Luke Lazell Swanage SC
Up River YC
M 17.0 31.0 (33.0) 30.0 33.0   144.0 111.0
32
GBR
387 Andre Ozanne   M 18.0 33.0 32.0 (35.0) 30.0   148.0 113.0
33
GBR
330 Peter Bell Castle Cove SC M (35.0) 24.0 25.0 33.0 31.0   148.0 113.0
34
GBR
351 Richard Major   M (30.0) 27.0 29.0 28.0 26.0 3.0 143.0 113.0
35
GBR
403 George Crammond   M 31.0 (32.0) 26.0 31.0 27.0   147.0 115.0
36
GBR
362 Rose Edmonds Snettisham Beach SC F (41.0) 36.0 34.0 38.0 34.0   183.0 142.0
37
GBR
363 Lee Roberts   M 36.0 37.0 35.0 39.0 (DNC[50.0])   197.0 147.0
38
GBR
97 Faz Kemp   M (45.0) 35.0 37.0 40.0 36.0   193.0 148.0
39
GBR
3 Martyn Catlow Leigh & Lowton SC M 44.0 (NSC[50.0]) 36.0 36.0 35.0   201.0 151.0
40
GBR
151 Mark Swallow   M 42.0 (DNC[50.0]) 39.0 37.0 37.0   205.0 155.0
41
GBR
404 Fiona Taylor Bullmore   F 21.0 39.0 (DNC[50.0]) DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0]   210.0 160.0
42
GBR
60 Timothy Simmons   M 46.0 (DNC[50.0]) 40.0 41.0 39.0   216.0 166.0
43
GBR
409 Adrian Cudmore Chew Valley Lake SC M 22.0 (DNC[50.0]) DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0]   222.0 172.0
44
GBR
348 Josephine Cudmore Chew Valley Lake SC F 25.0 (DNC[50.0]) DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0]   225.0 175.0
45
GBR
122 Giles Horton   M 38.0 38.0 (DNC[50.0]) DNC[50.0] RET[50.0]   226.0 176.0
46
GBR
266 Simon Jones   M 28.0 (RET[50.0]) RET[50.0] DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0]   228.0 178.0
47
GBR
207 Enya Gibbs Wilsonian SC F 40.0 (NSC[50.0]) RET[50.0] DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0]   240.0 190.0
48
GBR
388 Mandy Horton   F (DNC[50.0]) DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0]   250.0 200.0
48
GBR
170 Natalie Campbell   F (DNC[50.0]) DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0] DNC[50.0]   250.0 200.0

wpnsa.org.uk

https://www.wpnsa.org.uk/official-notice-board

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com