venue burgee

Long Points

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 18:30 on July 14, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
31/03/2024
R2
21/04/2024
R3
28/04/2024
R4
12/05/2024
R5
17/05/2024
R6
30/05/2024
R7
09/06/2024
R8
16/06/2024
R9
23/06/2024
R10
07/07/2024
R11
14/07/2024
Total Nett
1st     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142 3.0 3.9 OOD 2.0 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 114.9 30.9
2nd     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 119.0 35.0
3rd     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102 5.0 8.1 OOD 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 149.1 65.1
4th     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 28.0 DNC 155.0 71.0
5th     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 186.0 102.0
6th     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 188.0 104.0
7th     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 14.1 OOD 2.0 4.0 197.1 113.1
8th     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210 11.0 DNS (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 215.0 131.0
9th     SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 17.1 OOD 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 221.1 137.1
10th     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102 11.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 223.0 139.0
11th     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142 11.0 DNS (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 248.0 164.0
12th     SOLO     P.Heller   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 21.3 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 254.3 170.3
13th     ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 21.4 OOD 7.0 3.0 255.4 171.4
14th     GP14     P.Heller O.Llewellyn 1130 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 21.9 OOD (28.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 RET 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 258.9 174.9
15th     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295 6.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 21.9 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 258.9 174.9
16th     COMET 194   R.Thyrer-Jones   1210 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 260.0 176.0
17th     MIRROR (S/H) 65510   R.Powell   1360 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 RET 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 266.0 182.0
18th     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142 24.3 OOD 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 24.3 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 278.6 194.6
19th     RS QUBA 5   Anja   1295 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 24.6 OOD 28.0 DNC 280.6 196.6
20th     GP14 8024   K.Kocurek J.Walton 1130 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 282.0 198.0
21st     GP14     J.Hawes   1130 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 284.0 200.0
22nd     GP14     A.Bojarski   1130 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 285.0 201.0
23rd     GP14 11738   S.Gill Fabian 1130 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 287.0 203.0
24th     LASER PICO RACE     P.Heller   1330 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 288.0 204.0
25th     COMET     J. Stiles   1210 (28.0 DNC) 25.6 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 28.0 DNC 288.6 204.6
26th     MIRROR (S/H) 70490   A.Farley   1360 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 289.0 205.0
27th     SOLO 5430   W.Czakan   1142 11.0 DNS (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 291.0 207.0

R1 - 31/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   36.43 4 0.32.09 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   39.04 4 0.34.13 0.02.21 1215.092 2.0
3     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   39.55 4 0.34.57 0.03.12 1241.53 3.0
4     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   43.30 4 0.38.05 0.06.47 1352.982 4.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   37.11 3 0.44.59 0.10.37 1542.02 5.0
6     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   47.26 3 0.48.50 0.16.12 1967.095 6.0
7     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   DNS 6       11.0
7     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   DNS 4       11.0
7     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142   DNS 6       11.0
7     SOLO 5430   W.Czakan   1142   DNS 6       11.0
11     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   OOD         24.3

R2 - 21/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   36.42 4 0.30.20 0.00.00 1210 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   35.00 4 0.30.39 0.00.22 1153.951 2.0
3     SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   36.06 4 0.31.37 0.01.28 1190.218 3.0
4     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   OOD         3.9
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   35.51 4 0.32.32 0.02.26 1181.975 4.0
6     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   36.04 4 0.32.44 0.02.39 1189.119 5.0
7     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   37.32 4 0.32.52 0.02.54 1237.475 6.0
8     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   36.50 3 0.37.55 0.07.22 1619.195 7.0
9     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   OOD         8.1
10     COMET     J. Stiles   1210   OOD         25.6

R3 - 28/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   31.22 3 0.27.28 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   39.38 3 0.34.42 0.08.16 1442.973 2.0
3     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   39.58 3 0.35.00 0.08.36 1455.109 3.0
4     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   39.36 3 0.35.56 0.09.20 1441.76 4.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   39.54 3 0.36.12 0.09.38 1452.682 5.0
6     SOLO     P.Heller   1142   OOD         21.3
7     GP14     P.Heller O.Llewellyn 1130   OOD         21.9

R4 - 12/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   45.10 3 0.37.20 0.00.00 1210 1.0
2     SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   45.00 3 0.39.24 0.02.22 1205.535 2.0
3     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   45.02 3 0.39.26 0.02.24 1206.428 3.0
4     GP14     J.Hawes   1130   45.20 3 0.40.07 0.03.09 1214.465 4.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   45.30 3 0.41.17 0.04.22 1218.93 5.0

R5 - 17/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   47.03 4 0.41.12 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   44.07 3 0.48.37 0.06.44 1427.736 2.0
3     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   44.12 3 0.48.42 0.06.49 1430.433 3.0
4     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   43.27 3 0.50.44 0.08.10 1406.161 4.0
5     GP14     A.Bojarski   1130   50.41 3 0.59.48 0.15.46 1640.251 5.0
6     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   45.38 2 1.22.49 0.22.56 2215.229 6.0
7     GP14     P.Heller O.Llewellyn 1130   50.27 2 1.29.18 0.27.10 2449.05 7.0
8     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   OOD         13.0

R6 - 30/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142 1 1.0
2     GP14 8024   K.Kocurek J.Walton 1130 2 2.0
3     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102 3 3.0
4     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210 4 4.0
5     GP14     P.Heller O.Llewellyn 1130 RET 6.0
6     SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142 OOD 17.1
7     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295 OOD 21.9

R7 - 09/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   27.47 5 0.24.20 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   30.55 4 0.31.56 0.07.22 1588.49 2.0
3     COMET 194   R.Thyrer-Jones   1210   35.33 4 0.36.44 0.12.00 1826.549 3.0
4     RS QUBA 5   Anja   1295   32.10 3 0.41.24 0.13.16 2203.619 4.0
5     MIRROR (S/H) 65510   R.Powell   1360   RET         6.0

R8 - 16/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   42.20 5 0.37.04 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142   49.43 5 0.43.32 0.07.23 1341.176 2.0
3     SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   49.48 5 0.43.36 0.07.28 1343.424 3.0
4     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   50.00 5 0.45.22 0.09.09 1348.819 4.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   41.49 3 1.03.15 0.17.18 1880.104 5.0
6     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   53.30 3 1.18.05 0.28.06 2405.394 6.0
7     LASER PICO RACE     P.Heller   1330   DNF         8.0

R9 - 23/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   40.54 4 0.35.49 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   44.40 4 0.39.07 0.03.46 1247.172 2.0
3     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   39.23 3 0.45.59 0.08.42 1466.203 3.0
4     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   39.09 2 1.04.43 0.17.29 2186.274 4.0
5     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   45.47 2 1.20.11 0.25.20 2556.703 5.0
6     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   OOD         14.1
7     ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154   OOD         21.4
8     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   OOD         24.3

R10 - 07/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   42.05 5 0.36.51 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   45.00 5 0.40.50 0.04.23 1221.149 2.0
3     SOLO     P.Heller   1142   42.10 4 0.46.09 0.08.30 1430.327 3.0
4     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   43.21 4 0.47.27 0.09.41 1470.466 4.0
5     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   46.10 4 0.47.42 0.10.30 1566.01 5.0
6     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   44.32 4 0.48.45 0.10.52 1510.606 6.0
7     ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154   45.20 4 0.49.06 0.11.19 1537.743 7.0
8     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   45.15 4 0.51.20 0.12.46 1534.916 8.0
9     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142   DNS         11.0
9     COMET     J. Stiles   1210   DNS         11.0
11     RS QUBA 5   Anja   1295   OOD         24.6

R11 - 14/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   43.18 3 0.35.47 0.00.00 1210 1.0
2     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   43.31 3 0.38.06 0.02.39 1216.055 2.0
3     ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154   44.42 3 0.38.44 0.03.24 1249.122 3.0
4     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   43.13 3 0.39.13 0.03.47 1207.671 4.0
5     COMET 194   R.Thyrer-Jones   1210   51.12 3 0.42.19 0.07.54 1430.762 5.0
6     SOLO     P.Heller   1142   51.02 3 0.44.41 0.10.10 1426.105 6.0
7     GP14 11738   S.Gill Fabian 1130   51.51 3 0.45.53 0.11.25 1448.926 7.0
8     MIRROR (S/H) 65510   R.Powell   1360   46.25 2 0.51.12 0.13.58 1945.641 8.0
9     MIRROR (S/H) 70490   A.Farley   1360   46.26 2 0.51.13 0.13.59 1946.339 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.34.00
www.sailwave.com