WVZ Clubcompetitie 2022

Watersport Vereniging Zandvoort

Results are provisional as of 16:47 on June 26, 2022

TR<=107 Vloot

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
            12:50u 13:40u 14:25u 12:30u 13:40u 14:25u 12:45u 13:23u 14:20u    
1st 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 17.0 9.0
2nd 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Mathijn Elhorst/Gert-Jan Kos Peter Schouten (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 18.0 10.0
3rd 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Maarten vd Meulen (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 18.0
4th 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 42.0 21.0
5th 402 Hobie Wildcat 100 Volker Gillwald ? (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 60.0 39.0
6th 17 Shockwave F18 100 Igor Peters nnb (7.0 RDGa) (7.0 RDGa) (7.0 RDGa) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 42.0

Voor het aantal meetellende verzeilde wedstrijden voor het WVZ Clubkampioenschap geldt 1 aftrek op 3 wedstrijden (2/3 van het aantal verzeilde wedstrijden telt mee) art. 13.5

TR>107 Vloot

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
            12:50u 13:40u 14:25u 12:30u 13:40u 14:25u 12:45u 13:23u 14:20u    
1st 036 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) (2.3 RDGa) 2.3 RDGa 2.3 RDGa 20.9 10.6
2nd 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer Chrisje de Keizer/Alexandra Kars 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 56.0 14.0
3rd 033 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jaxon Deelman Albert Korper /Job Sternfeld 2.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 57.0 15.0
4th 4570 Nacra 500 115 Alain Frie Casper Frie (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 70.0 28.0
5th 3827 Nacra 500 115 Arthur Minderop Michiel van de Sande 8.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 74.0 32.0
6th 4114 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Job Sternfeld/Tjesco Tjesco Massaro/Djoeke v.d. Zandt 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 78.0 36.0
7th 7511 Dart 18 121 Gerben ten Avest Sylvia ten Avest (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
8th 1193 Dart 18 121 Nicolette van Gorp Ruud V.Gisbergen (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 94.0 52.0
9th 93 Nacra Inter 17 XI 114 Joost t'Sas Chris t'Sas 5.0 5.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 102.0 60.0
10th 036 R Nacra 500 mk2 111 Michel van Andel Yolande van Andel 7.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 102.0 60.0
11th 4025 Nacra 500 118 Rob Buiter solo 1 up 6.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 103.0 61.0
12th 4081 Nacra 500 118 Hayo Verburg solo 1 up (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 116.0 74.0
13th 4177 Nacra 570 109 Marco Tangelder Valerie Kranenburg (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 126.0 84.0

Voor het aantal meetellende verzeilde wedstrijden voor het WVZ Clubkampioenschap geldt 1 aftrek op 3 wedstrijden (2/3 van het aantal verzeilde wedstrijden telt mee) art. 13.5

Race 1 - TR<=107 Vloot - 15 mei 2022 at 12:50u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:39:50 0:39:50 1.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Mathijn Elhorst/Gert-Jan Kos Peter Schouten   00:43:30 0:43:30 2.0
3 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   00:49:00 0:49:00 3.0
4 17 Shockwave F18 100 Igor Peters nnb   RDGa   7.0

Race 2 - TR<=107 Vloot - 15 mei 2022 at 13:40u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:40u, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:29:23 0:29:23 1.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Mathijn Elhorst/Gert-Jan Kos Peter Schouten   00:31:40 0:31:40 2.0
3 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   00:37:30 0:37:30 3.0
4 17 Shockwave F18 100 Igor Peters nnb   RDGa   7.0

Race 3 - TR<=107 Vloot - 15 mei 2022 at 14:25u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:25u, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Mathijn Elhorst/Gert-Jan Kos Peter Schouten   00:30:25 0:30:25 1.0
2 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:34:13 0:34:13 2.0
3 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   00:37:07 0:37:07 3.0
4 17 Shockwave F18 100 Igor Peters nnb   RDGa   7.0

Race 4 - TR<=107 Vloot - 12 juni 2022 at 12:30u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Maarten vd Meulen   00:50:13 0:50:13 1.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Mathijn Elhorst/Gert-Jan Kos Peter Schouten   00:50:36 0:50:36 2.0
3 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:53:41 0:53:41 3.0
4 402 Hobie Wildcat 100 Volker Gillwald ?   00:59:49 0:59:49 4.0

Race 5 - TR<=107 Vloot - 12 juni 2022 at 13:40u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:30:21 0:30:21 1.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Mathijn Elhorst/Gert-Jan Kos Peter Schouten   00:30:40 0:30:40 2.0
3 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Maarten vd Meulen   DNS   7.0

Race 6 - TR<=107 Vloot - 12 juni 2022 at 14:25u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Mathijn Elhorst/Gert-Jan Kos Peter Schouten   00:29:26 0:29:26 1.0
2 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:29:58 0:29:58 2.0
3 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Maarten vd Meulen   DNS   7.0

Race 7 - TR<=107 Vloot - 26 juni 2022 at 12:45u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: ZW, Ave wind: 7,6 / 9,2 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Maarten vd Meulen   00:27:02 0:27:02 1.0
2 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:28:58 0:28:58 2.0
3 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Mathijn Elhorst/Gert-Jan Kos Peter Schouten   00:30:42 0:30:42 3.0
4 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   00:30:59 0:30:59 4.0

Race 8 - TR<=107 Vloot - 26 juni 2022 at 13:23u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:23u, Wind dir: ZW, Ave wind: 7,6 / 9,2 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Maarten vd Meulen   00:39:54 0:39:54 1.0
2 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:41:49 0:41:49 2.0
3 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Mathijn Elhorst/Gert-Jan Kos Peter Schouten   00:42:22 0:42:22 3.0
4 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   00:44:38 0:44:38 4.0

Race 9 - TR<=107 Vloot - 26 juni 2022 at 14:20u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20u, Wind dir: WZW, Ave wind: 5,4 / 7,6 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1826 Nacra F18 Infusion 100 Bart vd Meulen Maarten vd Meulen   00:35:41 0:35:41 1.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Mathijn Elhorst/Gert-Jan Kos Peter Schouten   00:38:16 0:38:16 2.0
3 1556 Nacra F18 100 Willen Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   00:38:17 0:38:17 3.0
4 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   00:41:33 0:41:33 4.0

Race 1 - TR>107 Vloot - 15 mei 2022 at 12:50u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 036 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:30:21 0:27:21 1.0
2 033 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jaxon Deelman Albert Korper /Job Sternfeld   00:32:21 0:29:09 2.0
3 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer Chrisje de Keizer/Alexandra Kars   00:35:00 0:30:26 3.0
4 4114 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Job Sternfeld/Tjesco Tjesco Massaro/Djoeke v.d. Zandt   00:37:40 0:33:56 4.0
5 93 Nacra Inter 17 XI 114 Joost t'Sas Chris t'Sas   00:44:30 0:39:02 5.0
6 4025 Nacra 500 118 Rob Buiter solo 1 up   00:47:10 0:39:58 6.0
7 036 R Nacra 500 mk2 111 Michel van Andel Yolande van Andel   00:46:05 0:41:31 7.0
8 3827 Nacra 500 115 Arthur Minderop Michiel van de Sande   00:48:00 0:41:44 8.0

Race 2 - TR>107 Vloot - 15 mei 2022 at 13:40u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:40u, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer Chrisje de Keizer/Alexandra Kars   00:29:30 0:25:39 1.0
2 036 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:29:07 0:26:14 2.0
3 4114 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Job Sternfeld/Tjesco Tjesco Massaro/Djoeke v.d. Zandt   00:31:30 0:28:23 3.0
4 033 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jaxon Deelman Albert Korper /Job Sternfeld   00:32:00 0:28:50 4.0
5 93 Nacra Inter 17 XI 114 Joost t'Sas Chris t'Sas   00:33:00 0:28:57 5.0
6 036 R Nacra 500 mk2 111 Michel van Andel Yolande van Andel   00:36:15 0:32:39 6.0
7 4025 Nacra 500 118 Rob Buiter solo 1 up   00:38:42 0:32:48 7.0
8 3827 Nacra 500 115 Arthur Minderop Michiel van de Sande   00:43:00 0:37:23 8.0

Race 3 - TR>107 Vloot - 15 mei 2022 at 14:25u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:25u, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer Chrisje de Keizer/Alexandra Kars   00:29:40 0:25:48 1.0
2 036 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:30:00 0:27:02 2.0
3 033 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jaxon Deelman Albert Korper /Job Sternfeld   00:31:00 0:27:56 3.0
4 4114 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Job Sternfeld/Tjesco Tjesco Massaro/Djoeke v.d. Zandt   00:31:35 0:28:27 4.0
5 036 R Nacra 500 mk2 111 Michel van Andel Yolande van Andel   00:32:10 0:28:59 5.0
6 4025 Nacra 500 118 Rob Buiter solo 1 up   00:34:40 0:29:23 6.0
7 3827 Nacra 500 115 Arthur Minderop Michiel van de Sande   00:34:35 0:30:04 7.0
8 93 Nacra Inter 17 XI 114 Joost t'Sas Chris t'Sas   00:35:16 0:30:56 8.0

Race 4 - TR>107 Vloot - 12 juni 2022 at 12:30u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7511 Dart 18 121 Gerben ten Avest Sylvia ten Avest   00:45:16 0:37:25 1.0
2 1193 Dart 18 121 Nicolette van Gorp Ruud V.Gisbergen   00:47:39 0:39:23 2.0
3 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer Chrisje de Keizer/Alexandra Kars   00:45:26 0:39:30 3.0
4 036 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:44:22 0:39:58 4.0
5 4114 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Job Sternfeld/Tjesco Tjesco Massaro/Djoeke v.d. Zandt   00:49:12 0:44:19 5.0
6 4570 Nacra 500 115 Alain Frie Casper Frie   00:52:07 0:45:19 6.0
7 4081 Nacra 500 118 Hayo Verburg solo 1 up   DNF   14.0
7 4177 Nacra 570 109 Marco Tangelder Valerie Kranenburg   DNS   14.0

Race 5 - TR>107 Vloot - 12 juni 2022 at 13:40u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 036 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:19:12 0:17:18 1.0
2 7511 Dart 18 121 Gerben ten Avest Sylvia ten Avest   00:21:24 0:17:41 2.0
3 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer Chrisje de Keizer/Alexandra Kars   00:21:07 0:18:22 3.0
4 4081 Nacra 500 118 Hayo Verburg solo 1 up   00:23:20 0:19:46 4.0
5 4570 Nacra 500 115 Alain Frie Casper Frie   00:23:58 0:20:50 5.0
6 4114 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Job Sternfeld/Tjesco Tjesco Massaro/Djoeke v.d. Zandt   00:28:29 0:25:40 6.0
7 1193 Dart 18 121 Nicolette van Gorp Ruud V.Gisbergen   00:36:14 0:29:57 7.0
8 4177 Nacra 570 109 Marco Tangelder Valerie Kranenburg   DNS   14.0

Race 6 - TR>107 Vloot - 12 juni 2022 at 14:25u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1193 Dart 18 121 Nicolette van Gorp Ruud V.Gisbergen   00:19:23 0:16:01 1.0
2 7511 Dart 18 121 Gerben ten Avest Sylvia ten Avest   00:19:27 0:16:04 2.0
3 4644 Nacra 500 115 Kees de Keizer Chrisje de Keizer/Alexandra Kars   00:20:09 0:17:31 3.0
4 036 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:19:28 0:17:32 4.0
5 4177 Nacra 570 109 Marco Tangelder Valerie Kranenburg   DNS   14.0

Race 7 - TR>107 Vloot - 26 juni 2022 at 12:45u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: ZW, Ave wind: 7,6 / 9,2 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4570 Nacra 500 115 Alain Frie Casper Frie   00:25:26 0:22:07 1.0
2 033 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jaxon Deelman Albert Korper /Job Sternfeld   00:26:48 0:24:09 2.0
3 036 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   RDGa   2.3
4 3827 Nacra 500 115 Arthur Minderop Michiel van de Sande   00:31:20 0:27:15 3.0

Race 8 - TR>107 Vloot - 26 juni 2022 at 13:23u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:23u, Wind dir: ZW, Ave wind: 7,6 / 9,2 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4570 Nacra 500 115 Alain Frie Casper Frie   00:34:28 0:29:58 1.0
2 033 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jaxon Deelman Albert Korper /Job Sternfeld   00:39:27 0:35:32 2.0
3 036 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   RDGa   2.3
4 3827 Nacra 500 115 Arthur Minderop Michiel van de Sande   00:50:59 0:44:20 3.0

Race 9 - TR>107 Vloot - 26 juni 2022 at 14:20u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20u, Wind dir: WZW, Ave wind: 5,4 / 7,6 knots
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4570 Nacra 500 115 Alain Frie Casper Frie   00:32:03 0:27:52 1.0
2 033 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jaxon Deelman Albert Korper /Job Sternfeld   00:31:24 0:28:17 2.0
3 036 Nacra 500 mk2 111 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   RDGa   2.3
4 3827 Nacra 500 115 Arthur Minderop Michiel van de Sande   00:36:40 0:31:53 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7, 14
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7, 14
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies

http://www.wvzandvoort.nl
info@wvzandvoort.nl

http://zandvoortsurfandsail.com
info@wvzandvoort.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com