venue burgee

Long Points

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 19:44 on May 26, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
31/03/2024
R2
21/04/2024
R3
28/04/2024
R4
12/05/2024
R5
17/05/2024
R6
26/05/2024
Total Nett
1st     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 46.0 4.0
2nd     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142 3.0 2.7 OOD 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (21.0 DNC) 35.7 10.7
3rd     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102 (5.0) 4.3 OOD 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 28.3 17.3
4th     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 67.0 25.0
5th     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 21.0 DNC 75.3 33.3
6th     SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 8.7 OOD 76.7 34.7
7th     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210 11.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 81.0 39.0
8th     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102 11.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 82.0 40.0
9th     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295 6.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.3 OOD 87.3 45.3
10th     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 91.0 49.0
11th     GP14     P.Heller   1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 RET 97.0 55.0
12th     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142 16.0 OOD 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
13th     GP14 8024   K.Kocurek J.Walton 1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 107.0 65.0
14th     GP14     J.Hawes   1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 109.0 67.0
15th     GP14     A.Bojarski   1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
16th     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 68.0
17th     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142 11.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 116.0 74.0
17th     SOLO 5430   W.Czakan   1142 11.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 116.0 74.0
19th     COMET     J. Stiles   1210 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
19th     SOLO     P.Heller   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 126.0 84.0

R1 - 31/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   36.43 4 0.32.09 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   39.04 4 0.34.13 0.02.21 1215.092 2.0
3     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   39.55 4 0.34.57 0.03.12 1241.53 3.0
4     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   43.30 4 0.38.05 0.06.47 1352.982 4.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   37.11 3 0.44.59 0.10.37 1542.02 5.0
6     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   47.26 3 0.48.50 0.16.12 1967.095 6.0
7     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   DNS 6       11.0
7     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   DNS 4       11.0
7     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142   DNS 6       11.0
7     SOLO 5430   W.Czakan   1142   DNS 6       11.0
11     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   OOD         16.0

R2 - 21/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   36.42 4 0.30.20 0.00.00 1210 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   35.00 4 0.30.39 0.00.22 1153.951 2.0
3     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   OOD         2.7
4     SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   36.06 4 0.31.37 0.01.28 1190.218 3.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   35.51 4 0.32.32 0.02.26 1181.975 4.0
6     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   OOD         4.3
7     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   36.04 4 0.32.44 0.02.39 1189.119 5.0
8     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   37.32 4 0.32.52 0.02.54 1237.475 6.0
9     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   36.50 3 0.37.55 0.07.22 1619.195 7.0
10     COMET     J. Stiles   1210   OOD         21.0

R3 - 28/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   31.22 3 0.27.28 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   39.38 3 0.34.42 0.08.16 1442.973 2.0
3     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   39.58 3 0.35.00 0.08.36 1455.109 3.0
4     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   39.36 3 0.35.56 0.09.20 1441.76 4.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   39.54 3 0.36.12 0.09.38 1452.682 5.0
6     SOLO     P.Heller   1142   OOD         21.0

R4 - 12/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   45.10 3 0.37.20 0.00.00 1210 1.0
2     SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   45.00 3 0.39.24 0.02.22 1205.535 2.0
3     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   45.02 3 0.39.26 0.02.24 1206.428 3.0
4     GP14     J.Hawes   1130   45.20 3 0.40.07 0.03.09 1214.465 4.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   45.30 3 0.41.17 0.04.22 1218.93 5.0

R5 - 17/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   47.03 4 0.41.12 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   44.07 3 0.48.37 0.06.44 1427.736 2.0
3     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   44.12 3 0.48.42 0.06.49 1430.433 3.0
4     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   43.27 3 0.50.44 0.08.10 1406.161 4.0
5     GP14     A.Bojarski   1130   50.41 3 0.59.48 0.15.46 1640.251 5.0
6     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   45.38 2 1.22.49 0.22.56 2215.229 6.0
7     GP14     P.Heller   1130   50.27 2 1.29.18 0.27.10 2449.05 7.0
8     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   OOD         8.3

R6 - 26/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142 1 1.0
2     GP14 8024   K.Kocurek J.Walton 1130 2 2.0
3     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102 3 3.0
4     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210 4 4.0
5     GP14     P.Heller   1130 RET 6.0
6     SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142 OOD 8.7
7     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295 OOD 11.3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com