Mersea Cadet Week 2023

FAST HANDICAP

Results are provisional as of 21:50 on May 29, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Race 1
31/07/2023 10.55
Race 2
31/07/2023 12.20
Race 3
01 Aug 23 11.10
Race 4
01/08/2023 12.10
Race 5
01/08/2023 13.17
Race 6
03/08/2023 11.15
Race 7
03/08/2023 12.15
Race 8
31/08/2023 13.35
Race 9
04/08/2023 11.05
Race 10
04/08/2023 12.16
Total Nett
1st Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 (2.0) (2.0) 13.5 7.5
2nd Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 35.0 19.0
3rd Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.5 (8.0) (8.0) 42.5 19.5
4th Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 (10.0) 48.0 25.0
6th James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) (15.0) (15.0) 7.0 87.0 47.0
7th John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 (14.0) (11.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 (18.0) 9.0 92.0 49.0
8th Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 5.0 10.0 (13.0) (16.0) 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 91.0 50.0
9th Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 9.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0) (16.0) 92.0 52.0
10th Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 11.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) (17.0) (14.0) 106.0 63.0
11th Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 (16.0) 10.0 (17.5) 113.5 68.0
12th Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150 7.0 (23.0 RET) 15.0 11.0 13.0 (18.0) (16.0) 11.0 1.0 11.0 126.0 69.0
13th Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 13.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 (14.5) (15.0) (14.5) 13.0 13.5 1.0 115.5 71.5
14th Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 (15.0) 14.0 (17.0) 12.0 14.5 (16.0) 11.0 14.0 9.0 6.0 128.5 80.5
15th Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 16.0 13.0 (19.0) (17.0) 11.0 (19.0) 13.0 10.0 13.5 12.0 143.5 88.5
16th Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 (18.0) (16.0) 14.0 14.0 (16.0) 13.0 14.5 9.0 12.0 15.0 141.5 91.5
17th Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210 17.0 15.0 8.0 21.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 16.0 17.5 190.5 118.5
18th Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210 (20.0) (23.0 RET) 16.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 18.0 (20.0) 19.0 182.0 119.0
19th Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 (21.0) 18.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 (21.0) (21.0) 188.0 125.0
20th Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150 19.0 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 200.0 128.0
21st Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210 (23.0 RET) (23.0 RET) (21.0 RET) 15.0 19.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 20.0 RET 19.0 20.0 202.0 135.0
22nd Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210 12.0 23.0 RET (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 21.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 212.0 140.0
23rd Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 240.0 168.0

Race 1 - 31/07/2023 at 10.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 11:51:16 0.56.16 0.48.56 1.0
2 Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 11:53:10 0.58.10 0.50.35 2.0
3 Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 11:53:53 0.58.53 0.51.12 3.0
4 Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 11:54:29 0.59.29 0.51.43 4.0
5 Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 11:59:31 1.04.31 0.52.14 5.0
6 Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 11:58:13 1.03.13 0.52.15 6.0
7 Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150 11:55:53 1.00.53 0.52.57 7.0
8 James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 11:59:11 1.04.11 0.53.03 8.0
9 Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 11:56:15 1.01.15 0.53.16 9.0
10 Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 11:59:40 1.04.40 0.53.27 10.0
11 Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 12:00:05 1.05.05 0.53.47 11.0
12 Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210 12:01:28 1.06.28 0.54.56 12.0
13 Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 11:58:12 1.03.12 0.54.57 13.0
14 John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 11:58:53 1.03.53 0.55.33 14.0
15 Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 11:59:19 1.04.19 0.55.56 15.0
16 Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 11:59:22 1.04.22 0.55.58 16.0
17 Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210 12:02:47 1.07.47 0.56.01 17.0
18 Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 11:59:50 1.04.50 0.56.23 18.0
19 Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150 11:59:58 1.04.58 0.56.30 19.0
20 Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210 12:12:20 1.17.20 1.03.55 20.0
21 Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 12:07:35 1.12.35 1.05.09 21.0
22 Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210   RET   23.0
23 Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210   DNC   24.0

Race 2 - 31/07/2023 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 13:03:21 0.43.21 0.37.42 1.0
2 Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 13:06:35 0.46.35 0.38.30 2.0
3 Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 13:05:52 0.45.52 0.39.53 3.0
4 Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 13:06:04 0.46.04 0.40.03 4.0
5 Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 13:06:17 0.46.17 0.40.15 5.0
6 James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 13:09:15 0.49.15 0.40.42 6.0
7 Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 13:09:44 0.49.44 0.41.06 7.0
8 Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 13:07:18 0.47.18 0.41.08 8.0
9 Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 13:08:09 0.48.09 0.41.52 9.0
10 Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 13:11:49 0.51.49 0.41.57 10.0
11 John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 13:08:53 0.48.53 0.42.30 11.0
12 Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 13:11:49 0.51.49 0.42.49 12.0
13 Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 13:10:19 0.50.19 0.43.45 13.0
14 Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 13:10:44 0.50.44 0.44.07 14.0
15 Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210 13:13:37 0.53.37 0.44.19 15.0
16 Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 13:11:40 0.51.40 0.44.56 16.0
17 Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150 13:14:19 0.54.19 0.47.14 17.0
18 Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 13:13:38 0.53.38 0.48.09 18.0
19 Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150   RET   23.0
19 Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210   RET   23.0
19 Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210   RET   23.0
19 Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210   RET   23.0
23 Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210   DNC   24.0

Race 3 - 01 Aug 23 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 11:34:42 0.24.42 0.21.29 1.0
2 Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 11:35:07 0.25.07 0.21.50 2.0
3 Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 11:36:01 0.26.01 0.22.37 3.0
4 Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 11:38:12 0.28.12 0.23.18 4.0
5 Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 11:37:06 0.27.06 0.23.34 5.0
6 James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 11:39:46 0.29.46 0.24.36 6.0
7 John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 11:38:21 0.28.21 0.24.39 7.0
8 Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210 11:41:19 0.31.19 0.25.53 8.0
9 Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 11:41:30 0.31.30 0.26.02 9.0
10 Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 11:40:09 0.30.09 0.26.13 10.0
11 Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 11:41:45 0.31.45 0.26.14 11.0
12 Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 11:40:42 0.30.42 0.26.42 12.0
13 Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 11:43:40 0.33.40 0.27.16 13.0
14 Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 11:41:38 0.31.38 0.27.30 14.0
15 Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150 11:41:51 0.31.51 0.27.42 15.0
16 Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210 11:44:02 0.34.02 0.28.08 16.0
17 Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 11:42:38 0.32.38 0.28.23 17.0
18 Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 11:51:24 0.41.24 0.37.10 18.0
19 Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 11:55:46 0.45.46 0.39.48 19.0
20 Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210   RET   21.0
21 Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150   DNC   24.0
21 Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210   DNC   24.0
21 Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210   DNC   24.0

Race 4 - 01/08/2023 at 12.10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 12:38:43 0.28.43 0.23.44 1.0
2 Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 12:37:44 0.27.44 0.24.07 2.0
3 Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 12:37:57 0.27.57 0.24.18 3.0
4 Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 12:38:20 0.28.20 0.24.38 4.0
5 Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 12:38:29 0.28.29 0.24.46 5.0
6 John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 12:39:32 0.29.32 0.25.41 6.0
7 James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 12:41:38 0.31.38 0.26.09 7.0
8 Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 12:41:51 0.31.51 0.26.19 8.0
9 Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 12:41:56 0.31.56 0.26.23 9.0
10 Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 12:41:08 0.31.08 0.27.04 10.0
11 Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150 12:41:43 0.31.43 0.27.35 11.0
12 Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 12:41:59 0.31.59 0.27.49 12.0
13 Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 12:42:15 0.32.15 0.28.03 13.0
14 Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 12:43:41 0.33.41 0.29.17 14.0
15 Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210 12:46:12 0.36.12 0.29.55 15.0
16 Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 12:48:30 0.38.30 0.31.10 16.0
17 Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 12:46:52 0.36.52 0.32.03 17.0
18 Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210 12:49:47 0.39.47 0.32.53 18.0
19 Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 12:49:41 0.39.41 0.35.37 19.0
20 Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210   RET   21.0
21 Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150   DNC   24.0
21 Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210   DNC   24.0
21 Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210   DNC   24.0

Race 5 - 01/08/2023 at 13.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.17
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 13:45:04 0.28.04 0.24.24 1.0
2 Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 13:45:17 0.28.17 0.24.36 2.0
3 Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 13:48:00 0.31.00 0.25.37 3.0
4 Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 13:46:55 0.29.55 0.26.01 4.0
5 Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 13:47:26 0.30.26 0.26.28 5.0
6 John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 13:47:33 0.30.33 0.26.34 6.0
7 Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 13:47:41 0.30.41 0.26.41 7.0
8 James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 13:49:41 0.32.41 0.27.01 8.0
9 Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 13:50:04 0.33.04 0.27.20 9.0
10 Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 13:50:52 0.33.52 0.27.25 10.0
11 Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 13:48:34 0.31.34 0.27.27 11.0
12 Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 13:50:26 0.33.26 0.27.38 12.0
13 Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150 13:49:15 0.32.15 0.28.03 13.0
14 Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 13:49:38 0.32.38 0.28.23 14.5
14 Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 13:49:39 0.32.39 0.28.23 14.5
16 Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 13:49:43 0.32.43 0.28.27 16.0
17 Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210 13:52:15 0.35.15 0.29.08 17.0
18 Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 13:56:32 0.39.32 0.35.29 18.0
19 Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210 14:00:07 0.43.07 0.35.38 19.0
20 Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210   DNC   24.0
20 Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150   DNC   24.0
20 Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210   DNC   24.0
20 Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210   DNC   24.0

Race 6 - 03/08/2023 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 11:32:43 0.17.43 0.15.24 1.0
2 Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 11:33:59 0.18.59 0.16.30 2.0
3 Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 11:34:19 0.19.19 0.16.48 3.0
4 Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 11:34:31 0.19.31 0.16.58 4.0
5 James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 11:35:41 0.20.41 0.17.06 5.0
6 Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 11:34:45 0.19.45 0.17.10 6.0
7 Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 11:36:42 0.21.42 0.17.56 7.0
8 Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 11:36:43 0.21.43 0.17.57 8.0
9 Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 11:37:54 0.22.54 0.18.33 9.0
10 Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 11:37:53 0.22.53 0.18.55 10.0
11 John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 11:36:56 0.21.56 0.19.04 11.0
12 Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210 11:38:05 0.23.05 0.19.05 12.0
13 Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 11:37:00 0.22.00 0.19.08 13.0
14 Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210 11:38:31 0.23.31 0.19.26 14.0
15 Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 11:37:31 0.22.31 0.19.35 15.0
16 Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 11:37:33 0.22.33 0.19.37 16.0
17 Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 11:38:07 0.23.07 0.20.45 17.0
18 Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150 11:40:02 0.25.02 0.21.46 18.0
19 Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 20:53:08 9.38.08 8.22.43 19.0
20 Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210   DNF   21.0
21 Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210   DNC   24.0
21 Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150   DNC   24.0
21 Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210   DNC   24.0

Race 7 - 03/08/2023 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 12:43:27 0.28.27 0.24.44 1.0
2 Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 12:45:06 0.30.06 0.24.53 2.0
3 Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 12:43:43 0.28.43 0.24.58 3.0
4 Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 12:44:10 0.29.10 0.25.22 4.0
5 Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 12:44:45 0.29.45 0.25.52 5.0
6 John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 12:44:54 0.29.54 0.26.00 6.0
7 Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 12:45:01 0.30.01 0.26.06 7.0
8 Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 12:47:29 0.32.29 0.26.51 8.0
9 Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 12:47:38 0.32.38 0.26.58 9.0
10 James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 12:47:56 0.32.56 0.27.13 10.0
11 Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 12:47:19 0.32.19 0.28.06 11.0
12 Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 12:49:48 0.34.48 0.28.11 12.0
13 Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 12:47:58 0.32.58 0.28.40 13.0
14 Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 12:48:01 0.33.01 0.28.43 14.5
14 Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 12:48:02 0.33.02 0.28.43 14.5
16 Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150 12:48:30 0.33.30 0.29.08 16.0
17 Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210 12:54:15 0.39.15 0.32.26 17.0
18 Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 12:52:05 0.37.05 0.33.17 18.0
19 Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210   DNF   21.0
19 Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210   RET   21.0
21 Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210   DNC   24.0
21 Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150   DNC   24.0
21 Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210   DNC   24.0

Race 8 - 31/08/2023 at 13.35

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.35
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 13:56:13 0.21.13 0.18.27 1.5
1 Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 13:57:19 0.22.19 0.18.27 1.5
3 Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 13:56:43 0.21.43 0.18.53 3.0
4 John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 13:56:44 0.21.44 0.18.54 4.0
5 Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 13:56:45 0.21.45 0.18.55 5.0
6 Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 13:59:39 0.24.39 0.19.58 6.0
7 Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 13:58:19 0.23.19 0.20.17 7.0
8 Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 13:58:29 0.23.29 0.20.25 8.0
9 Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 13:58:30 0.23.30 0.20.26 9.0
10 Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 13:58:33 0.23.33 0.20.29 10.0
11 Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150 13:58:36 0.23.36 0.20.31 11.0
12 Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 14:00:02 0.25.02 0.20.41 12.0
13 Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 13:59:05 0.24.05 0.20.57 13.0
14 Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 13:59:14 0.24.14 0.21.04 14.0
15 James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 14:00:38 0.25.38 0.21.11 15.0
16 Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 14:00:44 0.25.44 0.21.16 16.0
17 Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 14:00:40 0.25.40 0.23.02 17.0
18 Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210 14:05:12 0.30.12 0.24.58 18.0
19 Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210   RET   20.0
20 Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210   DNC   24.0
20 Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150   DNC   24.0
20 Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210   DNC   24.0
20 Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210   DNC   24.0

Race 9 - 04/08/2023 at 11.05

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150 11:22:26 0.17.26 0.15.10 1.0
2 Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 11:22:31 0.17.31 0.15.14 2.0
3 Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 11:24:16 0.19.16 0.16.45 3.0
4 Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 11:24:26 0.19.26 0.16.54 4.0
5 Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 11:26:15 0.21.15 0.17.12 5.0
6 Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 11:25:43 0.20.43 0.18.01 6.0
7 Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150 11:25:49 0.20.49 0.18.06 7.0
8 Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 11:27:04 0.22.04 0.18.14 8.0
9 Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 11:26:08 0.21.08 0.18.23 9.0
10 Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 11:27:22 0.22.22 0.18.29 10.0
11 Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 11:26:17 0.21.17 0.18.30 11.0
12 Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 11:26:49 0.21.49 0.18.58 12.0
13 Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 11:26:56 0.21.56 0.19.04 13.5
13 Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 11:26:56 0.21.56 0.19.04 13.5
15 James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 11:28:06 0.23.06 0.19.05 15.0
16 Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210 11:28:21 0.23.21 0.19.18 16.0
17 Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 11:28:22 0.23.22 0.19.19 17.0
18 John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 11:27:48 0.22.48 0.19.50 18.0
19 Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210 11:30:29 0.25.29 0.21.04 19.0
20 Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210 11:35:23 0.30.23 0.25.07 20.0
21 Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 11:34:03 0.29.03 0.26.05 21.0
22 Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210   DNC   24.0
22 Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210   DNC   24.0

Race 10 - 04/08/2023 at 12.16

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.16
Rank Helm Crew Fleet Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Harry Fuller   Fast Laser Radial 91 1150 12:31:05 0.15.05 0.13.07 1.0
2 Alex Canham   Fast Laser Radial 212224 1150 12:31:13 0.15.13 0.13.14 2.0
3 Sam Grout   Fast Laser Radial 213641 1150 12:31:15 0.15.15 0.13.16 3.0
4 Muiris Capon-Telford   Fast Laser Radial 126039 1150 12:32:01 0.16.01 0.13.56 4.0
5 Harry Bowman   Fast Splash 2123 1235 12:33:40 0.17.40 0.14.18 5.0
6 Archie Dobson   Fast Laser Radial 205308 1150 12:32:30 0.16.30 0.14.21 6.0
7 James Blackmore   Fast Laser 4.7 155879 1210 12:33:23 0.17.23 0.14.22 7.0
8 Mortimer Mastin   Fast Laser 4.7 210220 1210 12:33:41 0.17.41 0.14.37 8.0
9 John Clarke   Fast Laser Radial 7 1150 12:33:17 0.17.17 0.15.02 9.0
10 Poppy Lowe   Fast Laser Radial 219812 1150 12:33:18 0.17.18 0.15.03 10.0
11 Matthew Sanderson   Fast Laser Radial 186670 1150 12:33:30 0.17.30 0.15.13 11.0
12 Willum Taylor-Green   Fast Laser Radial 210236 1150 12:33:37 0.17.37 0.15.19 12.0
13 Lilli Bowman   Fast Laser Radial 210001 1150 12:33:52 0.17.52 0.15.32 13.0
14 Jacob Green   Fast Laser 4.7 158097 1210 12:34:51 0.18.51 0.15.35 14.0
15 Oliver Bird   Fast Laser Radial 67047 1150 12:34:13 0.18.13 0.15.50 15.0
16 Dylan Carter   Fast Laser Radial 163364 1150 12:34:35 0.18.35 0.16.10 16.0
17 Will Grout   Fast Laser 4.7 208511 1210 12:36:09 0.20.09 0.16.39 17.5
17 Freddie Lowe   Fast Laser 4.7 216011 1210 12:36:09 0.20.09 0.16.39 17.5
19 Henry Crisp   Fast Laser 4.7 195986 1210 12:37:24 0.21.24 0.17.41 19.0
20 Jake Stanton   Fast Laser 4.7 197660 1210 12:37:26 0.21.26 0.17.43 20.0
21 Dominique Granger Charlotte Granger Fast Laser 2000 21811 1114 12:36:43 0.20.43 0.18.36 21.0
22 Alice Jones   Fast Laser 4.7 172842 1210   DNC   24.0
22 Charlotte Allen   Fast Laser 4.7 188319 1210   DNC   24.0


www.cadetweek.co.uk
committee@cadetweek.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com