venue burgee

Wednesday Night Series 2024

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 12:16 on June 13, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
17/04/2024
R2
24/04/2024
R3
8/5/2024
R4
15/5/2024
R5
22/5/2024
R6
05/06/2024
R7
12/06/2024
Total Nett
1st     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (1.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 5.0
2nd     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 12.0
3rd     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 29.0 13.0
4th     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142 8.0 DNF 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 38.0 14.0
5th     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 21.0
6th     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102 5.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
7th     ILCA 7 / Laser 159637   R.McVean   1102 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 55.0 31.0
8th     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 70.0 46.0
9th     SOLO     P. Heller   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 70.0 46.0
10th     COMET     J.Stiles   1210 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 52.0
11th     ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 176867   E.Bojarski   1154 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 79.0 55.0

R1 - 17/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   OOD 4       1.0
1     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   45.29 4 0.39.50 0.00.00 1142 1.0
3     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   46.03 4 0.40.19 0.00.34 1156.228 2.0
4     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   49.22 4 0.43.14 0.03.53 1239.503 3.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 159637   R.McVean   1102   57.51 4 0.52.30 0.13.58 1452.503 4.0
6     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   54.06 3 1.05.27 0.21.11 1811.131 5.0
7     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   57.10 3 1.09.10 0.24.15 1913.795 6.0
8     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142   DNF         8.0

R2 - 24/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   OOD         1.0
1     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142   55.00 4 0.48.10 0.00.00 1142 1.0
3     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   54.26 4 0.49.24 0.01.22 1130.234 2.0
4     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   56.59 4 0.49.54 0.01.59 1183.181 3.0
5     COMET     J.Stiles   1210   48.48 3 0.53.46 0.05.06 1351.021 4.0
6     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   63.18 4 0.55.26 0.08.18 1314.338 5.0

R3 - 8/5/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   45.00 2 0.39.24 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   45.01 2 0.39.25 0.00.01 1142.423 2.0
3     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   45.02 2 0.39.26 0.00.02 1142.846 3.0
4     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   45.03 2 0.39.27 0.00.03 1143.269 4.0
5     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   45.04 2 0.40.54 0.01.39 1143.692 5.0

R4 - 15/5/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   45.00 3 0.39.24 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   45.01 3 0.39.25 0.00.01 1142.423 2.0
3     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   45.02 3 0.39.26 0.00.02 1142.846 3.0
4     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   45.03 3 0.39.27 0.00.03 1143.269 4.0
5     SOLO     P. Heller   1142   45.04 3 0.39.28 0.00.04 1143.692 5.0
6     ILCA 7 / Laser 159637   R.McVean   1102   45.05 3 0.40.55 0.01.40 1144.115 6.0

R5 - 22/5/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142   45.01 3 0.39.25 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   45.02 3 0.39.26 0.00.01 1142.423 2.0
3     ILCA 7 / Laser 159637   R.McVean   1102   45.03 3 0.40.53 0.01.37 1142.846 3.0
4     ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   45.04 3 0.40.54 0.01.38 1143.268 4.0

R6 - 05/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   45.00 5 0.39.24 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142   45.01 5 0.39.25 0.00.01 1142.423 2.0
3     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   45.02 5 0.39.26 0.00.02 1142.846 3.0
4     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   45.03 5 0.39.27 0.00.03 1143.269 4.0
5     SOLO     P. Heller   1142   45.04 5 0.39.28 0.00.04 1143.692 5.0
6     ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   45.04 4 0.51.07 0.10.20 1429.615 6.0
7     ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 176867   E.Bojarski   1154   45.06 3 1.05.08 0.17.49 1907.563 7.0

R7 - 12/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   37.56 4 0.33.13 0.00.00 1142 1.0
2     SOLO 5692   D.Ingledew   1142   41.40 4 0.36.29 0.03.44 1254.394 2.0
3     SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   43.18 4 0.37.55 0.05.22 1303.566 3.0
4     SOLO 4496   N. Lister   1142   44.40 4 0.39.07 0.06.44 1344.71 4.0
5     SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   39.02 3 0.45.34 0.10.35 1566.821 5.0
6     ILCA 7 / Laser 159637   R.McVean   1102   44.55 3 0.54.21 0.17.28 1802.982 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com