event burgee venue burgee

WVOP Laser Competition (WLC)

WVOP Ouderkerkerplas - The Netherlands

Results are provisional as of 6:50 on July 3, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 7, To count: 15, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nett Total HelmName Nat 23/4A 23/4B 30/4A 30/4B 7/5A 7/5B 14/5A 14/5B 21/5A 21/5B 28/5A 28/5B 4/6A 4/6B 15. 11/6A 16. 11/6B 17. 18/6A 18. 18/6B 25/6A (19e) 25/6B (20e) 2/7A (21e) 2/7B (22e)
1st 31 95 Jaacov
NED
(8 DNC) (8 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 1 5 (12 DNS) 2 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 6 2 1 1
2nd 39 140 Lodewijk
NED
1 1 2 1 1 4 1 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (13 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 2 2 1 4 3 3
3rd 47 144 Menzo
NED
2 3 1 2 5 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 3 1 3 2 5 2 2
4th 65 155 Michael
NED
3 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 7 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 5 2 1 2 3 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC)
5th 67 124 Peter de Nijs
NED
(8 DNC) (8 DNC) 3 4 (8) (9) (8) 6 4 3 4 4 6 5 6 2 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 3 5 4
6th 74 164 Anouk (F)
NED
5 4 8 3 7 7 2 4 (9 DNS) 4 (10) 6 9 (13 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 3 1 5 6 (13 DNC) (13 DNC)
7th 79 162 Pieter
NED
(8 DNC) (8 DNC) 5 6 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 6 3 3 6 3 5 7 6 5 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 (9) (13 DNC) (13 DNC)
8th 101 173 Ruurd
NED
(8 DNC) 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 (10) 7 5 7 7 6 (11) 8 8 7 (13) 6 DSQ 5 (10) 8 6 7
9th 106 211 Robert
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 2 3 2 4 4 4 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC
10th 115 219 Jess (F)
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 4 5 11 5 9 (12 DNS) 11 DNC 11 DNC 7 7 (15 DNC) (13 DNC) (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 7 6
11th 118 221 Alex
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 6 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 7 7 (13 DNC) 13 DNC
12th 119 230 Wieger
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 4 1 5 5 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 13 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 4 5
13th 124 219 Kristan (F)
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (11) (12 DNS) 8 8 9 10 (15 DNC) (13 DNC) 10 7 5 4 (12) 10 9 8
14th 125 234 Jelte
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 13 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC
15th 132 231 Peter Palm
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 9 8 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 6 9 11 (13) 12 9 8 8 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC)
16th 135 236 Mark Veldhuis
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 6 7 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 8 8 (15 DNC) (13 DNC) 9 10 8 DNC 8 DNC 9 11 (13 DNC) 13 DNC
17th 143 240 Mark de Brauw
NED
6 DNF 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 11 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 11 (13 DNC) (13) 9 8 DNC 8 DNC (13) 12 11 10
18th 144 247 Koen
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 12 9 11 DNC 11 DNC (13) 9 (13) 10 11 12 4 6 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC
19th 145 250 Quinta (F)
NED
4 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 12 13 10 8 11 DNC 11 DNC (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 13 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC (14) (14) 10 11 DNF
20th 145 244 Jacco
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 7 8 (13) 12 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (13 DNC) 12 11 8 DNC 8 DNC 11 13 8 9
21st 159 270 Edwin
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC (15 DNC) 15 DNC 5 11 DNS (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC
22nd 160 271 Ellen Martien (F)
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC (15 DNC) 15 DNC 10 7 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC
23rd 165 276 Anne Fleur (F)
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 12 12 (15 DNC) 13 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC
24th 169 278 Willem
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 13 DNC 14 DNF 14 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC
25th 169 278 Sonja (F)
NED
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 14 14 14 DNC 14 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 13 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC
26th 171 282 Bart
8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 13 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC

23/4A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk
NED
1
2 2 Menzo
NED
2
3 3 Michael
NED
3
4 4 Quinta (F)
NED
4
5 5 Anouk (F)
NED
5
6 6 Mark de Brauw
NED
DNF

23/4B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk
NED
1
2 2 Michael
NED
2
3 3 Menzo
NED
3
4 4 Anouk (F)
NED
4
5 5 Mark de Brauw
NED
5
6 6 Quinta (F)
NED
6

30/4A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Menzo
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk
NED
2
3 3 Peter de Nijs
NED
3
4 4 Jess (F)
NED
4
5 5 Pieter
NED
5
6 6 Mark Veldhuis
NED
6
7 7 Jacco
NED
7
8 8 Anouk (F)
NED
8

30/4B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk
NED
1
2 2 Menzo
NED
2
3 3 Anouk (F)
NED
3
4 4 Peter de Nijs
NED
4
5 5 Jess (F)
NED
5
6 6 Pieter
NED
6
7 7 Mark Veldhuis
NED
7
8 8 Jacco
NED
8

7/5A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk
NED
1
2 2 Jelte
NED
2
3 3 Jaacov
NED
3
4 4 Alex
NED
4
5 5 Menzo
NED
5
6 6 Ruurd
NED
6
7 7 Anouk (F)
NED
7
8 8 Peter de Nijs
NED
8
9 9 Peter Palm
NED
9
10 10 Mark de Brauw
NED
10
11 11 Jess (F)
NED
11
12 12 Quinta (F)
NED
12
13 13 Jacco
NED
13
14 14 Sonja (F)
NED
14

7/5B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov
NED
1
2 2 Jelte
NED
2
3 3 Menzo
NED
3
4 4 Lodewijk
NED
4
5 5 Jess (F)
NED
5
6 6 Alex
NED
6
7 7 Anouk (F)
NED
7
8 8 Peter Palm
NED
8
9 9 Peter de Nijs
NED
9
10 10 Ruurd
NED
10
11 11 Mark de Brauw
NED
11
12 12 Jacco
NED
12
13 13 Quinta (F)
NED
13
14 14 Sonja (F)
NED
14

14/5A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk
NED
1
2 2 Anouk (F)
NED
2
3 3 Michael
NED
3
4 4 Wieger
NED
4
5 5 Jaacov
NED
5
6 6 Pieter
NED
6
7 7 Ruurd
NED
7
8 8 Peter de Nijs
NED
8
9 9 Jess (F)
NED
9
10 10 Quinta (F)
NED
10
11 11 Kristan (F)
NED
11
12 12 Koen
NED
12

14/5B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Wieger
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk
NED
2
3 3 Pieter
NED
3
4 4 Anouk (F)
NED
4
5 5 Ruurd
NED
5
6 6 Peter de Nijs
NED
6
7 7 Michael
NED
7
8 8 Quinta (F)
NED
8
9 9 Koen
NED
9
10 12 Jaacov
NED
DNS
10 12 Jess (F)
NED
DNS
10 12 Kristan (F)
NED
DNS

21/5A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jelte
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov
NED
2
3 3 Pieter
NED
3
4 4 Peter de Nijs
NED
4
5 5 Wieger
NED
5
6 6 Peter Palm
NED
6
7 7 Ruurd
NED
7
8 8 Kristan (F)
NED
8
9 9 Anouk (F)
NED
DNS

21/5B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jelte
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov
NED
2
3 3 Peter de Nijs
NED
3
4 4 Anouk (F)
NED
4
5 5 Wieger
NED
5
6 6 Pieter
NED
6
7 7 Ruurd
NED
7
8 8 Kristan (F)
NED
8
9 9 Peter Palm
NED
9

28/5A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov
NED
1
2 2 Robert
NED
2
3 3 Pieter
NED
3
4 4 Peter de Nijs
NED
4
5 5 Michael
NED
5
6 6 Ruurd
NED
6
7 7 Jess (F)
NED
7
8 8 Mark Veldhuis
NED
8
9 9 Kristan (F)
NED
9
10 10 Anouk (F)
NED
10
11 11 Peter Palm
NED
11
12 12 Anne Fleur (F)
NED
12
13 13 Koen
NED
13

28/5B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov
NED
1
2 2 Michael
NED
2
3 3 Robert
NED
3
4 4 Peter de Nijs
NED
4
5 5 Pieter
NED
5
6 6 Anouk (F)
NED
6
7 7 Jess (F)
NED
7
8 8 Mark Veldhuis
NED
8
9 9 Koen
NED
9
10 10 Kristan (F)
NED
10
11 11 Ruurd
NED
11
12 12 Anne Fleur (F)
NED
12
13 13 Peter Palm
NED
13

4/6A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Michael
NED
1
2 2 Robert
NED
2
3 3 Jaacov
NED
3
4 4 Alex
NED
4
5 5 Edwin
NED
5
6 6 Peter de Nijs
NED
6
7 7 Pieter
NED
7
8 8 Ruurd
NED
8
9 9 Anouk (F)
NED
9
10 10 Ellen Martien (F)
NED
10
11 11 Mark de Brauw
NED
11
12 12 Peter Palm
NED
12
13 13 Koen
NED
13

4/6B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov
NED
1
2 2 Michael
NED
2
3 3 Alex
NED
3
4 4 Robert
NED
4
5 5 Peter de Nijs
NED
5
6 6 Pieter
NED
6
7 7 Ellen Martien (F)
NED
7
8 8 Ruurd
NED
8
9 9 Peter Palm
NED
9
10 10 Koen
NED
10
11 11 Edwin
NED
DNS

15. 11/6A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov
NED
1
2 2 Menzo
NED
2
3 3 Michael
NED
3
4 4 Robert
NED
4
5 5 Pieter
NED
5
6 6 Peter de Nijs
NED
6
7 7 Ruurd
NED
7
8 8 Peter Palm
NED
8
9 9 Mark Veldhuis
NED
9
10 10 Kristan (F)
NED
10
11 11 Koen
NED
11
12 12 Jacco
NED
12
13 13 Mark de Brauw
NED
13
14 14 Willem
NED
DNF

16. 11/6B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov
NED
1
2 2 Peter de Nijs
NED
2
3 3 Menzo
NED
3
4 4 Robert
NED
4
5 5 Pieter
NED
5
6 6 Michael
NED
6
7 7 Kristan (F)
NED
7
8 8 Peter Palm
NED
8
9 9 Mark de Brauw
NED
9
10 10 Mark Veldhuis
NED
10
11 11 Jacco
NED
11
12 12 Koen
NED
12
13 13 Ruurd
NED
13
14 14 Willem
NED
14

17. 18/6A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Menzo
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk
NED
2
3 3 Anouk (F)
NED
3
4 4 Koen
NED
4
5 5 Kristan (F)
NED
5
6 6 Ruurd
NED
DSQ

18. 18/6B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Anouk (F)
NED
1
2 2 Lodewijk
NED
2
3 3 Menzo
NED
3
4 4 Kristan (F)
NED
4
5 5 Ruurd
NED
5
6 6 Koen
NED
6

25/6A (19e)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Lodewijk
NED
1
2 2 Menzo
NED
2
3 3 Pieter
NED
3
4 4 Michael
NED
4
5 5 Anouk (F)
NED
5
6 6 Jaacov
NED
6
7 7 Alex
NED
7
8 8 Peter de Nijs
NED
8
9 9 Mark Veldhuis
NED
9
10 10 Ruurd
NED
10
11 11 Jacco
NED
11
12 12 Kristan (F)
NED
12
13 13 Mark de Brauw
NED
13
14 14 Quinta (F)
NED
14

25/6B (20e)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Michael
NED
1
2 2 Jaacov
NED
2
3 3 Peter de Nijs
NED
3
4 4 Lodewijk
NED
4
5 5 Menzo
NED
5
6 6 Anouk (F)
NED
6
7 7 Alex
NED
7
8 8 Ruurd
NED
8
9 9 Pieter
NED
9
10 10 Kristan (F)
NED
10
11 11 Mark Veldhuis
NED
11
12 12 Mark de Brauw
NED
12
13 13 Jacco
NED
13
14 14 Quinta (F)
NED
14

2/7A (21e)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov
NED
1
2 2 Menzo
NED
2
3 3 Lodewijk
NED
3
4 4 Wieger
NED
4
5 5 Peter de Nijs
NED
5
6 6 Ruurd
NED
6
7 7 Jess (F)
NED
7
8 8 Jacco
NED
8
9 9 Kristan (F)
NED
9
10 10 Quinta (F)
NED
10
11 11 Mark de Brauw
NED
11

2/7B (22e)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Points HelmName Nat Place
1 1 Jaacov
NED
1
2 2 Menzo
NED
2
3 3 Lodewijk
NED
3
4 4 Peter de Nijs
NED
4
5 5 Wieger
NED
5
6 6 Jess (F)
NED
6
7 7 Ruurd
NED
7
8 8 Kristan (F)
NED
8
9 9 Jacco
NED
9
10 10 Mark de Brauw
NED
11
11 11 Quinta (F)
NED
DNF

wvop.nl/wedstrijdzeilen-laser
info@wvop.nl

wvop.nl
info@wvop.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com