event burgee venue burgee

29er and 49er Eastern Championships 2024

National Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:20 on April 29, 2024

49er Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er ITA 247 MBSC 720 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697 (3.0) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 10.0
3rd Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er NOR 26 NYC & RStGYC 720 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 24.0 16.0
4th Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er   88 RStGYC 720 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
5th Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er GBR 99 NYC 720 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 29.0
6th Matthew Kennedy Aly O'Sullivan 49er IRL 417 GBSC 697 (8.0 RET) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
7th Ben Graf Alex Leech 49er   8 LRYC 697 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

R1 - 49er Fleet - 27/04/2024 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Elapsed Points
1 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er ITA 247 MBSC 720 0:18:40 1.0
2 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er   88 RStGYC 720 0:19:49 2.0
3 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697 0:19:56 3.0
4 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er NOR 26 NYC & RStGYC 720 0:23:09 4.0
5 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er GBR 99 NYC 720 0:36:30 5.0
6 Matthew Kennedy Aly O'Sullivan 49er IRL 417 GBSC 697 RET 8.0
6 Ben Graf Alex Leech 49er   8 LRYC 697 DNF 8.0

R2 - 49er Fleet - 27/04/2024 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Elapsed Points
1 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er ITA 247 MBSC 720 0:18:20 1.0
2 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er   88 RStGYC 720 0:18:48 2.0
3 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er NOR 26 NYC & RStGYC 720 0:19:00 3.0
4 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er GBR 99 NYC 720 0:25:45 4.0

R3 - 49er Fleet - 27/04/2024 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Elapsed Points
1 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697 0:21:46 1.0
2 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er ITA 247 MBSC 720 0:23:27 2.0
3 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er   88 RStGYC 720 0:23:41 3.0
4 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er NOR 26 NYC & RStGYC 720 0:25:06 4.0
5 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er GBR 99 NYC 720 0:38:46 5.0

R4 - 49er Fleet - 27/04/2024 at 16:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Elapsed Points
1 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697 0:23:21 1.0
2 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er ITA 247 MBSC 720 0:24:59 2.0
3 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er NOR 26 NYC & RStGYC 720 0:25:34 3.0
4 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er   88 RStGYC 720 0:26:00 4.0
5 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er GBR 99 NYC 720 0:36:22 5.0

R5 - 49er Fleet - 28/04/2024 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Elapsed Points
1 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697 0:29:12 1.0
2 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er ITA 247 MBSC 720 0:30:56 2.0
3 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er NOR 26 NYC & RStGYC 720 0:31:25 3.0
4 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er   88 RStGYC 720 0:32:10 4.0
5 Matthew Kennedy Aly O'Sullivan 49er IRL 417 GBSC 697 0:39:19 5.0
6 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er GBR 99 NYC 720 0:41:05 6.0

R6 - 49er Fleet - 28/04/2024 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Elapsed Points
1 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er ITA 247 MBSC 720 0:18:09 1.0
2 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697 0:17:52 2.0
3 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er NOR 26 NYC & RStGYC 720 0:18:55 3.0
4 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er   88 RStGYC 720 0:19:30 4.0
5 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er GBR 99 NYC 720 0:20:27 5.0
6 Matthew Kennedy Aly O'Sullivan 49er IRL 417 GBSC 697 0:24:21 6.0

R7 - 49er Fleet - 28/04/2024 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Elapsed Points
1 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er ITA 247 MBSC 720 0:19:24 1.0
2 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697 0:19:06 2.0
3 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er NOR 26 NYC & RStGYC 720 0:21:13 3.0
4 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er   88 RStGYC 720 0:22:20 4.0
5 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er GBR 99 NYC 720 0:25:18 5.0
6 Matthew Kennedy Aly O'Sullivan 49er IRL 417 GBSC 697 0:29:04 6.0

R8 - 49er Fleet - 28/04/2024 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Fleet Nat Sail Number SailingClub Rating Elapsed Points
1 Thomas Chaix Katie Tingle 49er NOR 26 NYC & RStGYC 720 0:18:52 1.0
2 Olin Bateman Chris Bateman 49er ITA 247 MBSC 720 0:19:28 2.0
3 Ben O'Shaugnessy Alex Hopkins 49er   Black RCYC & NYC & INSS 697 0:19:27 3.0
4 Elysia O'Leary Sophie Kilmartin 49er   88 RStGYC 720 0:22:25 4.0
5 Charlie Keating Alexander Trickett 49er GBR 99 NYC 720 0:25:15 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.02
www.sailwave.com