event burgee venue burgee

29er & 49er Eastern Championships 2024

National Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:36 on April 28, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Division AgeGroup Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st William Walsh Eoin Byrne 29er   2118 NYC 895     M 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 8.0
2nd Oisin Pierse Fionn Daly 29er   2873 RCYC 895     M 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 27.0 15.0
3rd Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697       (6.0) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 16.0
4th Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er FX   247 MBSC 720       (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 24.0 16.0
5th Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er FX IRL 26 NYC & RStGYC 720       (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 39.0 26.0
6th Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er FX   88 RStGYC 720       5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 41.0 28.0
7th Hugh Meagher Oisin Alexander 29er   2822 NYC 895     M 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 8.0 50.0 34.0
8th Theo Madigan Daniel McDaid 29er IRL 3131 NYC 895 Rookies   M 8.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 74.0 52.0
9th Felix Dion Lucas Browne 29er IRL 803 NYC 895 Rookies U17 M 10.0 7.0 (16.0 RET) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 85.0 53.0
10th Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er FX   99 NYC 720       (12.0) 9.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 11.0 9.0 82.0 56.0
11th Louise Hanley Hannah Walsh 29er IRL 1859 NYC 895 Rookies U17 F (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 90.0 58.0
12th Finn Byrne Oscar Okeeffe 29er HKG 164 RStGYC 895 Rookies U17 M 11.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 (13.0) (13.0) 11.0 86.0 60.0
13th Siofra O'Donnell Louis Glavin 29er   2946 NYC 895 Rookies   X 9.0 11.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 101.0 69.0
14th Matthew Kennedy Aly O'Sullivan 49er IRL 417 GBSC 697       (16.0 RET) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 14.0 16.0 DNC 118.0 86.0
15th Ben Graf Alex Leech 49er   8 LRYC 697       (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0 96.0

R1 - 27/04/2024 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Division AgeGroup Gender Elapsed Points
1 William Walsh Eoin Byrne 29er   2118 NYC 895     M 0:20:29 1.0
2 Oisin Pierse Fionn Daly 29er   2873 RCYC 895     M 0:20:42 2.0
3 Hugh Meagher Oisin Alexander 29er   2822 NYC 895     M 0:23:07 3.0
4 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er FX   247 MBSC 720       0:18:40 4.0
5 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er FX   88 RStGYC 720       0:19:49 5.0
6 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697       0:19:56 6.0
7 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er FX IRL 26 NYC & RStGYC 720       0:23:09 7.0
8 Theo Madigan Daniel McDaid 29er IRL 3131 NYC 895 Rookies   M 0:33:30 8.0
9 Siofra O'Donnell Louis Glavin 29er   2946 NYC 895 Rookies   X 0:37:41 9.0
10 Felix Dion Lucas Browne 29er IRL 803 NYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:38:03 10.0
11 Finn Byrne Oscar Okeeffe 29er HKG 164 RStGYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:39:03 11.0
12 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er FX   99 NYC 720       0:36:30 12.0
13 Matthew Kennedy Aly O'Sullivan 49er IRL 417 GBSC 697       RET 16.0
13 Ben Graf Alex Leech 49er   8 LRYC 697       DNF 16.0

R2 - 27/04/2024 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Division AgeGroup Gender Elapsed Points
1 Oisin Pierse Fionn Daly 29er   2873 RCYC 895     M 0:21:52 1.0
2 William Walsh Eoin Byrne 29er   2118 NYC 895     M 0:22:20 2.0
3 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er FX   247 MBSC 720       0:18:20 3.0
4 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er FX   88 RStGYC 720       0:18:48 4.0
5 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er FX IRL 26 NYC & RStGYC 720       0:19:00 5.0
6 Hugh Meagher Oisin Alexander 29er   2822 NYC 895     M 0:24:47 6.0
7 Felix Dion Lucas Browne 29er IRL 803 NYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:30:03 7.0
8 Theo Madigan Daniel McDaid 29er IRL 3131 NYC 895 Rookies   M 0:30:54 8.0
9 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er FX   99 NYC 720       0:25:45 9.0
10 Finn Byrne Oscar Okeeffe 29er HKG 164 RStGYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:36:02 10.0
11 Siofra O'Donnell Louis Glavin 29er   2946 NYC 895 Rookies   X 0:37:32 11.0

R3 - 27/04/2024 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Division AgeGroup Gender Elapsed Points
1 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697       0:21:46 1.0
2 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er FX   247 MBSC 720       0:23:27 2.0
3 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er FX   88 RStGYC 720       0:23:41 3.0
4 Oisin Pierse Fionn Daly 29er   2873 RCYC 895     M 0:30:05 4.0
5 William Walsh Eoin Byrne 29er   2118 NYC 895     M 0:30:11 5.0
6 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er FX IRL 26 NYC & RStGYC 720       0:25:06 6.0
7 Hugh Meagher Oisin Alexander 29er   2822 NYC 895     M 0:35:02 7.0
8 Theo Madigan Daniel McDaid 29er IRL 3131 NYC 895 Rookies   M 0:44:38 8.0
9 Finn Byrne Oscar Okeeffe 29er HKG 164 RStGYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:47:08 9.0
10 Siofra O'Donnell Louis Glavin 29er   2946 NYC 895 Rookies   X 0:48:00 10.0
11 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er FX   99 NYC 720       0:38:46 11.0
12 Louise Hanley Hannah Walsh 29er IRL 1859 NYC 895 Rookies U17 F 0:49:00 12.0
13 Felix Dion Lucas Browne 29er IRL 803 NYC 895 Rookies U17 M RET 16.0

R4 - 27/04/2024 at 16:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Division AgeGroup Gender Elapsed Points
1 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697       0:23:21 1.0
2 William Walsh Eoin Byrne 29er   2118 NYC 895     M 0:30:57 2.0
3 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er FX   247 MBSC 720       0:24:59 3.0
4 Oisin Pierse Fionn Daly 29er   2873 RCYC 895     M 0:31:08 4.0
5 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er FX IRL 26 NYC & RStGYC 720       0:25:34 5.0
6 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er FX   88 RStGYC 720       0:26:00 6.0
7 Hugh Meagher Oisin Alexander 29er   2822 NYC 895     M 0:33:33 7.0
8 Finn Byrne Oscar Okeeffe 29er HKG 164 RStGYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:44:48 8.0
9 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er FX   99 NYC 720       0:36:22 9.0
10 Theo Madigan Daniel McDaid 29er IRL 3131 NYC 895 Rookies   M 0:50:53 10.0
11 Louise Hanley Hannah Walsh 29er IRL 1859 NYC 895 Rookies U17 F 0:53:48 11.0

R5 - 28/04/2024 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Division AgeGroup Gender Elapsed Points
1 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697       0:29:12 1.0
2 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er FX   247 MBSC 720       0:30:56 2.0
3 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er FX IRL 26 NYC & RStGYC 720       0:31:25 3.0
4 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er FX   88 RStGYC 720       0:32:10 4.0
5 William Walsh Eoin Byrne 29er   2118 NYC 895     M 0:40:29 5.0
6 Louise Hanley Hannah Walsh 29er IRL 1859 NYC 895 Rookies U17 F 0:42:28 6.0
7 Oisin Pierse Fionn Daly 29er   2873 RCYC 895     M 0:43:56 7.0
8 Hugh Meagher Oisin Alexander 29er   2822 NYC 895     M 0:44:14 8.0
9 Theo Madigan Daniel McDaid 29er IRL 3131 NYC 895 Rookies   M 0:46:34 9.0
10 Felix Dion Lucas Browne 29er IRL 803 NYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:46:54 10.0
11 Finn Byrne Oscar Okeeffe 29er HKG 164 RStGYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:48:03 11.0
12 Matthew Kennedy Aly O'Sullivan 49er IRL 417 GBSC 697       0:39:19 12.0
13 Siofra O'Donnell Louis Glavin 29er   2946 NYC 895 Rookies   X 0:51:00 13.0
14 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er FX   99 NYC 720       0:41:05 14.0

R6 - 28/04/2024 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Division AgeGroup Gender Elapsed Points
1 William Walsh Eoin Byrne 29er   2118 NYC 895     M 0:19:50 1.0
2 Oisin Pierse Fionn Daly 29er   2873 RCYC 895     M 0:20:16 2.0
3 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er FX   247 MBSC 720       0:18:09 3.0
4 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697       0:17:52 4.0
5 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er FX IRL 26 NYC & RStGYC 720       0:18:55 5.0
6 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er FX   88 RStGYC 720       0:19:30 6.0
7 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er FX   99 NYC 720       0:20:27 7.0
8 Hugh Meagher Oisin Alexander 29er   2822 NYC 895     M 0:27:52 8.0
9 Theo Madigan Daniel McDaid 29er IRL 3131 NYC 895 Rookies   M 0:27:58 9.0
10 Louise Hanley Hannah Walsh 29er IRL 1859 NYC 895 Rookies U17 F 0:28:36 10.0
11 Felix Dion Lucas Browne 29er IRL 803 NYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:29:04 11.0
12 Matthew Kennedy Aly O'Sullivan 49er IRL 417 GBSC 697       0:24:21 12.0
13 Finn Byrne Oscar Okeeffe 29er HKG 164 RStGYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:33:39 13.0
14 Siofra O'Donnell Louis Glavin 29er   2946 NYC 895 Rookies   X 0:36:00 14.0

R7 - 28/04/2024 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Division AgeGroup Gender Elapsed Points
1 William Walsh Eoin Byrne 29er   2118 NYC 895     M 0:21:12 1.0
2 Oisin Pierse Fionn Daly 29er   2873 RCYC 895     M 0:21:41 2.0
3 Hugh Meagher Oisin Alexander 29er   2822 NYC 895     M 0:23:27 3.0
4 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er FX   247 MBSC 720       0:19:24 4.0
5 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697       0:19:06 5.0
6 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er FX IRL 26 NYC & RStGYC 720       0:21:13 6.0
7 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er FX   88 RStGYC 720       0:22:20 7.0
8 Felix Dion Lucas Browne 29er IRL 803 NYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:27:49 8.0
9 Louise Hanley Hannah Walsh 29er IRL 1859 NYC 895 Rookies U17 F 0:30:39 9.0
10 Theo Madigan Daniel McDaid 29er IRL 3131 NYC 895 Rookies   M 0:31:20 10.0
11 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er FX   99 NYC 720       0:25:18 11.0
12 Siofra O'Donnell Louis Glavin 29er   2946 NYC 895 Rookies   X 0:35:18 12.0
13 Finn Byrne Oscar Okeeffe 29er HKG 164 RStGYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:37:00 13.0
14 Matthew Kennedy Aly O'Sullivan 49er IRL 417 GBSC 697       0:29:04 14.0

R8 - 28/04/2024 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Division AgeGroup Gender Elapsed Points
1 William Walsh Eoin Byrne 29er   2118 NYC 895     M 0:23:08 1.0
2 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er FX IRL 26 NYC & RStGYC 720       0:18:59 2.0
3 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er FX   247 MBSC 720       0:19:28 3.0
4 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697       0:19:27 4.0
5 Oisin Pierse Fionn Daly 29er   2873 RCYC 895     M 0:25:39 5.0
6 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er FX   88 RStGYC 720       0:22:25 6.0
7 Felix Dion Lucas Browne 29er IRL 803 NYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:29:11 7.0
8 Hugh Meagher Oisin Alexander 29er   2822 NYC 895     M 0:30:01 8.0
9 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er FX   99 NYC 720       0:25:15 9.0
10 Louise Hanley Hannah Walsh 29er IRL 1859 NYC 895 Rookies U17 F 0:32:09 10.0
11 Finn Byrne Oscar Okeeffe 29er HKG 164 RStGYC 895 Rookies U17 M 0:34:00 11.0
12 Theo Madigan Daniel McDaid 29er IRL 3131 NYC 895 Rookies   M 0:35:00 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.02
www.sailwave.com