2018 WSC Winter Series

Boards Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   98 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Boards   Raceboard     Ned Sleight   98 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
3rd Boards   Raceboard     Brett Pattemore   98 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 23.0 19.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Junior   Sabot     Josh King   160.5 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0
2nd Junior   Tacker     Zac Sleight   170 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0
3rd Junior   Tacker     Roo Diesal   170 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 21.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Open   Laser 4.7     Eden Humphrey   125 6.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNF 2.0 84.0 58.0
2nd Open   Quest     Luke Mairs   115 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 70.0
3rd Open   Laser Radial     Jolan Purdell   118.5 4.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 116.0 90.0
4th Open   Contender     Luke Mairs   106.5 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 94.0
5th Open   Tasar     Alan Sneddon   108 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 121.0 95.0
6th Open   Laser Full     Joclyn   114 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 122.0 96.0
7th Open   Quest     Dan Townsend   115 1.0 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 123.0 97.0
8th Open   Quest     Rupert King   115 5.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 125.0 99.0
9th Open   Quest     Bill Mairs   115 8.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 125.0 99.0
10th Open   Laser Full     Peter Fletcher   114 2.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 125.0 99.0
11th Open   Quest     Zac Sleight   115 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 136.0 110.0
12th Open   Laser 4.7     Tyler Patten   125 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 150.0 124.0

R1 - Boards Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Raceboard     Brett Pattemore   98 14:20:01 0:20:01 0:20:26 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Ned Sleight   98 14:24:50 0:24:50 0:25:20 2.0
3 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   98 14:26:01 0:26:01 0:26:33 3.0

R2 - Boards Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144300
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Raceboard     Brett Pattemore   98 15:04:54 0:21:54 0:22:21 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   98 15:07:34 0:24:34 0:25:04 2.0
3 Boards   Raceboard     Ned Sleight   98 15:10:30 0:27:30 0:28:04 3.0

R3 - Boards Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Raceboard     Brett Pattemore   98 15:47:20 0:22:20 0:22:47 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   98 15:51:44 0:26:44 0:27:17 2.0
3 Boards   Raceboard     Ned Sleight   98 15:54:17 0:29:17 0:29:53 3.0

R4 - Boards Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134400
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Raceboard     Ned Sleight   98 14:11:51 0:27:51 0:28:25 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   98 14:12:44 0:28:44 0:29:19 2.0

R5 - Boards Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   98 14:54:51 0:29:51 0:30:28 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Ned Sleight   98 14:59:47 0:34:47 0:35:30 2.0

R7 - Boards Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   98 14:10:20 0:10:20 0:10:33 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Ned Sleight   98 14:11:58 0:11:58 0:12:13 2.0

R8 - Boards Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   98 14:54:42 0:14:42 0:15:00 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Ned Sleight   98 15:01:25 0:21:25 0:21:51 2.0

R9 - Boards Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Boards   Raceboard     Hamish Swain   98 15:28:43 0:10:43 0:10:56 1.0
2 Boards   Raceboard     Ned Sleight   98 15:35:56 0:17:56 0:18:18 2.0

R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Tacker     Zac Sleight   170 14:13:54 0:23:54 0:14:04 1.0
2 Junior   Sabot     Josh King   160.5 14:12:36 0:22:36 0:14:05 2.0

R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143300
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Sabot     Josh King   160.5 14:56:14 0:23:14 0:14:29 1.0
2 Junior   Tacker     Zac Sleight   170 14:58:51 0:25:51 0:15:12 2.0

R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Sabot     Josh King   160.5 15:36:55 0:21:55 0:13:39 1.0
2 Junior   Tacker     Zac Sleight   170 15:41:22 0:26:22 0:15:31 2.0

R4 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133900
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Sabot     Josh King   160.5 14:04:02 0:25:02 0:15:36 1.0
2 Junior   Tacker     Zac Sleight   170 14:08:59 0:29:59 0:17:38 2.0

R5 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Sabot     Josh King   160.5 14:49:52 0:29:52 0:18:37 1.0
2 Junior   Tacker     Zac Sleight   170 15:00:00 0:40:00 0:23:32 2.0

R6 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151400
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Sabot     Josh King   160.5 15:37:11 0:23:11 0:14:27 1.0
2 Junior   Tacker     Zac Sleight   170 15:44:15 0:30:15 0:17:48 2.0

R7 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior   Tacker     Roo Diesal   170 14:25:42 0:25:42 0:15:07 1.0

R1 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Quest     Dan Townsend   115 14:14:33 0:19:33 0:17:00 1.0
2 Open   Laser Full     Peter Fletcher   114 14:15:26 0:20:26 0:17:55 2.0
3 Open   Quest     Luke Mairs   115 14:15:58 0:20:58 0:18:14 3.0
4 Open   Laser Radial     Jolan Purdell   118.5 14:20:20 0:25:20 0:21:23 4.0
5 Open   Quest     Rupert King   115 14:21:04 0:26:04 0:22:40 5.0
6 Open   Laser 4.7     Eden Humphrey   125 14:23:50 0:28:50 0:23:04 6.0
7 Open   Laser 4.7     Tyler Patten   125 14:23:51 0:28:51 0:23:05 7.0
8 Open   Quest     Bill Mairs   115 14:21:42 0:26:42 0:23:13 8.0

R2 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Quest     Rupert King   115 15:01:12 0:23:12 0:20:10 1.0
2 Open   Laser Radial     Jolan Purdell   118.5 15:02:10 0:24:10 0:20:24 2.0
3 Open   Laser Full     Peter Fletcher   114 15:01:16 0:23:16 0:20:25 3.0
4 Open   Quest     Dan Townsend   115 15:02:04 0:24:04 0:20:56 4.0
5 Open   Quest     Luke Mairs   115 15:02:33 0:24:33 0:21:21 5.0
6 Open   Quest     Bill Mairs   115 15:02:36 0:24:36 0:21:23 6.0
7 Open   Laser 4.7     Eden Humphrey   125 15:06:40 0:28:40 0:22:56 7.0

R3 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Quest     Dan Townsend   115 15:41:59 0:21:59 0:19:07 1.0
2 Open   Quest     Rupert King   115 15:42:47 0:22:47 0:19:49 2.0
3 Open   Laser Full     Peter Fletcher   114 15:42:40 0:22:40 0:19:53 3.0
4 Open   Laser Radial     Jolan Purdell   118.5 15:43:54 0:23:54 0:20:10 4.0
5 Open   Quest     Luke Mairs   115 15:43:21 0:23:21 0:20:18 5.0
6 Open   Quest     Bill Mairs   115 15:44:20 0:24:20 0:21:10 6.0
7 Open   Laser 4.7     Eden Humphrey   125 15:48:29 0:28:29 0:22:47 7.0

R4 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134400
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Tasar     Alan Sneddon   108 14:07:27 0:23:27 0:21:43 1.0
2 Open   Quest     Luke Mairs   115 14:09:27 0:25:27 0:22:08 2.0

R5 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Tasar     Alan Sneddon   108 14:51:37 0:26:37 0:24:39 1.0
2 Open   Quest     Luke Mairs   115 14:55:17 0:30:17 0:26:20 2.0

R6 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151900
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Quest     Luke Mairs   115 15:44:54 0:25:54 0:22:31 1.0
2 Open   Tasar     Alan Sneddon   108 15:43:51 0:24:51 0:23:01 2.0

R7 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Contender     Luke Mairs   106.5 14:14:14 0:14:14 0:13:22 1.0
2 Open   Laser Radial     Jolan Purdell   125 14:18:19 0:18:19 0:14:39 2.0
3 Open   Quest     Zac Sleight   115 14:19:17 0:19:17 0:16:46 3.0
4 Open   Laser 4.7     Eden Humphrey   125 14:34:12 0:34:12 0:27:22 4.0

R8 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Contender     Luke Mairs   106.5 14:56:10 0:16:10 0:15:11 1.0
2 Open   Laser 4.7     Eden Humphrey   125 15:07:15 0:27:15 0:21:48 2.0
3 Open   Quest     Zac Sleight   115 15:11:44 0:31:44 0:27:36 3.0

R9 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Contender     Luke Mairs   106.5 15:32:42 0:14:42 0:13:48 1.0
2 Open   Laser 4.7     Eden Humphrey   125 15:45:50 0:27:50 0:22:16 2.0

R10 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Quest     Bill Mairs   115 13:41:55 0:26:55 0:23:24 1.0
2 Open   Laser 4.7     Eden Humphrey   125 13:48:17 0:33:17 0:26:38 2.0
3 Open   Laser Full     Joclyn   114 13:45:53 0:30:53 0:27:05 3.0

R11 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Laser Full     Joclyn   114 14:25:46 0:25:46 0:22:36 1.0
2 Open   Laser 4.7     Eden Humphrey   125   DNF   13.0

R12 - Open Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Laser Full     Joclyn   114 14:52:07 0:14:07 0:12:23 1.0
2 Open   Laser 4.7     Eden Humphrey   125 14:55:16 0:17:16 0:13:49 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com