event burgee venue burgee

2007 US Sailing Junior Olympics

Wazata Sailing School

Results are final as of 23:38 on July 7, 2007

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:30, Scoring system:drop 1 after 5
Rank SailNo Class Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
1st 3694 420 Zachary Hester Peter Klinkenburger MYC 1 (4) 1 2 4 2 14.0 10.0  
2nd 3 420 Mike Hanson Phil Holt LMSS 3 2 (13) 4 1 1 23.0 11.0  
3rd 4675 420 Nathan Swift Scott Szawlowski CYC 6 1 4 (7) 6 3 27.0 20.0  
4th 1 420 Erik Bowers Sydney Morical LMSS (12) 6 3 1 8 4 33.0 21.0  
5th 7 420 Ben Weidmann Genevieve Kerr LMSS 9 3 7 6 (12) 5 41.0 30.0  
6th 37 420 Matthew Thompson Mike Capper WSS 4 10 5 10 3 (14) 46.0 32.0  
7th 2 420 Brady Solum Avery Macjejewski LMSS 2 9 6 (14) 14 8 52.0 38.0  
8th 4319 420 Caroline Wilhelm Kelly Cox CYC 11 7 (RAF) 12 2 9 72.0 41.0  
9th 4769 420 Kaye Siemers Becky Peet WSS 5 (15) 16 5 5 13 58.0 43.0  
10th 4676 420 Benjamin Brown Jennifer Goldberg CYC 14 (16) 2 8 15 10 64.0 48.0  
11th 4327 420 Clayton Lewis Alexa Minc CYC 16 17 11 (22) 9 6 79.0 57.0  
12th 4671 420 Stuart McSweeney Liz Pollock CYC 19 5 18 11 (DSQ) 7 90.0 59.0  
13th 38 420 Sam Wyer Sam Wagner WSS 8 (20) 21 9 13 11 80.0 60.0  
14th 35 420 Jan Stueven Hilary Kenyon WSS (21) 12 9 15 10 17 83.0 62.0  
15th 36 420 Elizabeth Siemers Kaitlyn Noreen WSS (28) 21 8 3 18 15 92.0 64.0  
16th 44 420 John Croll Matt Smith Waukegan 7 8 (25) 13 20 21 92.0 68.0  
17th 6 420 Maddy Kennedy Tess Porter LMSS (22) 11 19 16 16 12 94.0 72.0  
18th 47 420 Tom Holmberg Julian Sargis Loyola (24) 18 12 17 17 16 102.0 78.0  
19th 9 420 Adam Siegal Natalie Sinn LMSS 10 14 23 23 (29) 19 116.0 88.0  
20th 31 420 Tim Siemers Sean Burke WSS (23) 13 15 19 23 23 114.0 91.0  
21st 80 420 Keven Kennedy Colleen Evans Loyola 13 (25) 20 24 21 18 119.0 94.0  
22nd 5278 420 Megan Sulciner Taylor Sulliran LMSS 17 23 14 25 19 (29) 125.0 96.0  
23rd 32 420 Ian Ericson Sam Rock WSS (25) 19 17 18 25 24 126.0 101.0  
24th 4 420 John Ethuringham Jackson Porter LMSS 26 22 (28) 27 11 20 132.0 105.0  
25th 30 420 Sarkis Zenobian Robert Lyman WSS 15 (28) 22 21 24 27 135.0 107.0  
26th 33 420 Travis Houle Joey O'Connell WSS 18 (29) 27 29 22 26 149.0 120.0  
27th 40 420 Andy Virnig Will Rock WSS 20 26 (DNC) 20 27 28 151.0 120.0  
28th 48 420 Graham Welch Ciara McHugh Loyola (27) 27 24 26 26 25 153.0 126.0  
29th 39 420 Robby Virnig Kylie White WSS (30) 24 29 28 28 22 159.0 129.0  
30th 34 420 Briana Shekels Gina Gresham WSS 29 30 26 (DNC) 30 DNC 175.0 144.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area31
DSQDisqualification31
RAFRetired after finishing31

www.wayzatasailing.org

http://www.wyc.org/jo/

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com