WSC Lightning Championship 2019

Boards Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY R3 R4 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Boards   Sailboard     Denis Winstanley   116 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   115 (6.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Boards   Sailboard     Luke Mairs   116 2.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0
4th Boards   Sailboard     Ned Sleight   116 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0
5th Boards   Sailboard     Mitch Whitton   116 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 16.0
2nd Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
3rd Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
4th Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 56.0 46.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Senior   Tasar 2442   damien Bannister   108 (2.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0

R3 - Boards Fleet - 24/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Sailboard     Denis Winstanley   116 0:16:13 0:13:59 1.0
2 Boards   Sailboard     Luke Mairs   116 0:16:37 0:14:19 2.0
3 Boards   Sailboard     Mitch Whitton   116 0:18:40 0:16:06 3.0
4 Boards   Sailboard     Ned Sleight   116 0:24:06 0:20:47 4.0
5 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   115 DNS   6.0

R4 - Boards Fleet - 24/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Sailboard     Denis Winstanley   116 0:09:46 0:08:25 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   115 0:10:26 0:09:04 2.0
3 Boards   Sailboard     Ned Sleight   116 0:11:30 0:09:55 3.0
4 Boards   Sailboard     Mitch Whitton   116 0:13:27 0:11:36 4.0
5 Boards   Sailboard     Luke Mairs   116 0:14:35 0:12:34 5.0

R9 - Boards Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   115 0:08:46 0:07:37 1.0
2 Boards   Sailboard     Denis Winstanley   116 0:09:29 0:08:11 2.0

R10 - Boards Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Sailboard     Denis Winstanley   116 0:10:12 0:08:48 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   115 0:10:09 0:08:50 2.0

R11 - Boards Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 144700
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Place Points
1 Boards   Sailboard     Denis Winstanley   116 1 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   115 2 2.0

R12 - Boards Fleet - 10/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   115 0:17:01 0:14:48 1.0
2 Boards   Sailboard     Denis Winstanley   116 0:17:28 0:15:03 2.0

R1 - Junior Fleet - 10/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 1:00:12 0:39:16 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 1:04:44 0:42:14 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 1:05:15 0:42:34 3.0
4 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 1:07:29 0:44:01 4.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 10/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144200
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:17:22 0:11:20 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 0:18:14 0:11:54 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 0:19:16 0:12:34 3.0
4 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 0:22:52 0:14:55 4.0

R3 - Junior Fleet - 24/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134100
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 0:27:59 0:18:15 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 0:28:29 0:18:35 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:29:13 0:19:04 3.0
4 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 0:32:22 0:21:07 4.0

R4 - Junior Fleet - 24/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 1:04:58 0:42:23 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 1:10:27 0:45:57 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 1:11:42 0:46:46 3.0
4 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 1:12:18 0:47:10 4.0

R5 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 0:19:10 0:12:30 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:21:42 0:14:09 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 0:21:49 0:14:14 3.0
4 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 DNF   5.0

R6 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 0:19:34 0:12:46 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:20:20 0:13:16 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 0:24:43 0:16:07 3.0

R7 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 0:19:12 0:12:31 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:19:42 0:12:51 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 0:20:43 0:13:31 3.0

R8 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:18:25 0:12:01 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 0:18:40 0:12:11 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 0:19:27 0:12:41 3.0
4 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 DNF   5.0

R9 - Junior Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:17:49 0:11:37 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 0:19:09 0:12:30 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 0:20:43 0:13:31 3.0
4 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 0:21:46 0:14:12 4.0

R10 - Junior Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 0:16:34 0:10:48 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 0:19:27 0:12:41 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:20:49 0:13:35 3.0
4 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 DNF   5.0

R11 - Junior Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144700
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10266   Zac Sleight   153.3 0:16:18 0:10:38 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:16:25 0:10:43 2.0
3 Junior   O'pen Bic 10229   Eden Humphries   153.3 0:18:51 0:12:18 3.0

R12 - Junior Fleet - 10/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:17:01 0:11:06 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 0:19:44 0:12:52 2.0

R13 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:21:25 0:13:58 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 0:24:35 0:16:02 2.0

R14 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   O'pen Bic 10273   Joshua King   153.3 0:16:35 0:10:49 1.0
2 Junior   O'pen Bic 19770   Jesse Frisch   153.3 0:20:03 0:13:05 2.0

R12 - Senior Fleet - 10/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Place Points
1 Senior   Tasar 2442   damien Bannister   108 DNF 2.0

R13 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   Tasar 2442   damien Bannister   108 0:22:32 0:20:52 1.0

R14 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior   Tasar 2442   damien Bannister   108 0:14:59 0:13:52 1.0


www.whitsundaysailingclub.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com