event burgee venue burgee

WVOP Laser Competition (WLC)

WVOP Ouderkerkerplas - The Netherlands

Results are provisional as of 7:36 on October 5, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 6, To count: 12, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nett Total HelmName Nat 26/7A 26/7B 2/8A 2/8B 9/8A 9/8B 16/8A 16/8B 23/8A 23/8B 30/8A 30/8B 13/9A 13/9B 20/9A 20/9B 4/10A 4/10B
1st 20 67 Lodewijk Boom
NED
2 1 2 3 1 2 (10 DNC) (6 DNC) (12 DNS) (4) 1 (8) 1 3 (7 DSQ) 1 2 1
2nd 36 99 Wieger
NED
(7 DNC) 7 DNC 1 1 2 1 (10 DNC) 6 DNC (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 5 4 1 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 1 3
3rd 38 92 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
1 2 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 1 5 1 6 1 2 2 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC
4th 46 95 Edwin
NED
(7 DNC) 7 DNC 4 2 4 3 3 6 DNC 2 (8) 3 4 3 5 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC)
5th 55 108 Alex
NED
3 3 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 5 4 4 6 DNC (9) 5 2 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 5 7 (8 DNC) 8 DNC
6th 63 121 Menzo Meijer
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC (8 DNC) 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 DNC 1 6 5 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 2 8 DNC 8 DNC
7th 63 137 Michael
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 DNC 4 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 2 3 3 2
8th 66 123 Pieter van der Meer
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 6 DNC 3 (11) 8 (10) 6 7 4 6 4 6
9th 66 120 Peter de Nijs
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 5 4 3 5 5 6 DNC (8) 2 7 7 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC
10th 72 140 Jess Peters
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 DNC (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (10) 6 5 4 1 4 8 DNC 8 DNC
11th 72 130 Kristan van der Vos
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 7 4 6 7 (11) (11) 7 6 6 5 5 5
12th 78 139 Mark Veldhuis
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 6 6 6 6 6 2 7 (10) (13) (9) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
13th 90 172 Eva den Dikke
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNF 8 DNS (10 DNC) 6 DNC (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 4
14th 92 174 Jurre
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 3 5 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 6 DNC (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
15th 92 164 Quinta
NED
5 5 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 DNC 10 (12) (15 DNF) (15 DNS) 8 8 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
16th 94 176 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
4 4 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 6 DNC (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
17th 94 167 Frank
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 7 (10 DNC) 6 DNC (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (12) (13) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
18th 95 177 Sonja
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNS 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
19th 99 168 Heleen
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 DNC (12 DNS) 9 (15 DNF) (12) 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC
20th 99 172 Ellen Martien
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 DNC (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 9 (15 DNS) 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC

26/7A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk Boom
NED
2
3 3 Alex
NED
3
4 4 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
4
5 5 Quinta
NED
5

26/7B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
2
3 3 Alex
NED
3
4 4 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
4
5 5 Quinta
NED
5

2/8A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Wieger
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk Boom
NED
2
3 3 Jurre
NED
3
4 4 Edwin
NED
4
5 5 Peter de Nijs
NED
5
6 6 Mark Veldhuis
NED
6

2/8B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Wieger
NED
1
2 2 Edwin
NED
2
3 3 Lodewijk Boom
NED
3
4 4 Peter de Nijs
NED
4
5 5 Jurre
NED
5
6 6 Mark Veldhuis
NED
6

9/8A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Wieger
NED
2
3 3 Peter de Nijs
NED
3
4 4 Edwin
NED
4
5 5 Alex
NED
5
6 6 Mark Veldhuis
NED
6
7 7 Frank
NED
7
8 8 Eva den Dikke
NED
DNF

9/8B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Wieger
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk Boom
NED
2
3 3 Edwin
NED
3
4 4 Alex
NED
4
5 5 Peter de Nijs
NED
5
6 6 Mark Veldhuis
NED
6
7 7 Frank
NED
7
8 8 Eva den Dikke
NED
DNS

16/8A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
1
2 2 Pieter van der Meer
NED
2
3 3 Edwin
NED
3
4 4 Alex
NED
4
5 5 Peter de Nijs
NED
5
6 6 Mark Veldhuis
NED
6
7 7 Kristan van der Vos
NED
7
8 8 Sonja
NED
DNS

16/8B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
1
2 2 Mark Veldhuis
NED
2
3 3 Sonja
NED
3
4 4 Kristan van der Vos
NED
4

23/8A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Menzo Meijer
NED
1
2 2 Edwin
NED
2
3 3 Pieter van der Meer
NED
3
4 4 Michael
NED
4
5 5 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
5
6 6 Kristan van der Vos
NED
6
7 7 Mark Veldhuis
NED
7
8 8 Peter de Nijs
NED
8
9 9 Alex
NED
9
10 10 Quinta
NED
10
11 12 Lodewijk Boom
NED
DNS
11 12 Heleen
NED
DNS

23/8B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
1
2 2 Peter de Nijs
NED
2
3 3 Michael
NED
3
4 4 Lodewijk Boom
NED
4
5 5 Alex
NED
5
6 6 Menzo Meijer
NED
6
7 7 Kristan van der Vos
NED
7
8 8 Edwin
NED
8
9 9 Heleen
NED
9
10 10 Mark Veldhuis
NED
10
11 11 Pieter van der Meer
NED
11
12 12 Quinta
NED
12

30/8A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Alex
NED
2
3 3 Edwin
NED
3
4 4 Wieger
NED
4
5 5 Menzo Meijer
NED
5
6 6 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
6
7 7 Peter de Nijs
NED
7
8 8 Pieter van der Meer
NED
8
9 9 Ellen Martien
NED
9
10 10 Jess Peters
NED
10
11 11 Kristan van der Vos
NED
11
12 12 Frank
NED
12
13 13 Mark Veldhuis
NED
13
14 15 Quinta
NED
DNF
14 15 Heleen
NED
DNF

30/8B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
1
2 2 Menzo Meijer
NED
2
3 3 Alex
NED
3
4 4 Edwin
NED
4
5 5 Wieger
NED
5
6 6 Jess Peters
NED
6
7 7 Peter de Nijs
NED
7
8 8 Lodewijk Boom
NED
8
9 9 Mark Veldhuis
NED
9
10 10 Pieter van der Meer
NED
10
11 11 Kristan van der Vos
NED
11
12 12 Heleen
NED
12
13 13 Frank
NED
13
14 15 Quinta
NED
DNS
14 15 Ellen Martien
NED
DNS

13/9A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
2
3 3 Edwin
NED
3
4 4 Wieger
NED
4
5 5 Jess Peters
NED
5
6 6 Pieter van der Meer
NED
6
7 7 Kristan van der Vos
NED
7
8 8 Quinta
NED
8

13/9B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Wieger
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
2
3 3 Lodewijk Boom
NED
3
4 4 Jess Peters
NED
4
5 5 Edwin
NED
5
6 6 Kristan van der Vos
NED
6
7 7 Pieter van der Meer
NED
7
8 8 Quinta
NED
8

20/9A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jess Peters
NED
1
2 2 Michael
NED
2
3 3 Menzo Meijer
NED
3
4 4 Pieter van der Meer
NED
4
5 5 Alex
NED
5
6 6 Kristan van der Vos
NED
6
7 7 Lodewijk Boom
NED
DSQ

20/9B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Menzo Meijer
NED
2
3 3 Michael
NED
3
4 4 Jess Peters
NED
4
5 5 Kristan van der Vos
NED
5
6 6 Pieter van der Meer
NED
6
7 7 Alex
NED
7

4/10A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Wieger
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk Boom
NED
2
3 3 Michael
NED
3
4 4 Pieter van der Meer
NED
4
5 5 Kristan van der Vos
NED
5
6 6 Eva den Dikke
NED
6

4/10B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Michael
NED
2
3 3 Wieger
NED
3
4 4 Eva den Dikke
NED
4
5 5 Kristan van der Vos
NED
5
6 6 Pieter van der Meer
NED
6

wvop.nl/wedstrijdzeilen-laser
info@wvop.nl

wvop.nl
info@wvop.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com