event burgee venue burgee

WVOP Laser Competition (WLC)

WVOP Ouderkerkerplas - The Netherlands

Results are provisional as of 17:29 on July 1, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nett Total Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat 16-06A 16-06B 23-06A 23-06B 23-06C 30-06A 30-06B 30-06C
1st 13 25 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jelte van Stormbroek
NZL
(6 DNC) (6 DNC) 2 2 1 4 2 2
2nd 15 31 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
1 2 (9) 4 6 1 (7) 1
3rd 18 30 Men XD-MK2 Laser Bastiaan Blom
NED
(6 DNC) (6 DNC) 5 1 3 5 1 3
4th 22 40 Men XD Laser Michael Weir
CAN
3 1 1 3 5 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC
5th 26 44 Men WVOP Laser Peter
NED
2 3 (10) (8) 2 7 5 7 DNF
6th 26 40 Men XD-MK2 Laser Lodewijk Boom
NED
(6 DNC) 6 DNC (8) 6 4 2 4 4
7th 28 43 Men XD-MK2 Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
4 4 3 5 (8) 6 6 (7 DNF)
8th 36 62 Men XD-MK2 Laser Menzo Meijer
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 3 3 5
9th 39 57 Men XD Laser Bart de Roos
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC 4 7 7 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC
10th 45 65 Men XD-MK2 Laser Pieter van der Meer
AUS
6 DNC 6 DNC 6 (11) (9) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
11th 46 67 Men XD-MK1   Martin van de Geer
IRQ
6 DNC 6 DNC 7 (10) (11) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
12th 48 69 Woman XD-Radial Laser Jess Peters
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (11) 9 (10) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men XD Laser Derek Holsboer
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Woman XD Laser Ellen-Martien
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men Classic Laser DaniŽl de Bruijne
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Woman XD Laser Sophie van der Jagt
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men XD Laser Bart de Zwart
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men WVOP Laser Joost
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men WVOP Laser Rob
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men Clasic Laser Nino Bonsangue
ITA
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men XD-MK2 Laser Wieger Rupert
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men WVOP Laser Robert
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Woman WVOP Laser Eva
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men WVOP Laser Misha
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men   Laser Boet
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men   Laser Hompe
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men XD-MK2 Laser Tycho van der Meer
AUS
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78       Jeske
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men WVOP Laser Sietze
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Woman WVOP Laser Fleur Posthumus
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men WVOP Laser Mark
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men WVOP Laser Gilbert
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78       Josh
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men XD Laser Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78       Olivier
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
13th 52 78 Men WVOP Laser Anne
NED
6 DNC 6 DNC (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC

16-06A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
1
2 2 Men WVOP Laser Peter
NED
2
3 3 Men XD Laser Michael Weir
CAN
3
4 4 Men XD-MK2 Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
4

16-06B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Men XD Laser Michael Weir
CAN
1
2 2 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
2
3 3 Men WVOP Laser Peter
NED
3
4 4 Men XD-MK2 Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
4

23-06A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Men XD Laser Michael Weir
CAN
1
2 2 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jelte van Stormbroek
NZL
2
3 3 Men XD-MK2 Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
3
4 4 Men XD Laser Bart de Roos
NED
4
5 5 Men XD-MK2 Laser Bastiaan Blom
NED
5
6 6 Men XD-MK2 Laser Pieter van der Meer
AUS
6
7 7 Men XD-MK1   Martin van de Geer
IRQ
7
8 8 Men XD-MK2 Laser Lodewijk Boom
NED
8
9 9 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
9
10 10 Men WVOP Laser Peter
NED
10
11 11 Woman XD-Radial Laser Jess Peters
NED
11

23-06B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Men XD-MK2 Laser Bastiaan Blom
NED
1
2 2 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jelte van Stormbroek
NZL
2
3 3 Men XD Laser Michael Weir
CAN
3
4 4 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
4
5 5 Men XD-MK2 Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
5
6 6 Men XD-MK2 Laser Lodewijk Boom
NED
6
7 7 Men XD Laser Bart de Roos
NED
7
8 8 Men WVOP Laser Peter
NED
8
9 9 Woman XD-Radial Laser Jess Peters
NED
9
10 10 Men XD-MK1   Martin van de Geer
IRQ
10
11 11 Men XD-MK2 Laser Pieter van der Meer
AUS
11

23-06C

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jelte van Stormbroek
NZL
1
2 2 Men WVOP Laser Peter
NED
2
3 3 Men XD-MK2 Laser Bastiaan Blom
NED
3
4 4 Men XD-MK2 Laser Lodewijk Boom
NED
4
5 5 Men XD Laser Michael Weir
CAN
5
6 6 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
6
7 7 Men XD Laser Bart de Roos
NED
7
8 8 Men XD-MK2 Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
8
9 9 Men XD-MK2 Laser Pieter van der Meer
AUS
9
10 10 Woman XD-Radial Laser Jess Peters
NED
10
11 11 Men XD-MK1   Martin van de Geer
IRQ
11

30-06A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
1
2 2 Men XD-MK2 Laser Lodewijk Boom
NED
2
3 3 Men XD-MK2 Laser Menzo Meijer
NED
3
4 4 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jelte van Stormbroek
NZL
4
5 5 Men XD-MK2 Laser Bastiaan Blom
NED
5
6 6 Men XD-MK2 Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
6
7 7 Men WVOP Laser Peter
NED
7

30-06B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Men XD-MK2 Laser Bastiaan Blom
NED
1
2 2 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jelte van Stormbroek
NZL
2
3 3 Men XD-MK2 Laser Menzo Meijer
NED
3
4 4 Men XD-MK2 Laser Lodewijk Boom
NED
4
5 5 Men WVOP Laser Peter
NED
5
6 6 Men XD-MK2 Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
6
7 7 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
7

30-06C

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points Fleet Boat Class HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jaacov de Leeuw
ISR
1
2 2 Men XD-MK2 Laser Jelte van Stormbroek
NZL
2
3 3 Men XD-MK2 Laser Bastiaan Blom
NED
3
4 4 Men XD-MK2 Laser Lodewijk Boom
NED
4
5 5 Men XD-MK2 Laser Menzo Meijer
NED
5
6 7 Men WVOP Laser Peter
NED
DNF
6 7 Men XD-MK2 Laser Edwin Heinen
NED
DNF

wvop.nl/zeilen/lasercompetitie/
info@wvop.nl

wvop.nl
wedstrijden@wvop.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com