2024 Mirror Eastern Championship

Blessington Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:54 on April 29, 2024

Mirror Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Mirror Mary Belle 71025 Gerald Owens Robyn Owens WSC Gold (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Mirror RNT 70130 Juliet Ryan Ella Rock RStGYC Silver (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Mirror Pocket Rocket 70001 Aurele Dion Ben Chaix NYC & TBSC Bronze 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th Mirror Bandit Blue 70181 Lucas Flynn Freddie Nelson BSC Gold 6.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 35.0 21.0
5th Mirror Omaniser 70026 Fred Dick Olly Cains BSC Silver 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 40.0 26.0
6th Mirror Puffin 70631 Siun Ni Choistealbha Paidi A Choistealbha MYC Bronze (7.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 36.0 29.0
7th Mirror Rod&Sod 70845 Ryan O Doherty Sean O Doherty LDYC Bronze 8.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 50.0 36.0
8th Mirror James Pond 11 Saoirse Evans David Evans LDYC Bronze (10.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 48.0 38.0
9th Mirror Ziva 67592 Vasu Gupta Zinnia Gupta BSC Bronze 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 54.0 44.0
10th Mirror Fire flash 70719 Ross Kearney Freedie and Elliott Kearney RNIYC Gold 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
11th Mirror   000 Caoimhe Scofield Caitlin Scofield BSC Bronze 12.0 10.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 RET 11.0 9.0 70.0 56.0
12th Mirror Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 70143 Molly Nelson Anika Flynn BSC Bronze 11.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 RET 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 7.0 74.0 60.0
13th Mirror Reflection 70508 Roger Owens Joanna Owens INSS Gold (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

R1 - Mirror Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mirror Mary Belle 71025 Gerald Owens Robyn Owens WSC Gold 1 1.0
2 Mirror Fire flash 70719 Ross Kearney Freedie and Elliott Kearney RNIYC Gold 2 2.0
3 Mirror Pocket Rocket 70001 Aurele Dion Ben Chaix NYC & TBSC Bronze 3 3.0
4 Mirror RNT 70130 Juliet Ryan Ella Rock RStGYC Silver 4 4.0
5 Mirror Omaniser 70026 Fred Dick Olly Cains BSC Silver 5 5.0
6 Mirror Bandit Blue 70181 Lucas Flynn Freddie Nelson BSC Gold 6 6.0
7 Mirror Puffin 70631 Siun Ni Choistealbha Paidi A Choistealbha MYC Bronze 7 7.0
8 Mirror Rod&Sod 70845 Ryan O Doherty Sean O Doherty LDYC Bronze 8 8.0
9 Mirror Ziva 67592 Vasu Gupta Zinnia Gupta BSC Bronze 9 9.0
10 Mirror James Pond 11 Saoirse Evans David Evans LDYC Bronze 10 10.0
11 Mirror Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 70143 Molly Nelson Anika Flynn BSC Bronze 11 11.0
12 Mirror   000 Caoimhe Scofield Caitlin Scofield BSC Bronze 12 12.0
13 Mirror Reflection 70508 Roger Owens Joanna Owens INSS Gold RET 14.0

R2 - Mirror Fleet - 27/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mirror Mary Belle 71025 Gerald Owens Robyn Owens WSC Gold 1 1.0
2 Mirror RNT 70130 Juliet Ryan Ella Rock RStGYC Silver 2 2.0
3 Mirror Pocket Rocket 70001 Aurele Dion Ben Chaix NYC & TBSC Bronze 3 3.0
4 Mirror Bandit Blue 70181 Lucas Flynn Freddie Nelson BSC Gold 4 4.0
5 Mirror Omaniser 70026 Fred Dick Olly Cains BSC Silver 5 5.0
6 Mirror Puffin 70631 Siun Ni Choistealbha Paidi A Choistealbha MYC Bronze 6 6.0
7 Mirror Rod&Sod 70845 Ryan O Doherty Sean O Doherty LDYC Bronze 7 7.0
8 Mirror James Pond 11 Saoirse Evans David Evans LDYC Bronze 8 8.0
9 Mirror Ziva 67592 Vasu Gupta Zinnia Gupta BSC Bronze 9 9.0
10 Mirror   000 Caoimhe Scofield Caitlin Scofield BSC Bronze 10 10.0
11 Mirror Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 70143 Molly Nelson Anika Flynn BSC Bronze RET 14.0

R3 - Mirror Fleet - 27/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mirror Mary Belle 71025 Gerald Owens Robyn Owens WSC Gold 1 1.0
2 Mirror Pocket Rocket 70001 Aurele Dion Ben Chaix NYC & TBSC Bronze 2 2.0
3 Mirror Bandit Blue 70181 Lucas Flynn Freddie Nelson BSC Gold 3 3.0
4 Mirror RNT 70130 Juliet Ryan Ella Rock RStGYC Silver 4 4.0
5 Mirror Omaniser 70026 Fred Dick Olly Cains BSC Silver 5 5.0
6 Mirror Rod&Sod 70845 Ryan O Doherty Sean O Doherty LDYC Bronze 6 6.0
7 Mirror Puffin 70631 Siun Ni Choistealbha Paidi A Choistealbha MYC Bronze 7 7.0
8 Mirror James Pond 11 Saoirse Evans David Evans LDYC Bronze 8 8.0
9 Mirror Ziva 67592 Vasu Gupta Zinnia Gupta BSC Bronze 9 9.0
10 Mirror   000 Caoimhe Scofield Caitlin Scofield BSC Bronze RET 14.0
10 Mirror Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 70143 Molly Nelson Anika Flynn BSC Bronze RET 14.0

R4 - Mirror Fleet - 27/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mirror Mary Belle 71025 Gerald Owens Robyn Owens WSC Gold 1 1.0
2 Mirror RNT 70130 Juliet Ryan Ella Rock RStGYC Silver 2 2.0
3 Mirror Pocket Rocket 70001 Aurele Dion Ben Chaix NYC & TBSC Bronze 3 3.0
4 Mirror Puffin 70631 Siun Ni Choistealbha Paidi A Choistealbha MYC Bronze 4 4.0
5 Mirror Omaniser 70026 Fred Dick Olly Cains BSC Silver 5 5.0
6 Mirror James Pond 11 Saoirse Evans David Evans LDYC Bronze 6 6.0
7 Mirror Ziva 67592 Vasu Gupta Zinnia Gupta BSC Bronze 7 7.0
8 Mirror   000 Caoimhe Scofield Caitlin Scofield BSC Bronze RET 14.0
8 Mirror Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 70143 Molly Nelson Anika Flynn BSC Bronze RET 14.0

R5 - Mirror Fleet - 28/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mirror Mary Belle 71025 Gerald Owens Robyn Owens WSC Gold 1 1.0
2 Mirror Fire flash 70719 Ross Kearney Freedie and Elliott Kearney RNIYC Gold 2 2.0
3 Mirror RNT 70130 Juliet Ryan Ella Rock RStGYC Silver 3 3.0
4 Mirror Bandit Blue 70181 Lucas Flynn Freddie Nelson BSC Gold 4 4.0
5 Mirror Pocket Rocket 70001 Aurele Dion Ben Chaix NYC & TBSC Bronze 5 5.0
6 Mirror Omaniser 70026 Fred Dick Olly Cains BSC Silver 6 6.0
7 Mirror Puffin 70631 Siun Ni Choistealbha Paidi A Choistealbha MYC Bronze 7 7.0
8 Mirror James Pond 11 Saoirse Evans David Evans LDYC Bronze 8 8.0
9 Mirror Rod&Sod 70845 Ryan O Doherty Sean O Doherty LDYC Bronze 9 9.0
10 Mirror Ziva 67592 Vasu Gupta Zinnia Gupta BSC Bronze 10 10.0
11 Mirror   000 Caoimhe Scofield Caitlin Scofield BSC Bronze 11 11.0

R6 - Mirror Fleet - 28/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mirror Mary Belle 71025 Gerald Owens Robyn Owens WSC Gold 1 1.0
2 Mirror RNT 70130 Juliet Ryan Ella Rock RStGYC Silver 2 2.0
3 Mirror Pocket Rocket 70001 Aurele Dion Ben Chaix NYC & TBSC Bronze 3 3.0
4 Mirror Bandit Blue 70181 Lucas Flynn Freddie Nelson BSC Gold 4 4.0
5 Mirror Puffin 70631 Siun Ni Choistealbha Paidi A Choistealbha MYC Bronze 5 5.0
6 Mirror Rod&Sod 70845 Ryan O Doherty Sean O Doherty LDYC Bronze 6 6.0
7 Mirror Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 70143 Molly Nelson Anika Flynn BSC Bronze 7 7.0
8 Mirror James Pond 11 Saoirse Evans David Evans LDYC Bronze 8 8.0
9 Mirror   000 Caoimhe Scofield Caitlin Scofield BSC Bronze 9 9.0
10 Mirror Ziva 67592 Vasu Gupta Zinnia Gupta BSC Bronze 10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.02
www.sailwave.com