event burgee venue burgee

Optimist Ulsters - 2024

East Antrim Boat Club - Larne

Results are provisional as of 15:05 on May 16, 2024

Senior Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (34.0 BFD) 49.0 15.0
2nd Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 6.0 5.0 2.0 (16.0) 4.0 3.0 36.0 20.0
3rd Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 5.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 31.0 22.0
4th Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 1.0 (34.0 OCS) 5.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 58.0 24.0
5th Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 4.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0) 10.0 7.0 44.0 27.0
6th Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 7.0 1.0 11.0 2.0 9.0 (34.0 BFD) 64.0 30.0
7th Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 9.0 (34.0 OCS) 4.0 13.0 2.0 2.0 64.0 30.0
8th Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 3.0 11.0 12.0 (15.0) 1.0 4.0 46.0 31.0
9th Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 17.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (34.0 BFD) 10.0 83.0 49.0
10th Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 10.0 6.0 (17.0) 7.0 14.0 13.0 67.0 50.0
11th Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 12.0 12.0 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 6.0 64.0 50.0
12th Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 8.0 20.0 19.0 3.0 7.0 (34.0 BFD) 91.0 57.0
13th Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 (24.0) 7.0 16.0 4.0 22.0 8.0 81.0 57.0
14th Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 18.0 8.0 (20.0) 1.0 15.0 16.0 78.0 58.0
15th Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 16.0 10.0 9.0 (23.0) 8.0 15.0 81.0 58.0
16th Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 (19.0) 17.0 15.0 11.0 18.0 12.0 92.0 73.0
17th Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 21.0 15.0 13.0 21.0 (34.0 BFD) 9.0 113.0 79.0
18th Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 15.0 18.0 (27.0) 20.0 11.0 18.0 109.0 82.0
19th Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 (22.0) 14.0 21.0 18.0 19.0 11.0 105.0 83.0
20th Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 13.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 (34.0 BFD) 34.0 BFD 120.0 86.0
21st Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 11.0 22.0 (29.0) 27.0 13.0 21.0 123.0 94.0
22nd Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 20.0 19.0 10.0 28.0 20.0 (34.0 BFD) 131.0 97.0
23rd Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 (32.0) 27.0 18.0 8.0 25.0 22.0 132.0 100.0
24th Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 29.0 (34.0 OCS) 23.0 19.0 16.0 14.0 135.0 101.0
25th Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 14.0 16.0 22.0 33.0 17.0 (34.0 BFD) 136.0 102.0
26th Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 25.0 21.0 24.0 25.0 (26.0) 17.0 138.0 112.0
27th Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 23.0 24.0 25.0 26.0 21.0 (34.0 BFD) 153.0 119.0
28th Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 28.0 25.0 26.0 (30.0) 23.0 19.0 151.0 121.0
29th Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 27.0 23.0 30.0 22.0 (34.0 BFD) 20.0 156.0 122.0
30th Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 26.0 26.0 (31.0) 29.0 24.0 24.0 160.0 129.0
31st Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 31.0 30.0 33.0 24.0 (34.0 BFD) 23.0 175.0 141.0
32nd Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 30.0 28.0 28.0 31.0 27.0 (34.0 BFD) 178.0 144.0
33rd Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 (33.0) 29.0 32.0 32.0 28.0 25.0 179.0 146.0

R1 - Senior Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 34 1.0
2 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 35 2.0
3 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 36 3.0
4 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 37 4.0
5 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 40 5.0
6 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 41 6.0
7 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 42 7.0
8 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 43 8.0
9 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 44 9.0
10 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 45 10.0
11 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 46 11.0
12 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 47 12.0
13 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 48 13.0
14 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 49 14.0
15 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 50 15.0
16 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 51 16.0
17 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 52 17.0
18 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 53 18.0
19 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 54 19.0
20 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 55 20.0
21 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 56 21.0
22 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 57 22.0
23 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 58 23.0
24 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 59 24.0
25 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 60 25.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 61 26.0
27 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 62 27.0
28 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 63 28.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 64 29.0
30 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 65 30.0
31 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 66 31.0
32 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 67 32.0
33 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 68 33.0

R2 - Senior Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 28 1.0
2 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 29 2.0
3 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 31 3.0
4 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 32 4.0
5 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 33 5.0
6 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 34 6.0
7 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 35 7.0
8 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 36 8.0
9 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 37 9.0
10 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 38 10.0
11 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 39 11.0
12 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 40 12.0
13 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 41 13.0
14 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 42 14.0
15 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 43 15.0
16 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 44 16.0
17 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 45 17.0
18 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 46 18.0
19 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 47 19.0
20 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 48 20.0
21 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 49 21.0
22 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 50 22.0
23 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 51 23.0
24 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 52 24.0
25 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 53 25.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 54 26.0
27 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 55 27.0
28 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 56 28.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 57 29.0
30 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 58 30.0
31 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 OCS 34.0
31 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 OCS 34.0
31 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 OCS 34.0

R3 - Senior Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 25 1.0
2 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 26 2.0
3 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 27 3.0
4 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 29 4.0
5 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 30 5.0
6 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 31 6.0
7 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 33 7.0
8 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 34 8.0
9 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 36 9.0
10 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 37 10.0
11 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 39 11.0
12 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 40 12.0
13 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 41 13.0
14 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 42 14.0
15 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 43 15.0
16 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 44 16.0
17 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 47 17.0
18 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 48 18.0
19 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 50 19.0
20 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 51 20.0
21 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 52 21.0
22 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 53 22.0
23 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 54 23.0
24 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 55 24.0
25 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 57 25.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 58 26.0
27 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 59 27.0
28 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 60 28.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 61 29.0
30 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 62 30.0
31 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 63 31.0
32 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 64 32.0
33 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 65 33.0

R4 - Senior Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 30 1.0
2 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 32 2.0
3 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 33 3.0
4 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 34 4.0
5 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 35 5.0
6 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 36 6.0
7 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 37 7.0
8 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 38 8.0
9 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 39 9.0
10 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 40 10.0
11 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 41 11.0
12 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 42 12.0
13 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 43 13.0
14 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 44 14.0
15 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 45 15.0
16 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 46 16.0
17 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 47 17.0
18 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 48 18.0
19 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 49 19.0
20 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 50 20.0
21 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 51 21.0
22 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 52 22.0
23 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 53 23.0
24 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 54 24.0
25 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 55 25.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 56 26.0
27 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 57 27.0
28 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 58 28.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 59 29.0
30 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 60 30.0
31 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 61 31.0
32 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 62 32.0
33 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 63 33.0

R5 - Senior Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 34 1.0
2 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 35 2.0
3 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 36 3.0
4 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 37 4.0
5 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 38 5.0
6 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 39 6.0
7 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 40 7.0
8 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 41 8.0
9 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 42 9.0
10 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 43 10.0
11 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 44 11.0
12 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 45 12.0
13 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 46 13.0
14 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 47 14.0
15 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 48 15.0
16 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 49 16.0
17 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 50 17.0
18 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 51 18.0
19 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 52 19.0
20 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 53 20.0
21 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 54 21.0
22 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 55 22.0
23 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 56 23.0
24 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 57 24.0
25 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 58 25.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 59 26.0
27 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 60 27.0
28 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 61 28.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 BFD 34.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 BFD 34.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 BFD 34.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 BFD 34.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 BFD 34.0

R6 - Senior Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 33 1.0
2 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 34 2.0
3 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 35 3.0
4 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 36 4.0
5 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 37 5.0
6 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 38 6.0
7 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 39 7.0
8 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 40 8.0
9 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 41 9.0
10 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 42 10.0
11 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 43 11.0
12 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 44 12.0
13 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 45 13.0
14 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 46 14.0
15 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 47 15.0
16 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 48 16.0
17 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 49 17.0
18 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 50 18.0
19 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 51 19.0
20 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 52 20.0
21 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 53 21.0
22 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 54 22.0
23 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 55 23.0
24 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 56 24.0
25 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 57 25.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 BFD 34.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 BFD 34.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 BFD 34.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 BFD 34.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 BFD 34.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 BFD 34.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 BFD 34.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 BFD 34.0

www.eabc.club


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.02
www.sailwave.com