event burgee venue burgee

Summer1 Series 2024

FBYC

Summer1Series 2024

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
June 12
R2
June 19
R3
June 26
R4
July 3
R5
July 10
Total Nett
1st Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0
4th Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
5th Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 23.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
June 12
R2
June 19
R3
June 26
R4
July 3
R5
July 10
Total Nett
1st Sarabella .9912 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Tsunami II .9594 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Windstar 1.0699 B C&C38-3 WK 73 BrianWodehouse 128 (6.0 OCS) 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0
5th Incognito 0.9930 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 169 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 19.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: FBYC Scoring
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF R1
June 12
R2
June 19
R3
June 26
R4
July 3
R5
July 10
Total Nett
1st Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0
2nd Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0
3rd Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
4th Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 14.0
5th Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 20.0 14.0

R1 - A Fleet - June 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 1:14:42 1:15:14 0:00:00 161   1.0
2 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1:14:20 1:19:23 0:03:53 158.239   2.0
3 Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 1:12:45 1:19:29 0:03:54 146.318   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 1:21:54 1:24:26 0:08:56 215.21   4.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 1:27:44 1:30:07 0:14:30 259.131   5.0

R2 - A Fleet - June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 0.56.26 0.56.50 0.00.00 161   1.0
2 Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 0.53.07 0.58.02 0.01.06 127.945   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 0.56.52 1.00.44 0.03.39 165.319   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 1.01.44 1.03.39 0.06.36 213.821   4.0
5 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         6.0

R3 - A Fleet - June 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 0.48.18 0.52.46 0.00.00 117   1.0
2 Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 0.57.41 0.58.06 0.05.17 217.717   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1.00.57 1.05.05 0.11.32 252.78   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         6.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         6.0

R4 - A Fleet - July 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 0:49:25 0:54:00 0:00:00 117   1.0
2 Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 0:54:08 0:54:31 0:00:31 166.483   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 1:03:38 1:07:57 0:13:04 266.147   3.0
4 Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         6.0
4 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         6.0

R5 - A Fleet - July 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Manitou 1.0926 A J70 72 Rick Lalonde 117 0:40:40 0:44:26 0:00:00 117   1.0
2 Rampage 1.0071 A J24 2769 Glen Dickson 161 0:46:05 0:46:25 0:01:58 186.053   2.0
3 Lions Den 1.0679 A C&C 35 Mk III 73313 Cameron Hastings 129 DNC         6.0
3 Star Mist 1.0309 A Star 30 30103 Denis Carrier 148 DNC         6.0
3 Sushka 1.0272 A CS30 4549 Phil Plumb 150 DNC         6.0

R1 - B Fleet - June 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Sarabella .9912 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0:38:51 0:38:31 0:00:00 170   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9594 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 0:40:34 0:38:55 0:00:25 195.25   2.0
3 Incognito 0.9930 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 169 0:43:04 0:42:46 0:04:17 232.021   3.0
4 Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 0:44:54 0:42:47 0:04:29 258.987   4.0
5 Windstar 1.0699 B C&C38-3 WK 73 BrianWodehouse 128 OCS         6.0

R2 - B Fleet - June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Sarabella .9912 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.37.13 0.36.53 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9594 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 0.40.03 0.38.25 0.01.36 213.503   2.0
3 Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 0:43:15 0:41:13 0:04:32 262.637   3.0
4 Incognito 0.9930 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 169 0.41.36 0.41.18 0.04.27 237.302   4.0
5 Windstar 1.0699 B C&C38-3 WK 73 BrianWodehouse 128 0.38.55 0.41.38 0.04.26 196.102   5.0

R3 - B Fleet - June 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Sarabella .9912 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.55.45 0.55.16 0.00.00 170   1.0
2 Tsunami II .9594 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 1.01.12 0.58.43 0.03.36 225.862   2.0
3 Windstar 1.0699 B C&C38-3 WK 73 BrianWodehouse 128 0.59.23 1.03.32 0.07.44 207.241   3.0
4 Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 DNC         6.0
4 Incognito 0.9930 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 169 DNC         6.0

R4 - B Fleet - July 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Tsunami II .9594 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 0.47.29 0.45.33 0.00.00 189   1.0
2 Sarabella .9912 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0.46.23 0.45.59 0.00.26 175.322   2.0
3 Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 0:49:30 0:47:10 0:01:42 214.076   3.0
4 Windstar 1.0699 B C&C38-3 WK 73 BrianWodehouse 128 0.48.06 0.51.28 0.05.31 196.668   4.0
5 Incognito 0.9930 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 169 DNC         6.0

R5 - B Fleet - July 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Tsunami II .9594 B Viking 28 44155 Mike & Marj Sherban 189 0:39:34 0:37:58 0:00:00 189   1.0
2 Sarabella .9912 B Hunter 34 1061 Cameron Young 170 0:40:31 0:40:10 0:02:13 203.176   2.0
3 Windstar 1.0699 B C&C38-3 WK 73 BrianWodehouse 128 0.50.05 0.53.35 0.14.36 345.934   3.0
4 Flying Colours .9529 B C&C 29 693 Val Tsyben 193 DNC         6.0
4 Incognito 0.9930 B J24 2345 Mark Chin 169 DNC         6.0

R1 - C Fleet - June 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 0:42:29 0:39:33 0:00:00 207   1.0
2 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0:43:34 0:40:50 0:01:22 222.515   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0:48:09 0:41:56 0:02:44 288.156   3.0
4 Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 0:46:33 0:42:01 0:02:44 265.241   4.0
5 Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 DNC         6.0

R2 - C Fleet - June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0.44.21 0.38.37 0.00.00 249   1.0
2 Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 0.43.10 0.38.58 0.00.23 231.645   2.0
3 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.43.07 0.40.24 0.01.54 230.912   3.0
4 Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 0.47.48 0.42.13 0.04.04 299.597   4.0
5 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         6.0

R3 - C Fleet - June 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 0.57.37 0.52.01 0.00.00 226   1.0
2 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0.59.11 0.55.28 0.03.41 243.061   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 1.11.19 1.02.06 0.11.35 375.19   3.0
4 Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 DNF         5.0
5 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         6.0

R4 - C Fleet - July 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 0:42:03 0:36:37 0:00:00 249   1.0
2 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 0:41:17 0:38:41 0:02:12 237.141   2.0
3 Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 0:44:59 0:39:43 0:03:31 294.373   3.0
4 Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 DNC         6.0
4 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 DNC         6.0

R5 - C Fleet - July 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Boat Name Multiplier Fleet Model SailNo Owner PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR AveŽspeed Points
1 Nefarius Purpus .9310 C Sprinta Sport 23 30 John Redman 207 0:46:29 0:43:16 0:00:00 207   1.0
2 Dog House .8831 C Pearson 25 48 Richard Greenhalgh 240 0:54:18 0:47:57 0:05:18 309.314   2.0
3 Tabinta .8709 C Tanzer 7.5 743 George Vanderkuur 249 DNC         6.0
3 Streak .9371 C Capri 22 51 Mike Brett 203 DNC         6.0
3 Vivace .9028 C Catalina 25 3014 Dave Riegert 226 DNC         6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com