VRsport.tv International Moth UK National and Open Championships

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 14:35 on August 30, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 73, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Nat Sail No. HelmName Club Age Gender 1st Natl. Homebuild? YearBuilt R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 25 GBR 4340 Robert Greenhalgh Royal Southern YC 39 M     2015 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2 31 GBR 4434 David Hivey Datchet Water SC 35 M     2016 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 22.0 12.0
3 20 GBR 4345 Dylan Fletcher WPNSA 28 M     2015 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0) 2.0 2.0 35.0 18.0
4 43 GBR 4349 Mike Lennon Hayling Island SC 50 M     2015 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 45.0 31.0
5 4 GBR 3942 Jason Belben Stokes Bay SC 51 M     2012 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (59.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 98.0 32.0
6 30 GBR 4291 Simon Hiscocks WPNSA/Hayling Island SC 43 M     2015 (14.0) 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 58.0 37.0
7 69 GBR 4433 Dan Ward Frensham Pond SC 33 M     2016 7.0 10.0 5.0 (18.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 10.0 79.0 49.0
8 7 GBR 4310 Stu Bithell Hollingworth Lake SC 30 M Y   2015 (15.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 14.0 93.0 63.0
9 44 GER 4417 Max Maege BYC 26 M Y   2016 9.0 (74.0,DNS) 9.0 8.0 13.0 6.0 (74.0,DSQ) 19.0 6.0 218.0 70.0
10 66 GBR 4099 Ricky Tagg Hayling Island SC 55 M     2014 11.0 (21.0) 12.0 10.0 (20.0) 14.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 113.0 72.0
11 68 GBR 3036 Dan Vincent Stokes Bay SC 45 M     2013 12.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 17.0 (21.0) (25.0) 9.0 13.0 125.0 79.0
12 48 GBR 4309 James McMillan Gurnard SC 27 M     2015 (27.0) (19.0) 13.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 19.0 6.0 17.0 127.0 81.0
13 74 GBR 4358 Andrew Budgen Warsash SC 44 M Y   2015 6.0 6.0 (74.0,RET) 19.0 18.0 8.0 10.0 20.0 (74.0,RET) 235.0 87.0
14 18 GBR 3979 Dan Ellis Yealm YC 27 M     2012 13.0 (16.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 (29.0) 16.0 11.0 134.0 89.0
15 54 GBR 4121 James Phare Queen Mary SC 32 M     2013 16.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 (25.0) 17.0 (45.0) 16.0 170.0 100.0
16 3 GBR 3939 Nic Asher Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 31 M Y     18.0 (30.0) 16.0 25.0 15.0 (26.0) 16.0 14.0 19.0 179.0 123.0
17 40 GBR 4278 Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Soverign SC 44 M     2015 10.0 11.0 20.0 23.0 (31.0) (42.0) 27.0 25.0 12.0 201.0 128.0
18 8 NED 4408 Eelco Boers WV Roerkoning 47 M       (74.0,DNS) 13.0 (39.0) 14.0 9.0 31.0 11.0 21.0 30.0 242.0 129.0
19 64 GBR 4442 Kyle Stoneham Thorpe Bay YC 30 M     2016 (29.0) 29.0 (42.0) 21.0 25.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 200.0 129.0
20 75 GBR 4409 Ross Harvey Hayling Island SC 30 M     2016 21.0 (74.0,DNS) 15.0 15.0 19.0 17.0 24.0 (31.0) 25.0 241.0 136.0
21 55 GBR 4075 Doug Pybus Queen Mary SC 41 M     2013 17.0 24.0 26.0 20.0 (41.0) 13.0 18.0 27.0 (33.0) 219.0 145.0
22 10 GBR 4147 Penny Clark Stokes Bay SC 41 F     2014 (74.0,DNC) (31.0) 22.0 24.0 27.0 20.0 22.0 17.0 18.0 255.0 150.0
23 58 GBR 43 Alister Richardson   37 M Y   2016 8.0 20.0 29.0 27.0 22.0 11.0 (39.0) 34.0 (74.0,RET) 264.0 151.0
24 9 GBR 4347 Eddie Bridle Brightlingsea SC 18 M     2016 22.0 15.0 17.0 26.0 14.0 (37.0) 31.0 (41.0) 28.0 231.0 153.0
25 28 GBR 4336 Jonathan Heathcote Stokes Bay SC 36 M     2015 (74.0,DNS) (74.0,RET) 74.0,DNS 17.0 21.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 9.0 305.0 157.0
26 62 GBR 3980 David Simmonds Hayling Island SC 18 M     2013 24.0 (43.0) (48.0) 29.0 16.0 18.0 28.0 28.0 20.0 254.0 163.0
27 11 GBR 3940 Russ Clark Stokes Bay SC 40 M Y   2012 31.0 14.0 24.0 28.0 (40.0) 27.0 21.0 (36.0) 22.0 243.0 167.0
28 27 GBR 4277 Jeremy Hartley Stokes Bay SC 55 M     2015 33.0 (41.0) 18.0 (36.0) 26.0 22.0 26.0 24.0 21.0 247.0 170.0
29 14 NED 4424 Kalle Coster WV Braasemermeer 34 M Y   2016 23.0 17.0 21.0 16.0 33.0 (43.0) 38.0 (39.0) 23.0 253.0 171.0
30 63 GBR 4350 David Smithwhite Hayling Island SC 60 M     2015 25.0 25.0 (45.0) 22.0 28.0 (35.0) 32.0 13.0 32.0 257.0 177.0
31 50 GBR 4346 Nick Miller Marconi SC 29 M Y   2015 32.0 22.0 19.0 30.0 30.0 (45.0) (36.0) 23.0 24.0 261.0 180.0
32 42 GBR 4438 Matthew Lea Grafham Water SC 31 M     2016 20.0 32.0 (40.0) (42.0) 29.0 24.0 20.0 33.0 27.0 267.0 185.0
33 1 GBR 4311 Alex Adams Castle Cove SC 32 M     2015 19.0 23.0 25.0 32.0 32.0 (60.0) 30.0 29.0 (35.0) 285.0 190.0
34 38 IRL 3600 Alistair Kissane Howth YC 27 M     2016 35.0 27.0 28.0 37.0 (39.0) (74.0,RET) 13.0 18.0 34.0 305.0 192.0
35 36 GBR 4279 David Jessop Grafham Water SC 27 M Y   2014 50.0 26.0 34.0 45.0 (74.0,RET) 19.0 8.0 26.0 (74.0,DNS) 356.0 208.0
36 34 GBR 4233 Dominic Hutton Stokes Bay SC 32 M     2015 (41.0) 33.0 23.0 35.0 35.0 29.0 23.0 38.0 (74.0,BFD) 331.0 216.0
37 53 GBR 4096 Tim Penfold Hayling Island SC 42 M     2013 40.0 18.0 35.0 39.0 23.0 23.0 41.0 (74.0,RET) (74.0,DNC) 367.0 219.0
38 12 GBR 4299 Chris Clarke Thorpe Bay YC 33 M     2015 30.0 28.0 37.0 40.0 (44.0) 33.0 34.0 (42.0) 31.0 319.0 233.0
39 15 GBR 3704 Mark Dell Thorpe Bay YC 37 M     2010 (74.0,RET) 37.0 32.0 33.0 (43.0) 38.0 35.0 32.0 29.0 353.0 236.0
40 73 GBR 445 Ben Clegg Brightlingsea SC 23 M Y   2013 44.0 38.0 33.0 43.0 37.0 (61.0) (74.0,DNS) 22.0 26.0 378.0 243.0
41 37 ESP 4047 Andreas John BSC 56 M Y   2013 28.0 34.0 27.0 38.0 24.0 28.0 (74.0,DNS) (74.0,DNS) 74.0,DNC 401.0 253.0
42 41 GBR 4208 Tom Lambert Wilsonian SC 25 M       (47.0) 45.0 31.0 41.0 38.0 30.0 (74.0,DNS) 43.0 41.0 390.0 269.0
43 35 GBR 4037 Chris Jeeves   36 M     2013 45.0 (47.0) 38.0 (48.0) 46.0 36.0 40.0 37.0 36.0 373.0 278.0
44 23 GBR 3959 Paul Gliddon Netley SC 37 M Y   2014 43.0 36.0 43.0 34.0 42.0 (51.0) 48.0 (53.0) 37.0 387.0 283.0
45 45 GER 3843 Carlo Mäge Feldafinger Seglerverein 57 M     2012 38.0 39.0 41.0 (49.0) 34.0 47.0 (54.0) 48.0 39.0 389.0 286.0
46 29 GBR 4073 Paul Hignett Loch Lomond SC 43 M     2013 34.0 42.0 36.0 44.0 45.0 44.0 45.0 (54.0) (48.0) 392.0 290.0
47 21 GBR 4122 Andrew Friend Queen Mary SC/Norfolk PC 31 M     2014 26.0 35.0 (74.0,RET) (74.0,DNS) 74.0,DNC 39.0 37.0 44.0 38.0 441.0 293.0
48 72 GBR 3945 Chris Tilbrook Starcross SC   M     2013 37.0 48.0 44.0 (52.0) (74.0,DNS) 40.0 44.0 52.0 42.0 433.0 307.0
49 5 NED 3794 Menno Berens Marina Muiderzand 33 M     2010 46.0 50.0 47.0 (55.0) 50.0 46.0 46.0 35.0 (74.0,BFD) 449.0 320.0
50 17 GBR 3943 Richard Edwards Parkstone YC 42 M   Y 2012 36.0 40.0 30.0 31.0 36.0 (74.0,DNC) (74.0,DNC) 74.0,DNC 74.0,DNC 469.0 321.0
51 67 GBR 4061 Billy Vennis-Ozanne Stokes Bay SC 16 M     2014 (74.0,DNS) 53.0 50.0 50.0 49.0 55.0 (74.0,RET) 30.0 44.0 479.0 331.0
52 16 IRL 3632 Jim Devlin Royal St. George YC 32 M Y   2009 (52.0) 46.0 51.0 (54.0) 48.0 49.0 43.0 50.0 51.0 444.0 338.0
53 52 GBR 3730 Jon Peats Castle Cove SC 42 M     2010 53.0 49.0 49.0 51.0 (74.0,RET) 50.0 52.0 (56.0) 45.0 479.0 349.0
54 24 GBR 3877 Josie Gliddon Netley SC 36 F Y   2013 54.0 57.0 (60.0) (61.0) 55.0 53.0 47.0 46.0 40.0 473.0 352.0
55 6 GBR 3944 Phil Bevan Grafham Water SC 53 M Y   2012 51.0 51.0 (54.0) 53.0 52.0 (58.0) 50.0 51.0 47.0 467.0 355.0
56 2 GBR 434 Leigh Albrecht Eastbourne Soverign SC 32 M     2016 42.0 44.0 (74.0,DNS) 46.0 51.0 32.0 (74.0,RET) 74.0,DNS 74.0,DNC 511.0 363.0
57 56 DEN 4307 Hans Rasmussen Troense Bådelaug 58 M     2015 48.0 (74.0,DNC) (74.0,DNC) 74.0,DNC 74.0,DNC 41.0 42.0 40.0 46.0 513.0 365.0
58 47 GBR 4385 Steve McLean Hayling Island SC/LSC 55 M     2016 49.0 (58.0) 55.0 57.0 (60.0) 57.0 55.0 55.0 43.0 489.0 371.0
59 71 GBR 4100 Chris White Restronguet SC 29 M Y Y 2013 (74.0,DNS) 54.0 52.0 58.0 56.0 54.0 53.0 (59.0) 49.0 509.0 376.0
60 59 GBR 4372 James Ross Netley SC 43 M Y   2015 55.0 55.0 53.0 (56.0) 53.0 56.0 56.0 (57.0) 50.0 491.0 378.0
61 19 GBR 4230 Mark Emmett Stokes Bay SC/HISC 44 M Y   2015 60.0 (74.0,DNS) 58.0 62.0 54.0 52.0 51.0 58.0 (74.0,RET) 543.0 395.0
62 22 GBR 3870 Eddie Gatehouse Hayling Island SC   M     2011 56.0 (74.0,DNS) 57.0 59.0 57.0 62.0 59.0 (64.0) 54.0 542.0 404.0
63 65 GBR 4281 Nic Streatfeild Rutland SC 52 M     2015 39.0 (74.0,DNC) (74.0,DNC) 74.0,DNC 74.0,DNC 48.0 49.0 47.0 74.0,DNS 553.0 405.0
64 61 GBR 4342 Graham Simmonds Hayling Island SC 55 M     2015 (74.0,DNS) (74.0,DNC) 74.0,DNC 74.0,DNC 74.0,DNC 34.0 33.0 49.0 74.0,RET 560.0 412.0
65 49 GBR 3629 Thomas Mehew Royal Thames YC 37 M Y   2010 62.0 56.0 56.0 60.0 58.0 (66.0) 62.0 62.0 (74.0,DNS) 556.0 416.0
66 39 GBR 4025 Katherine Knight WPNSA 39 F     2009 61.0 59.0 59.0 (63.0) 61.0 (67.0) 61.0 60.0 56.0 547.0 417.0
67 60 GBR 4343 James Sainsbury Grafham Water SC 32 M   Y 2015 63.0 (74.0,RET) 46.0 47.0 47.0 (74.0,RET) 74.0,DNS 74.0,DNS 74.0,DNC 573.0 425.0
68 57 GBR 3335 Ed Redfearn Brightlingsea SC 28 M Y   2008 59.0 52.0 (74.0,RET) (74.0,DNS) 74.0,DNC 63.0 60.0 66.0 53.0 575.0 427.0
69 32 GBR 4182 Owain Hughes Parkstone YC 29 M Y Y 2014 58.0 (74.0,RET) 61.0 (74.0,RET) 59.0 64.0 58.0 74.0,RET 74.0,DNC 596.0 448.0
70 26 GBR 3966 Cameron Harris Parkstone YC 21 M     2012 57.0 (74.0,DNS) (74.0,DNC) 74.0,DNC 74.0,DNC 65.0 57.0 61.0 74.0,DNS 610.0 462.0
71 13 GBR 4479 Adrian Coatsworth Alton Water SC 46 M Y   2015 64.0 (74.0,DNS) 62.0 (74.0,DNS) 74.0,DNC 74.0,RET 74.0,DNS 67.0 52.0 615.0 467.0
72 33 GBR 3890 Katie Hughes Loch Lomond SC 36 F Y   2011 65.0 (74.0,DNC) (74.0,DNC) 74.0,DNC 74.0,DNC 68.0 63.0 65.0 74.0,DNS 631.0 483.0
73 46 IRL 3916 John McKelvie Strangford Lough YC/QMSC 37 M     2012 (74.0,DNS) (74.0,DNC) 74.0,DNC 74.0,DNC 74.0,DNC 74.0,RET 74.0,DNS 63.0 55.0 636.0 488.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com