event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2024

FBYC

Spring Series 2024

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
May 8
R2
May 15
R3
May 22
R4
May 29
R5
May 29
Total Nett
1st Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 19.0 14.0
4th Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 21.0 16.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
May 8
R2
May 15
R3
May 22
R4
May 29
R5
May 29
Total Nett
1st Tsunami II .9594 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 17.0 9.0
2nd Sarabella .9912 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 20.0 12.0
3rd Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 5.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 23.0 15.0
4th Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 24.0 16.0
5th Flying Colours .9529 C C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 30.0 22.0
6th Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 31.0 23.0
7th Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNF 37.0 29.0

R1 - A Fleet - May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 0.33.26 0.36.32 0.00.00 117   1.0
2 Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 DNF         3.0
3 Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         5.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0

R2 - A Fleet - May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 0.28.12 0.28.24 0.00.00 161   1.0
2 Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 0.42.08 0.46.02 0.16.08 438.891   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.46.18 0.47.34 0.18.39 521.993   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         5.0

R3 - A Fleet - May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 0.50.36 0.50.58 0.00.00 161   1.0
2 Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 1.02.40 1.04.36 0.13.14 295.124   2.0
3 Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 DNF         4.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         5.0

R4 - A Fleet - May 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 0.52.23 0.52.45 0.00.00 161   1.0
2 Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 0.54.35 0.56.16 0.03.25 184.621   2.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 0.57.15 0.58.48 0.05.53 213.253   3.0
4 Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 DNC         5.0

R5 - A Fleet - May 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 0:57:36 1:02:56 0:00:00 117   1.0
2 Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 1:07:41 1:08:10 0:05:12 207.755   2.0
3 Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNF         5.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNF         5.0

R1 - C Fleet - May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Sarabella .9912 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.34.51 0.34.33 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9594 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 0.36.33 0.35.04 0.00.32 197.875   2.0
3 Flying Colours .9529 C C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 0.42.45 0.40.44 0.06.30 299.535   3.0
4 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNF         5.0
5 Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 DNC         8.0
5 Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 DNC         8.0
5 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNC         8.0

R2 - C Fleet - May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 0.41.27 0.37.25 0.00.00 226   1.0
2 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.45.14 0.39.24 0.02.16 283.269   2.0
3 Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 0.45.36 0.40.16 0.03.14 288.819   3.0
4 Tsunami II .9594 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 0.48.51 0.46.52 0.09.51 338.014   4.0
5 Sarabella .9912 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNC         8.0
5 Flying Colours .9529 C C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 DNC         8.0
5 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNC         8.0

R3 - C Fleet - May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Sarabella .9912 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.45.44 0.45.20 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9594 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 0.48.15 0.46.17 0.01.00 201.445   2.0
3 Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 0.55.31 0.50.07 0.05.18 292.241   3.0
4 Flying Colours .9529 C C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 0.59.00 0.56.13 0.11.26 335.765   4.0
5 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 1.06.00 0.57.29 0.13.57 423.229   5.0
6 Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 1.13.08 1.04.35 0.21.48 512.359   6.0
7 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNC         8.0

R4 - C Fleet - May 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Tsunami II .9594 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 0.36.24 0.34.55 0.00.00 189   1.0
2 Sarabella .9912 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.35.21 0.35.02 0.00.07 171.968   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.40.30 0.35.16 0.00.24 255.505   3.0
4 Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 0.40.13 0.36.18 0.01.32 250.909   4.0
5 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.39.17 0.36.49 0.02.01 235.769   5.0
6 Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 0.45.15 0.39.58 0.05.42 332.553   6.0
7 Flying Colours .9529 C C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 0.47.39 0.45.24 0.11.00 371.482   7.0

R5 - C Fleet - May 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Place Points
1 Tsunami II .9594 C Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 DNF 8.0
1 Sarabella .9912 C Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 DNF 8.0
1 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNF 8.0
1 Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 DNF 8.0
1 Flying Colours .9529 C C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 DNF 8.0
1 Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 DNF 8.0
1 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNF 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com