event burgee venue burgee

WVOP Laser Competition (WLC)

WVOP Ouderkerkerplas - The Netherlands

Results are provisional as of 10:06 on July 28, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 26, Discards: 8, To count: 18, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nett Total HelmName Nat 26/4A 26/4B 3/5A 3/5B 10/5A 10/5B 17/5A 17/5B 24/5A 24/5B 31/5A 31/5B 7/6A 7/6B 14/6A 14/6B 21/6A 21/6B 28/6A 28/6B 5/7A 5/7B 12/7A 12/7B 19/7A 19/7B
1st 32 102 Lodewijk Boom
NED
2 3 3 3 3 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 1
2nd 65 149 Menzo Meijer
NED
1 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
3rd 70 135 Pieter van der Meer
NED
(7 DNC) (7 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 4 4 5 4 4 5 5 4 (7) 2 5 (6) 4 5 3 1 3 2 6 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
4th 77 161 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
3 2 2 2 1 3 2 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 3 2 2 9 DNC 9 DNC (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
5th 84 158 Peter de Nijs
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 5 5 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 3 3 3 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 5 2 4 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 4 4
6th 90 150 Kristan van der Vos
NED
5 5 1 4 6 6 4 6 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 4 6 (7) 5 (7) (7 DSQ) 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 5 (7) 6 6 7
7th 96 172 Alex
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 6 5 3 4 3 6 6 1 3 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 4 3 (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
8th 100 178 Mike
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 3 1 2 2 2
9th 101 179 Jess Peters
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 4 3 2 2 1 5 DNC 5 DNC (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
10th 108 192 Eva den Dikke
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 5 3 3 5 3 8 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 5 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
11th 116 192 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 5 5 8 7 6 6 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 8 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 6 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 7 8
12th 121 203 Wieger
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 1 5 8 (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
13th 126 208 Mark Veldhuis
NED
4 4 6 6 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 7 8 7 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
14th 127 209 Cas
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 9 DNF 3
15th 128 210 Thijs
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
16th 130 208 Martin
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 5 5 6
17th 132 214 Bas
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 3 5
18th 132 216 Bart de Zwart
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 8 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 6 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
19th 133 215 Son
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 7 (11 DNC) (11 DNC)
20th 137 215 Quinta
NED
7 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 7 7 9 9 8 9

26/4A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Menzo Meijer
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk Boom
NED
2
3 3 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
3
4 4 Mark Veldhuis
NED
4
5 5 Kristan van der Vos
NED
5

26/4B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Menzo Meijer
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
2
3 3 Lodewijk Boom
NED
3
4 4 Mark Veldhuis
NED
4
5 5 Kristan van der Vos
NED
5

3/5A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Kristan van der Vos
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
2
3 3 Lodewijk Boom
NED
3
4 4 Menzo Meijer
NED
4
5 5 Peter de Nijs
NED
5
6 6 Mark Veldhuis
NED
6

3/5B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Menzo Meijer
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
2
3 3 Lodewijk Boom
NED
3
4 4 Kristan van der Vos
NED
4
5 5 Peter de Nijs
NED
5
6 6 Mark Veldhuis
NED
6

10/5A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
1
2 2 Menzo Meijer
NED
2
3 3 Lodewijk Boom
NED
3
4 4 Pieter van der Meer
NED
4
5 5 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
5
6 6 Kristan van der Vos
NED
6

10/5B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Menzo Meijer
NED
2
3 3 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
3
4 4 Pieter van der Meer
NED
4
5 5 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
5
6 6 Kristan van der Vos
NED
6

17/5A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Menzo Meijer
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
2
3 3 Peter de Nijs
NED
3
4 4 Kristan van der Vos
NED
4
5 5 Pieter van der Meer
NED
5
6 6 Jess Peters
NED
6
7 7 Bart de Zwart
NED
7
8 8 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
8

17/5B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Menzo Meijer
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
2
3 3 Peter de Nijs
NED
3
4 4 Pieter van der Meer
NED
4
5 5 Jess Peters
NED
5
6 6 Kristan van der Vos
NED
6
7 7 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
7
8 8 Bart de Zwart
NED
8

24/5A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Menzo Meijer
NED
2
3 3 Peter de Nijs
NED
3
4 4 Pieter van der Meer
NED
4
5 5 Eva den Dikke
NED
5
6 6 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
6

24/5B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Menzo Meijer
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk Boom
NED
2
3 3 Eva den Dikke
NED
3
4 4 Peter de Nijs
NED
4
5 5 Pieter van der Meer
NED
5
6 6 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
6

31/5A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Menzo Meijer
NED
2
3 3 Eva den Dikke
NED
3
4 4 Cas
NED
4
5 5 Pieter van der Meer
NED
5
6 6 Alex
NED
6

31/5B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Menzo Meijer
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk Boom
NED
2
3 3 Cas
NED
3
4 4 Pieter van der Meer
NED
4
5 5 Eva den Dikke
NED
5
6 6 Alex
NED
6

7/6A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Peter de Nijs
NED
2
3 3 Eva den Dikke
NED
3
4 4 Kristan van der Vos
NED
4
5 5 Alex
NED
5
6 6 Jess Peters
NED
6
7 7 Pieter van der Meer
NED
7
8 8 Mark Veldhuis
NED
8

7/6B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Pieter van der Meer
NED
2
3 3 Alex
NED
3
4 4 Jess Peters
NED
4
5 5 Peter de Nijs
NED
5
6 6 Kristan van der Vos
NED
6
7 7 Mark Veldhuis
NED
7
8 8 Eva den Dikke
NED
8

14/6A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Peter de Nijs
NED
2
3 3 Jess Peters
NED
3
4 4 Alex
NED
4
5 5 Pieter van der Meer
NED
5
6 6 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
6
7 7 Kristan van der Vos
NED
7
8 8 Mark Veldhuis
NED
8

14/6B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Jess Peters
NED
2
3 3 Alex
NED
3
4 4 Peter de Nijs
NED
4
5 5 Kristan van der Vos
NED
5
6 6 Pieter van der Meer
NED
6
7 7 Mark Veldhuis
NED
7
8 8 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
8

21/6A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Jess Peters
NED
2
3 3 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
3
4 4 Pieter van der Meer
NED
4
5 5 Eva den Dikke
NED
5
6 6 Alex
NED
6
7 7 Kristan van der Vos
NED
7

21/6B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jess Peters
NED
1
2 2 Eva den Dikke
NED
2
3 3 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
3
4 4 Lodewijk Boom
NED
4
5 5 Pieter van der Meer
NED
5
6 6 Alex
NED
6
7 7 Kristan van der Vos
NED
DSQ

28/6A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Alex
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
2
3 3 Pieter van der Meer
NED
3

28/6B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Pieter van der Meer
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov de Leeuw
NED
2
3 3 Alex
NED
3

5/7A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Wieger
NED
1
2 2 Mike
NED
2
3 3 Pieter van der Meer
NED
3
4 4 Kristan van der Vos
NED
4
5 5 Bart de Zwart
NED
5
6 6 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
6
7 7 Quinta
NED
7

5/7B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Wieger
NED
1
2 2 Pieter van der Meer
NED
2
3 3 Mike
NED
3
4 4 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
4
5 5 Kristan van der Vos
NED
5
6 6 Bart de Zwart
NED
6
7 7 Quinta
NED
7

12/7A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Mike
NED
1
2 2 Son
NED
2
3 3 Thijs
NED
3
4 4 Alex
NED
4
5 5 Wieger
NED
5
6 6 Pieter van der Meer
NED
6
7 7 Kristan van der Vos
NED
7
8 8 Martin
NED
8
9 9 Quinta
NED
9

12/7B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Thijs
NED
1
2 2 Mike
NED
2
3 3 Alex
NED
3
4 4 Pieter van der Meer
NED
4
5 5 Martin
NED
5
6 6 Kristan van der Vos
NED
6
7 7 Son
NED
7
8 8 Wieger
NED
8
9 9 Quinta
NED
9

19/7A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Mike
NED
2
3 3 Bas
NED
3
4 4 Peter de Nijs
NED
4
5 5 Martin
NED
5
6 6 Kristan van der Vos
NED
6
7 7 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
7
8 8 Quinta
NED
8
9 9 Cas
NED
DNF

19/7B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk Boom
NED
1
2 2 Mike
NED
2
3 3 Cas
NED
3
4 4 Peter de Nijs
NED
4
5 5 Bas
NED
5
6 6 Martin
NED
6
7 7 Kristan van der Vos
NED
7
8 8 Ruurd Klein Langenhorst
NED
8
9 9 Quinta
NED
9

wvop.nl/wedstrijdzeilen-laser
info@wvop.nl

wvop.nl
info@wvop.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com