WVZ Clubcompetitie 2020

Watersport Vereniging Zandvoort

Results are provisional as of 18:28 on September 20, 2020

TR<=107 Vloot

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew R1 16aug. R2 16-aug. R3 16-aug R4 20 sept. Total Nett
                       
1st 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Martijn Elhorst/Vincent Kruijt Wim Elhorst/Peter Schouten 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 376 Hobby Wildcat 100 Martin Jacoby Emilio Gladic 2.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0
4th 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Martine/M. vd Meulen (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
5th 551 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Jaxon Deelman Robert Speld (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
6th 105 A Cat 101 Ronald Paul solo 1 up 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 27.0 18.0
7th 2297 Hobie Tiger 100 Frans Neutelings Guest 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
8th 4582 Nacra 500 115 Michel van Andel Yolanda van Andel (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 36.0 27.0

Voor het aantal meetellende verzeilde wedstrijden voor het WVZ Clubkampioenschap geldt 1 aftrek op 3 wedstrijden (2/3 van het aantal verzeilde wedstrijden telt mee) art. 13.5

TR>107 Vloot

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew R1 16aug. R2 16-aug. R3 16-aug R4 20 sept. Total Nett
                       
1st 1193 Dart 18 121 Jan Willem de Gussinklo Sarah de Gussinklo 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0
2nd 4647 Nacra 500 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer guest 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNS) 2.0 20.0 8.0
4th 4177 Nacra 570 109 Marco Tangelder Max Tangelder 3.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 26.0 14.0
5th 4570 Nacra 500 115 Alain Frie ? (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
6th 3827 Nacra 500 115 Hayo Verburg Eric Bes 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 25.0 17.0
7th 3838 Nacra 500 115 Job Sternfeld Djoeke / Thomasso (12.0 DNS) 7.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
8th 9186 Prindle 16 122 Chris Roozen Nathalie Roozen 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
9th 2149 Nacra 580 106 Cees Koenekoop Marcel Goossens (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 27.0
10th 81369 Hobie 16 118 Bob Kluft Hugo Kluft 6.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
11th 22 Nacra 500 115 Paul Koote Leonie Koote (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

Voor het aantal meetellende verzeilde wedstrijden voor het WVZ Clubkampioenschap geldt 1 aftrek op 3 wedstrijden (2/3 van het aantal verzeilde wedstrijden telt mee) art. 13.5

R1 16aug. - TR<=107 Vloot - 16-8-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Martijn Elhorst/Vincent Kruijt Wim Elhorst/Peter Schouten   00:34:54 0:34:54 1.0
2 376 Hobby Wildcat 100 Martin Jacoby Emilio Gladic   00:35:05 0:35:05 2.0
3 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:36:26 0:36:26 3.0
4 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Martine/M. vd Meulen   00:37:24 0:37:24 4.0
5 551 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Jaxon Deelman Robert Speld   00:39:20 0:39:20 5.0
6 105 A Cat 101 Ronald Paul solo 1 up   00:41:34 0:41:09 6.0
7 2297 Hobie Tiger 100 Frans Neutelings Guest   00:48:50 0:48:50 7.0

R2 16-aug. - TR<=107 Vloot - 16-8-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 376 Hobby Wildcat 100 Martin Jacoby Emilio Gladic   00:32:50 0:32:50 1.0
2 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:34:32 0:34:32 2.0
3 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Martine/M. vd Meulen   00:40:30 0:40:30 3.0
4 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Martijn Elhorst/Vincent Kruijt Wim Elhorst/Peter Schouten   00:41:57 0:41:57 4.0
5 551 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Jaxon Deelman Robert Speld   00:42:34 0:42:34 5.0
6 105 A Cat 101 Ronald Paul solo 1 up   00:45:48 0:45:21 6.0
7 2297 Hobie Tiger 100 Frans Neutelings Guest   00:47:15 0:47:15 7.0

R3 16-aug - TR<=107 Vloot

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Martijn Elhorst/Vincent Kruijt Wim Elhorst/Peter Schouten   00:17:32 0:17:32 1.0
2 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Martine/M. vd Meulen   00:18:09 0:18:09 2.0
3 376 Hobby Wildcat 100 Martin Jacoby Emilio Gladic   00:19:12 0:19:12 3.0
4 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:19:38 0:19:38 4.0
5 551 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Jaxon Deelman Robert Speld   00:21:34 0:21:34 5.0
6 105 A Cat 101 Ronald Paul solo 1 up   00:22:28 0:22:15 6.0
7 2297 Hobie Tiger 100 Frans Neutelings Guest   DNS   9.0

R4 20 sept. - TR<=107 Vloot

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:30:10 0:30:10 1.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Martijn Elhorst/Vincent Kruijt Wim Elhorst/Peter Schouten   00:30:33 0:30:33 2.0
3 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Martine/M. vd Meulen   00:31:39 0:31:39 3.0
4 551 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Jaxon Deelman Robert Speld   00:34:12 0:34:12 4.0
5 4582 Nacra 500 115 Michel van Andel Yolanda van Andel   DNF   9.0

R1 16aug. - TR>107 Vloot - 16-8-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1193 Dart 18 121 Jan Willem de Gussinklo Sarah de Gussinklo   00:27:05 0:22:23 1.0
2 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer guest   00:29:42 0:25:50 2.0
3 4177 Nacra 570 109 Marco Tangelder Max Tangelder   00:28:54 0:26:31 3.0
4 4647 Nacra 500 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:31:31 0:28:24 4.0
5 9186 Prindle 16 122 Chris Roozen Nathalie Roozen   00:35:06 0:28:46 5.0
6 81369 Hobie 16 118 Bob Kluft Hugo Kluft   00:34:45 0:29:27 6.0
7 3827 Nacra 500 115 Hayo Verburg Eric Bes   00:36:58 0:32:09 7.0
8 3838 Nacra 500 115 Job Sternfeld Djoeke / Thomasso   DNS   12.0
8 22 Nacra 500 115 Paul Koote Leonie Koote   DNS   12.0

R2 16-aug. - TR>107 Vloot - 16-8-2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1193 Dart 18 121 Jan Willem de Gussinklo Sarah de Gussinklo   00:27:24 0:22:39 1.0
2 4570 Nacra 500 115 Alain Frie ?   00:29:35 0:25:43 2.0
3 4647 Nacra 500 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:29:27 0:26:32 3.0
4 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer guest   00:30:38 0:26:38 4.0
5 9186 Prindle 16 122 Chris Roozen Nathalie Roozen   00:32:58 0:27:01 5.0
6 4177 Nacra 570 109 Marco Tangelder Max Tangelder   00:29:30 0:27:04 6.0
7 3838 Nacra 500 115 Job Sternfeld Djoeke / Thomasso   00:33:13 0:28:53 7.0
8 3827 Nacra 500 115 Hayo Verburg Eric Bes   00:35:37 0:30:58 8.0
9 81369 Hobie 16 118 Bob Kluft Hugo Kluft   DNS   12.0
9 22 Nacra 500 115 Paul Koote Leonie Koote   DNS   12.0

R3 16-aug - TR>107 Vloot

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1193 Dart 18 121 Jan Willem de Gussinklo Sarah de Gussinklo   00:10:12 0:08:26 1.0
2 4570 Nacra 500 115 Alain Frie ?   00:11:15 0:09:47 2.0
3 3838 Nacra 500 115 Job Sternfeld Djoeke / Thomasso   00:11:20 0:09:51 3.0
4 4647 Nacra 500 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:10:58 0:09:53 4.0
5 4177 Nacra 570 109 Marco Tangelder Max Tangelder   00:13:06 0:12:01 5.0
6 3827 Nacra 500 115 Hayo Verburg Eric Bes   00:15:10 0:13:11 6.0
7 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer guest   DNS   12.0
7 9186 Prindle 16 122 Chris Roozen Nathalie Roozen   DNS   12.0
7 81369 Hobie 16 118 Bob Kluft Hugo Kluft   DNS   12.0
7 22 Nacra 500 115 Paul Koote Leonie Koote   DNS   12.0

R4 20 sept. - TR>107 Vloot

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4647 Nacra 500 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:39:13 0:35:20 1.0
2 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer guest   00:44:29 0:38:41 2.0
3 2149 Nacra 580 106 Cees Koenekoop Marcel Goossens   00:45:19 0:42:45 3.0
4 3827 Nacra 500 115 Hayo Verburg Eric Bes   00:52:00 0:45:13 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

http://www.wvzandvoort.nl
info@wvzandvoort.nl

http://zandvoortsurfandsail.com
info@wvzandvoort.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com