event burgee venue burgee

Catamaran Open Meeting 2000

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:34 on May 22, 2009

Dart18 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:Texel, Entries:10, Scoring system:Low point
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
              Sat Sat Sat Sun Sun    
              1100 ASAP ASAP 1100 ASAP    
1st Dart18 Dart 18 7438 North Devon Y/C 119 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Mumbles Y/C 119 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (DNF) 20.0 9.0
3rd Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Mumbles Y/C 119 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mumbles Y/C 119 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell 1.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 20.0 14.0
5th Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Mumbles Y/C 119 Phil Rees & Owen Rees (DNF) DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 19.0
6th Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Mumbles Y/C 119 Noel Shapton & John Shapton 5.0 6.0 (DNC) 5.0 5.0 32.0 21.0
7th Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Mumbles Y/C 119 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier 6.0 5.0 (DNC) 8.0 6.0 36.0 25.0
8th Dart18 Dart 18 6218 Mumbles Y/C 119 David Laws & Graham Foster 8.0 (DNF) DNC 9.0 7.0 46.0 35.0
9th Dart18 Dart 18 6786 Mumbles Y/C 119 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon 7.0 (DNF) DNC 7.0 DNF 47.0 36.0
10th Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon (DNF) DNF DNC DNF DNC 55.0 44.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:Texel, Entries:5, Scoring system:Low point
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
              Sat Sat Sat Sun Sun    
              1100 ASAP ASAP 1100 ASAP    
1st Handicap Inter 20 218 Mumbles Y/C 98 Martin Stephens & David Charles 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (DNF) 11.0 5.0
2nd Handicap Inter 20 181 Bala Cat Club 98 Ron Bentham & Howard 2.0 1.0 (DNC) 3.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Handicap Inter 20 217 Bala Cat Club 98 Chris Needham & Neil Heard (DNF) DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
4th Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Mumbles Y/C 101 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne 3.0 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC 27.0 21.0
5th Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Mumbles Y/C 101 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC 30.0 24.0

R1 - Dart18 Fleet - Sat at 1100

Start:Dart18, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1100, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mumbles Y/C 119 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell 01:16:33 1:04:20 0:00:00 119 1.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Mumbles Y/C 119 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan 1:17:21 1:05:00 0:00:48 120.244 2.0
3 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Mumbles Y/C 119 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees 01:20:02 1:07:15 0:03:29 124.415 3.0
4 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 North Devon Y/C 119 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson 01:20:51 1:07:56 0:04:18 125.685 4.0
5 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Mumbles Y/C 119 Noel Shapton & John Shapton 1:22:02 1:08:56 0:05:29 127.524 5.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Mumbles Y/C 119 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier 1:23:49 1:10:26 0:07:16 130.296 6.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 Mumbles Y/C 119 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon 1:29:48 1:15:28 0:13:15 139.598 7.0
8 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 Mumbles Y/C 119 David Laws & Graham Foster 1:32:05 1:17:23 0:15:32 143.147 8.0
9 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Mumbles Y/C 119 Phil Rees & Owen Rees DNF       11.0
9 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon DNF       11.0

R2 - Dart18 Fleet - Sat at ASAP

Start:Dart18, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1100, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 North Devon Y/C 119 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson 0:51:59 0:43:41 0:00:00 119 1.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Mumbles Y/C 119 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan 0:52:08 0:43:49 0:00:09 119.343 2.0
3 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Mumbles Y/C 119 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees 0:53:37 0:45:03 0:01:38 122.739 3.0
4 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mumbles Y/C 119 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell 0:54:05 0:45:27 0:02:06 123.807 4.0
5 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Mumbles Y/C 119 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier 0:54:23 0:45:42 0:02:24 124.494 5.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Mumbles Y/C 119 Noel Shapton & John Shapton 0:57:24 0:48:14 0:05:25 131.4 6.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Mumbles Y/C 119 Phil Rees & Owen Rees DNC       11.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 Mumbles Y/C 119 David Laws & Graham Foster DNF       11.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 Mumbles Y/C 119 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon DNF       11.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon DNF       11.0

R3 - Dart18 Fleet - Sat at ASAP

Start:Dart18, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1100, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Mumbles Y/C 119 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees 0:41:21 0:34:45 0:00:00 119 1.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Mumbles Y/C 119 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan 0:42:14 0:35:29 0:00:53 121.542 2.0
3 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 North Devon Y/C 119 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson 0:43:18 0:36:23 0:01:57 124.612 3.0
4 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Mumbles Y/C 119 Phil Rees & Owen Rees 0:43:26 0:36:30 0:02:05 124.996 4.0
5 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mumbles Y/C 119 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell 0:43:29 0:36:32 0:02:08 125.139 5.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Mumbles Y/C 119 Noel Shapton & John Shapton DNC       11.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Mumbles Y/C 119 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier DNC       11.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 Mumbles Y/C 119 David Laws & Graham Foster DNC       11.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 Mumbles Y/C 119 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon DNC       11.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon DNC       11.0

R4 - Dart18 Fleet - Sun at 1100

Start:Dart18, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1100, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 North Devon Y/C 119 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson 0:43:56 0:36:55 0:00:00 119 1.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Mumbles Y/C 119 Phil Rees & Owen Rees 0:44:22 0:37:17 0:00:26 120.174 2.0
3 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Mumbles Y/C 119 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan 0:44:24 0:37:19 0:00:28 120.264 3.0
4 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Mumbles Y/C 119 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees 0:44:28 0:37:22 0:00:32 120.445 4.0
5 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Mumbles Y/C 119 Noel Shapton & John Shapton 0:44:45 0:37:36 0:00:49 121.212 5.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mumbles Y/C 119 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell 0:46:31 0:39:05 0:02:35 125.997 6.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 Mumbles Y/C 119 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon 0:48:49 0:41:01 0:04:53 132.227 7.0
8 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Mumbles Y/C 119 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier 0:50:23 0:42:20 0:06:27 136.471 8.0
9 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 Mumbles Y/C 119 David Laws & Graham Foster 0:51:30 0:43:17 0:07:34 139.495 9.0
10 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon DNF       11.0

R5 - Dart18 Fleet - Sun at ASAP

Start:Dart18, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1100, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Dart18 Dart 18 7438 North Devon Y/C 119 Andrew Miller & Julia Thompson 0:43:34 0:36:37 0:00:00 119 1.0
2 Dart18 Dart 18 6564 Mumbles Y/C 119 Phil Rees & Owen Rees 0:43:47 0:36:48 0:00:13 119.592 2.0
3 Dart18 Dart 18 4520 Mumbles Y/C 119 Colin Jenkins & Tony Rees 0:43:55 0:36:54 0:00:21 119.956 3.0
4 Dart18 Dart 18 5937 Mumbles Y/C 119 Mark Pressdee & Clare Purnell 0:45:03 0:37:51 0:01:29 123.052 4.0
5 Dart18 Dart 18 6444 Mumbles Y/C 119 Noel Shapton & John Shapton 0:45:19 0:38:05 0:01:45 123.78 5.0
6 Dart18 Dart 18 5162 Mumbles Y/C 119 Charles Hillier & Rosie Hillier 0:47:03 0:39:32 0:03:29 128.515 6.0
7 Dart18 Dart 18 6218 Mumbles Y/C 119 David Laws & Graham Foster 0:48:56 0:41:07 0:05:22 133.659 7.0
8 Dart18 Dart 18 5504 Mumbles Y/C 119 Chris Coode & Carol Sullivan DNF       11.0
8 Dart18 Dart 18 6786 Mumbles Y/C 119 James Pigdon & Neil Pigdon DNF       11.0
8 Dart18 Dart 18 3593 Cardiff Bay Y/C 119 Jeremy Taylor & Steve Kingdon DNC       11.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - Sat at 1100

Start:Handicap, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1105, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Handicap Inter 20 218 Mumbles Y/C 98 Martin Stephens & David Charles 1:04:21 1:05:40 0:00:00 98 1.0
2 Handicap Inter 20 181 Bala Cat Club 98 Ron Bentham & Howard 1:06:07 1:07:28 0:01:46 100.69 2.0
3 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Mumbles Y/C 101 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne 1:33:10 1:32:15 0:26:51 141.886 3.0
4 Handicap Inter 20 217 Bala Cat Club 98 Chris Needham & Neil Heard DNF       6.0
4 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Mumbles Y/C 101 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne DNC       6.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - Sat at ASAP

Start:Handicap, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1105, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Handicap Inter 20 181 Bala Cat Club 98 Ron Bentham & Howard 0:44:15 0:45:09 0:00:00 98 1.0
2 Handicap Inter 20 218 Mumbles Y/C 98 Martin Stephens & David Charles 0:57:55 0:59:06 0:13:40 128.267 2.0
3 Handicap Inter 20 217 Bala Cat Club 98 Chris Needham & Neil Heard DNC       6.0
3 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Mumbles Y/C 101 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne DNF       6.0
3 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Mumbles Y/C 101 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne DNF       6.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - Sat at ASAP

Start:Handicap, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1105, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Handicap Inter 20 218 Mumbles Y/C 98 Martin Stephens & David Charles 0:39:48 0:40:37 0:00:00 98 1.0
2 Handicap Inter 20 181 Bala Cat Club 98 Ron Bentham & Howard DNC       6.0
2 Handicap Inter 20 217 Bala Cat Club 98 Chris Needham & Neil Heard DNC       6.0
2 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Mumbles Y/C 101 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne DNC       6.0
2 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Mumbles Y/C 101 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne DNC       6.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - Sun at 1100

Start:Handicap, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1105, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Handicap Inter 20 218 Mumbles Y/C 98 Martin Stephens & David Charles 0:39:57 0:40:46 0:00:00 98 1.0
2 Handicap Inter 20 217 Bala Cat Club 98 Chris Needham & Neil Heard 0:41:25 0:42:16 0:01:28 101.598 2.0
3 Handicap Inter 20 181 Bala Cat Club 98 Ron Bentham & Howard 0:44:21 0:45:15 0:04:24 108.793 3.0
4 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Mumbles Y/C 101 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne DNC       6.0
4 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Mumbles Y/C 101 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne DNC       6.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet - Sun at ASAP

Start:Handicap, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:1105, Distance:2.3nm, Course:WL, Wind:East 2-3, Ave wind:2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Texel CrewName Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Handicap Inter 20 181 Bala Cat Club 98 Ron Bentham & Howard 0:39:40 0:40:29 0:00:00 98 1.0
2 Handicap Inter 20 217 Bala Cat Club 98 Chris Needham & Neil Heard 0:40:12 0:41:01 0:00:32 99.318 2.0
3 Handicap Inter 20 218 Mumbles Y/C 98 Martin Stephens & David Charles DNF       6.0
3 Handicap Hur 5.9 401 Mumbles Y/C 101 Alun Wyn Jones & Guy Frayne DNC       6.0
3 Handicap Hur 5.9 351 Mumbles Y/C 101 Steve Davies & Chris Osbourne DNC       6.0

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
enquiries@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
enquiries@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 5
www.sailwave.com