venue burgee

Spring Points

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 18:50 on May 26, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
31/03/2024
R2
07/04/2024
R3
21/04/2024
R4
28/04/2024
R5
12/05/2024
R6
19/05/2024
R7
26/05/2024
Total Nett
1st     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142 (1.0) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 5.0
2nd     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD 3.0 40.0 10.0
3rd     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142 (27.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 OOD 48.0 15.0
4th     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 57.0 23.0
5th     SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 5.3 OOD 6.0 2.0 7.0 80.3 26.3
6th     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102 8.0 6.0 DNS 6.5 OOD 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 (9.0) 53.5 32.5
7th     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142 5.0 6.0 DNF 10.8 OOD (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 107.8 53.8
8th     SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 117.0 63.0
9th     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 123.0 69.0
10th     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 13.0 27.0 DNC 14.5 OOD 126.5 72.5
11th     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 133.0 79.0
12th     GP14     E.Bojarski A.Bojarski 1138 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 147.0 93.0
13th     COMET 370   S.Gill   1210 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 150.0 96.0
14th     SOLO 5430   W.Czakan   1142 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 150.0 96.0
15th     RS AERO 5 1749   S.Waters   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 161.0 107.0
16th     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142 21.7 OOD 21.7 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.4 108.4
17th     ILCA 7 / Laser 192575   J. Burnham   1102 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 164.0 110.0
18th     COMET     J.Stiles   1210 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 22.3 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 165.3 111.3
19th     RS VISION     R. Ashwell A. Ristow 1139 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 166.0 112.0
20th     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 166.0 112.0
21st     GP14 8024   K.Kocurek J.Walton 1138 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 167.0 113.0
22nd     ILCA 7 / Laser 8122   S.Burnham   1102 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 168.0 114.0
23rd     COMET     J.Savage   1210 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 172.0 118.0
24th     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A. Bojarski   1102 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 172.0 118.0
25th     RS QUBA     V. Topham   1295 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 178.0 124.0
26th     GP14     P. Bowness A. Kemp 1138 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 189.0 135.0

R1 - 31/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   44.44 6 0.39.10 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   48.40 6 0.42.37 0.03.56 1242.414 2.0
3     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   48.53 6 0.42.48 0.04.09 1247.946 3.0
4     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   52.11 6 0.43.08 0.04.47 1332.192 4.0
5     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   50.00 6 0.43.47 0.05.16 1276.453 5.0
6     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   51.42 6 0.45.16 0.06.58 1319.852 6.0
7     SOLO 5430   W.Czakan   1142   52.00 6 0.45.32 0.07.16 1327.511 7.0
8     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   50.20 5 0.54.49 0.14.22 1541.955 8.0
9     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   48.49 4 0.56.33 0.15.00 1869.365 9.0
10     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   48.36 4 1.06.09 0.19.49 1861.069 10.0
11     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   OOD         21.7

R2 - 07/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   43.08 5 0.37.46 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   42.10 4 0.46.09 0.07.40 1395.508 2.0
3     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   DNF         6.0
3     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   DNS         6.0
3     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   DNF         6.0
6     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   OOD         21.7

R3 - 21/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   44.22 5 0.38.51 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   46.06 5 0.40.22 0.01.44 1186.616 2.0
3     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   49.10 5 0.40.38 0.02.09 1265.552 3.0
4     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   46.58 5 0.41.08 0.02.36 1208.924 4.0
5     SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   47.17 5 0.41.24 0.02.55 1217.075 5.0
6     SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   47.50 5 0.41.53 0.03.28 1231.232 6.0
7     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   OOD         6.5
8     COMET 370   S.Gill   1210   46.09 4 0.47.41 0.08.33 1484.879 7.0
9     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   44.43 4 0.50.43 0.10.28 1438.761 8.0
10     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   58.15 4 0.56.14 0.18.00 1874.197 9.0
11     RS AERO 5 1749   S.Waters   1136   45.30 3 1.06.45 0.19.01 1951.953 10.0
12     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   OOD         10.8
13     COMET     J.Stiles   1210   OOD         22.3

R4 - 28/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   44.57 5 0.39.22 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     ILCA 7 / Laser 192575   J. Burnham   1102   45.12 5 0.41.01 0.01.49 1148.352 2.0
3     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   49.33 5 0.43.23 0.04.36 1258.868 3.0
4     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   53.22 5 0.46.44 0.08.25 1355.834 4.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   51.34 5 0.46.48 0.08.11 1310.103 5.0
6     SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   OOD         5.3
7     ILCA 7 / Laser 8122   S.Burnham   1102   45.09 4 0.51.13 0.10.27 1433.852 6.0
8     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   46.03 4 0.52.14 0.11.21 1462.433 7.0

R5 - 12/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   46.43 6 0.40.54 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   49.52 6 0.43.40 0.03.09 1219.002 2.0
3     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   43.45 5 0.45.58 0.04.49 1283.375 3.0
4     RS VISION     R. Ashwell A. Ristow 1139   46.50 5 0.49.20 0.08.00 1373.822 4.0
5     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   47.15 5 0.49.39 0.08.19 1386.045 5.0
6     SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   43.10 4 0.56.42 0.12.01 1582.829 6.0
7     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   46.08 4 1.00.36 0.14.59 1691.61 7.0
8     SOLO 5430   W.Czakan   1142   46.10 4 1.00.38 0.15.01 1692.833 8.0
9     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   49.00 4 1.00.45 0.16.00 1796.725 9.0
10     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A. Bojarski   1102   45.23 4 1.01.46 0.15.20 1664.11 10.0
11     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   47.10 4 1.01.57 0.16.01 1729.501 11.0
12     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   56.45 4 1.17.15 0.26.42 2080.901 12.0
13     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   44.20 2 1.42.42 0.26.40 3251.217 13.0
14     RS AERO 5 1749   S.Waters   1136   DNF         16.0
14     RS QUBA     V. Topham   1295   DNF         16.0
16     GP14     P. Bowness A. Kemp 1138   OOD         27.0

R6 - 19/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   51.40 4 0.45.15 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   OOD         2.0
2     SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   47.14 3 0.55.09 0.08.29 1392.012 2.0
4     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   53.50 3 0.59.19 0.12.47 1586.52 3.0
5     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   52.59 3 1.01.52 0.14.14 1561.47 4.0
6     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   58.18 3 1.08.04 0.19.33 1718.157 5.0
7     GP14     E.Bojarski A.Bojarski 1138   59.29 3 1.09.42 0.20.52 1753.031 6.0
8     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   44.35 2 1.20.55 0.19.39 1970.871 7.0
9     COMET 370   S.Gill   1210   52.16 2 1.26.23 0.24.54 2310.524 8.0

R7 - 26/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   42.05 6 0.36.51 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   46.05 6 0.40.21 0.04.00 1250.547 2.0
3     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   46.07 6 0.40.23 0.04.02 1251.451 3.0
3     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   OOD         3.0
5     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   47.52 6 0.41.55 0.05.47 1298.94 4.0
6     GP14 8024   K.Kocurek J.Walton 1138   45.30 5 0.47.59 0.10.33 1481.66 5.0
7     GP14     E.Bojarski A.Bojarski 1138   48.18 5 0.50.56 0.13.21 1572.839 6.0
8     SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   49.36 5 0.52.07 0.14.32 1615.172 7.0
9     COMET     J.Stiles   1210   48.55 3 1.20.51 0.26.37 2654.867 8.0
10     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   47.45 3 1.26.40 0.27.27 2591.549 9.0
11     COMET     J.Savage   1210   49.59 2 2.03.56 0.35.07 4069.138 10.0
12     RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   OOD         14.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com