venue burgee

Summer Points

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 18:18 on July 14, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
16/06/2024
R2
23/06/2024
R3
07/07/2024
R4
14/07/2024
Total Nett
1st     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 24.0 3.0
2nd     ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154 (21.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 2.0 5.0 31.5 10.5
3rd     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A. Bojarski   1102 (6.0) 4.0 OOD 5.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th     SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 33.0 12.0
5th     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 26.0 19.0
6th     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 45.0 24.0
7th     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 48.0 27.0
8th     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
9th     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 2.0 51.0 30.0
10th     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 54.0 33.0
11th     SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 56.0 35.0
12th     NATIONAL 12 3348   J.Burnham S.Burnham 1070 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 57.0 36.0
13th     COMET 749   J.Stiles   1210 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 21.0 DNC 60.0 39.0
14th     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 60.0 39.0
15th     RS VISION     R.Ashwell A.Ristow 1137 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 64.0 43.0
16th     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
17th     COMET 370   S.Gill   1210 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
18th     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 71.0 50.0
19th     COMET 194   R.Thyrer-Jones   1210 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 73.0 52.0
20th     GP14 13328   P.Bowness A.Kemp 1138 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 73.0 52.0

R1 - 16/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   42.20 5 0.37.04 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   44.35 5 0.39.02 0.02.15 1202.697 2.0
3     COMET 370   S.Gill   1210   45.00 4 0.46.29 0.09.07 1517.421 3.0
4     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   43.26 4 0.47.32 0.09.34 1464.593 4.0
5     SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   44.00 4 0.48.10 0.10.08 1483.701 5.0
6     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A. Bojarski   1102   43.50 4 0.49.43 0.11.09 1478.081 6.0
7     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   46.00 4 0.50.21 0.12.08 1551.142 7.0
8     ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   47.26 4 0.53.48 0.14.45 1599.474 8.0

R2 - 23/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   50.19 3 0.44.04 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   54.16 3 0.47.31 0.03.57 1231.65 2.0
3     NATIONAL 12 3348   J.Burnham S.Burnham 1070   52.10 3 0.48.45 0.05.01 1183.988 3.0
4     ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154   OOD         3.5
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A. Bojarski   1102   OOD         4.0
5     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   61.12 3 0.53.35 0.10.53 1389.011 4.0
7     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   43.21 2 0.56.56 0.09.48 1475.824 5.0
8     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   45.57 2 0.56.58 0.10.24 1564.34 6.0
9     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   48.07 2 0.59.39 0.12.34 1638.102 7.0
10     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   OOD         8.0
10     COMET 749   J.Stiles   1210   53.54 2 1.06.49 0.18.21 1834.992 8.0
12     GP14 13328   P.Bowness A.Kemp 1138   RET         10.0

R3 - 07/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   41.22 6 0.36.13 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154   42.55 6 0.37.11 0.01.07 1184.79 2.0
3     SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   42.45 6 0.37.26 0.01.23 1180.189 3.0
4     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   42.52 6 0.37.32 0.01.30 1183.41 4.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A. Bojarski   1102   41.37 6 0.37.46 0.01.42 1148.902 5.0
6     COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   46.21 6 0.38.18 0.02.31 1279.574 6.0
7     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   44.38 6 0.39.05 0.03.16 1232.182 7.0
8     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   OOD         8.0
8     SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   45.57 6 0.40.14 0.04.35 1268.531 8.0
10     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   45.58 6 0.41.43 0.06.03 1268.991 9.0
11     COMET 749   J.Stiles   1210   42.39 5 0.42.18 0.06.08 1412.914 10.0

R4 - 14/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     RS VISION     R.Ashwell A.Ristow 1137   46.06 4 0.40.33 0.00.00 1137 1.0
2     COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   50.53 4 0.42.03 0.01.49 1254.975 2.0
3     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A. Bojarski   1102   46.44 4 0.42.24 0.02.03 1152.62 3.0
4     SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   49.05 4 0.42.59 0.02.47 1210.58 4.0
5     ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154   50.50 4 0.44.03 0.04.03 1253.742 5.0
6     SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   50.36 4 0.44.18 0.04.18 1247.987 6.0
7     SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   51.59 4 0.45.31 0.05.41 1282.105 7.0
8     SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   52.56 4 0.46.21 0.06.38 1305.536 8.0
9     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   54.18 4 0.49.16 0.09.37 1339.243 9.0
10     COMET 194   R.Thyrer-Jones   1210   49.31 3 0.54.34 0.12.43 1628.357 10.0
11     NATIONAL 12 3348   J.Burnham S.Burnham 1070   OOD         12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.34.00
www.sailwave.com