WVZ Clubcompetitie 2024

Watersport Vereniging Zandvoort

Results are provisional as of 18:40 on May 26, 2024

TR<=107 Vloot

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6 Race7 Total Nett
              12:16u 13:01u 13:45u            
1st 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 16.0 8.0
2nd 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Mathijn Elhorst Peter Schouten (2.0 RDGa) 2.0 RDGa 2.0 RDGa 2.0 RDGa (3.0) 2.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
3rd 1556 Nacra F18 100 Nacra F18 Willem Stoutenbeek Stan Vos 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 20.0 10.0
4th 1826 Nacra Infusion F18 100 Nacra Infusion F18 Bart van der Meulen Martine of Maarten 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 21.0 11.0

Voor het aantal meetellende verzeilde wedstrijden voor het WVZ Clubkampioenschap geldt 1 aftrek op 3 wedstrijden (2/3 van het aantal verzeilde wedstrijden telt mee) art. 13.5

TR>107 Vloot

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Race1 Race2 Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6 Race7 Total Nett
              12:16u 13:01u 13:45u            
1st 026 Nacra500 mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 5.0
2nd 4114 Nacra 500mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Tjesco Massaro Job Sternfeld 3.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (4.8 RDGa) 4.8 RDGa 4.8 RDGa 33.4 17.6
3rd 6279 Nacra500 115 Nacra500 Armand d'Hersigny Igor Peters 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 43.0 21.0
4th 1014 Nacra 570 109 Nacra 570 Douwe Sijsma Luc van Rooijen 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 48.0 26.0
5th 4644 Nacra500 111 Nacra 500 Kees de keizer Chrisje de keizer (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 51.0 29.0
6th 4565 Nacra 500 115 Nacra 500 I.Worm W. Dubois 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 33.0
7th 115090 Hobie16 118 Hobie16 G. Mackay R. Mackay 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
8th 1193 Dart18 121 Dart18 Sarah t'Gussinklo Jan Willem t'Gussinklo 2.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
9th 81688 Hobie 16 118 Hobie 16 Zamaya Witzenhausen Jesse van Halteren (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
9th 036 Nacra 500mk2 114 Nacra 500mk2 Michel van Andel Yolande van Andel (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0

Voor het aantal meetellende verzeilde wedstrijden voor het WVZ Clubkampioenschap geldt 1 aftrek op 3 wedstrijden (2/3 van het aantal verzeilde wedstrijden telt mee) art. 13.5

Race1 - TR<=107 Vloot - 12-05-2024 at 12:16u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1556 Nacra F18 100 Nacra F18 Willem Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   32:38 0:32:38 1.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Mathijn Elhorst Peter Schouten   RDGa   2.0
2 1826 Nacra Infusion F18 100 Nacra Infusion F18 Bart van der Meulen Martine of Maarten   34:06 0:34:06 2.0
4 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   37:10 0:37:10 3.0

Race2 - TR<=107 Vloot - 12-05-2024 at 13:01u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1556 Nacra F18 100 Nacra F18 Willem Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   31:25 0:31:25 1.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Mathijn Elhorst Peter Schouten   RDGa   2.0
2 1826 Nacra Infusion F18 100 Nacra Infusion F18 Bart van der Meulen Martine of Maarten   31:43 0:31:43 2.0
4 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   35:14 0:35:14 3.0

Race3 - TR<=107 Vloot - 12-05-2024 at 13:45u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1556 Nacra F18 100 Nacra F18 Willem Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   27:22 0:27:22 1.0
2 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   27:32 0:27:32 2.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Mathijn Elhorst Peter Schouten   RDGa   2.0
4 1826 Nacra Infusion F18 100 Nacra Infusion F18 Bart van der Meulen Martine of Maarten   33:18 0:33:18 3.0

Race4 - TR<=107 Vloot - 12-05-2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   26:13 0:26:13 1.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Mathijn Elhorst Peter Schouten   RDGa   2.0
2 1556 Nacra F18 100 Nacra F18 Willem Stoutenbeek Stan Vos   27:48 0:27:48 2.0

Race5 - TR<=107 Vloot - 26-05-2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:58u, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5,4 knts Gust 9,2 knts
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   00:26:10 0:26:10 1.0
2 1826 Nacra Infusion F18 100 Nacra Infusion F18 Bart van der Meulen Martine of Maarten   00:27:40 0:27:40 2.0
3 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Mathijn Elhorst Peter Schouten   00:28:52 0:28:52 3.0

Race6 - TR<=107 Vloot - 26-05-2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:33u, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3,5 knts Gust 12,4 knts
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   00:24:45 0:24:45 1.0
2 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Mathijn Elhorst Peter Schouten   00:25:17 0:25:17 2.0
3 1826 Nacra Infusion F18 100 Nacra Infusion F18 Bart van der Meulen Martine of Maarten   DNF   5.0

Race7 - TR<=107 Vloot - 26-05-2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2716 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Mathijn Elhorst Peter Schouten   00:30:20 0:30:20 1.0
2 1826 Nacra Infusion F18 100 Nacra Infusion F18 Bart van der Meulen Martine of Maarten   00:31:15 0:31:15 2.0
3 567 Hobie Tiger 100 Hobie Tiger Vincent Kruijt Tony Mels   DNS   5.0

Race1 - TR>107 Vloot - 12-05-2024 at 12:16u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 026 Nacra500 mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   26:17 0:23:54 1.0
2 1193 Dart18 121 Dart18 Sarah t'Gussinklo Jan Willem t'Gussinklo   29:36 0:24:28 2.0
3 4114 Nacra 500mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Tjesco Massaro Job Sternfeld   30:43 0:27:55 3.0
4 6279 Nacra500 115 Nacra500 Armand d'Hersigny Igor Peters   32:34 0:28:19 4.0
5 4565 Nacra 500 115 Nacra 500 I.Worm W. Dubois   34:15 0:29:47 5.0
6 115090 Hobie16 118 Hobie16 G. Mackay R. Mackay   36:56 0:31:18 6.0
7 1014 Nacra 570 109 Nacra 570 Douwe Sijsma Luc van Rooijen   36:30 0:33:29 7.0

Race2 - TR>107 Vloot - 12-05-2024 at 13:01u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 026 Nacra500 mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   24:38 0:22:24 1.0
2 6279 Nacra500 115 Nacra500 Armand d'Hersigny Igor Peters   29:31 0:25:40 2.0
3 4114 Nacra 500mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Tjesco Massaro Job Sternfeld   29:27 0:26:46 3.0
4 4565 Nacra 500 115 Nacra 500 I.Worm W. Dubois   35:28 0:30:50 4.0
5 115090 Hobie16 118 Hobie16 G. Mackay R. Mackay   37:33 0:31:49 5.0
6 1193 Dart18 121 Dart18 Sarah t'Gussinklo Jan Willem t'Gussinklo   DNS   11.0

Race3 - TR>107 Vloot - 12-05-2024 at 13:45u

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 026 Nacra500 mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   20:57 0:19:03 1.0
2 4114 Nacra 500mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Tjesco Massaro Job Sternfeld   23:18 0:21:11 2.0
3 6279 Nacra500 115 Nacra500 Armand d'Hersigny Igor Peters   24:32 0:21:20 3.0

Race4 - TR>107 Vloot - 12-05-2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6279 Nacra500 115 Nacra500 Armand d'Hersigny Igor Peters   22:47 0:19:49 1.0
2 4565 Nacra 500 115 Nacra 500 I.Worm W. Dubois   26:19 0:22:53 2.0
3 026 Nacra500 mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   DNF   11.0

Race5 - TR>107 Vloot - 26-05-2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:58u, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5,4 knts Gust 9,2 knts
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 026 Nacra500 mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:20:42 0:18:49 1.0
2 4644 Nacra500 111 Nacra 500 Kees de keizer Chrisje de keizer   00:26:00 0:23:25 2.0
3 1014 Nacra 570 109 Nacra 570 Douwe Sijsma Luc van Rooijen   00:27:05 0:24:51 3.0
4 4114 Nacra 500mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Tjesco Massaro Job Sternfeld   RDGa   4.8

Race6 - TR>107 Vloot - 26-05-2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:33u, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3,5 knts Gust 12,4 knts
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 026 Nacra500 mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:18:30 0:16:49 1.0
2 4644 Nacra500 111 Nacra 500 Kees de keizer Chrisje de keizer   00:21:06 0:19:01 2.0
3 1014 Nacra 570 109 Nacra 570 Douwe Sijsma Luc van Rooijen   00:21:40 0:19:53 3.0
4 4114 Nacra 500mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Tjesco Massaro Job Sternfeld   RDGa   4.8

Race7 - TR>107 Vloot - 26-05-2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE
Rank Zeilnummer Boottype (TR) TR Bootnaam Naam Schipper Naam Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 026 Nacra500 mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Jurriaan Tuynman Manou Tuynman   00:20:20 0:18:29 1.0
2 1014 Nacra 570 109 Nacra 570 Douwe Sijsma Luc van Rooijen   00:26:10 0:24:00 2.0
3 4644 Nacra500 111 Nacra 500 Kees de keizer Chrisje de keizer   00:28:40 0:25:50 3.0
4 4114 Nacra 500mk2 110 Nacra 500mk2 Tjesco Massaro Job Sternfeld   RDGa   4.8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question

http://www.wvzandvoort.nl
info@wvzandvoort.nl

http://zandvoortsurfandsail.com
info@wvzandvoort.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com