Reef Boat Club 2024 Saturday Races

Meaford

Results are final as of 7:03 on July 21, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name ASP JUNE 1 G ROWSON
 
JUNE 8 RACE 2
 
JUNE 22 RACE 3 SCH NANCY
 
JULY 13 RACE 4
 
JUL 20 COMMODORES CUP
 
LADIES
 
Total Nett
1st MINN TUI ALOHA 28 137 FARRIS 217 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
2nd SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON R 186 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd RUFFINIT II CATALINA 30 2256 CAIRNS 205 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
4th DEBOWT CS30 4510 MAJZIK 180 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
5th THE OTHER WOMAN BENETEAU 352 352 GINGRAS 183 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
6th ARDA GOMAN EXP30 16 WARMELINK 153 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
7th BURGEE VIKING 22   KOUWEN 234 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 38.0
8th 7TH HEAVEN J70   HANSEN 117 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 39.0
9th BRIGID CONTESSA 26 160 COOKE/VEINPEL 269 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 40.0
10th KRONOS     YOUNG 176 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 42.0
11th CLEANDRE BENETEAU OCEANIS 381 0074 BROWN 178 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th BLUE MOON NIAGARA 31 EXP 69 HARRIS 180 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

JUNE 1 G ROWSON

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1:15, Distance: 5, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
Rank Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name ASP Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MINN TUI ALOHA 28 137 FARRIS 217 1:15 2:35:04 1:20:04 1:13:20 1.0
2 SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON R 186 1:15 2:34:00 1:19:00 1:16:11 2.0
3 DEBOWT CS30 4510 MAJZIK 180 1:15 2:33:50 1:18:50 1:16:48 3.0
4 RUFFINIT II CATALINA 30 2256 CAIRNS 205 1:15 2:37:48 1:22:48 1:17:20 4.0
5 ARDA GOMAN EXP30 16 WARMELINK 153 1:15 2:31:13 1:16:13 1:17:52 5.0

JUNE 8 RACE 2 at 1:00PM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:00, Distance: 8, Course: triangle + windward return, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15 kts
Rank Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name ASP Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 THE OTHER WOMAN BENETEAU 352 352 GINGRAS 183 1:00 2:21:41 1:21:41 1:19:10 1.0
2 SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON R 186 1:00 2:22:35 1:22:35 1:19:38 2.0
3 ARDA GOMAN EXP30 16 WARMELINK 153 1:00 2:18:09 1:18:09 1:19:50 3.0
4 MINN TUI ALOHA 28 137 FARRIS 217 1:00 2:31:40 1:31:40 1:23:58 4.0
5 DEBOWT CS30 4510 MAJZIK 180 1:00 2:29:47 1:29:47 1:27:28 5.0

JUNE 22 RACE 3 SCH NANCY at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:15, Distance: 5, Course: windward-leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name ASP Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON R 186 1:15 2:33:10 1:18:10 1:15:22 1.0
2 DEBOWT CS30 4510 MAJZIK 180 1:15 2:36:41 1:21:41 1:19:35 2.0
3 MINN TUI ALOHA 28 137 FARRIS 217 1:15 2:46:06 1:31:06 1:23:26 3.0
4 RUFFINIT II CATALINA 30 2256 CAIRNS 205 1:15   DNF   6.0
4 BRIGID CONTESSA 26 160 COOKE/VEINPEL 269 1:15   DNF   6.0

JULY 13 RACE 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:05, Distance: 4.5, Course: triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
Rank Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name ASP Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MINN TUI ALOHA 28 137 FARRIS 217 1:05 2:40:21 1:35:21 1:27:20 1.0
2 RUFFINIT II CATALINA 30 2256 CAIRNS 205 1:05 2:39:35 1:34:35 1:28:21 2.0
3 SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON R 186 1:05 2:36:55 1:31:55 1:28:38 3.0
4 THE OTHER WOMAN BENETEAU 352 352 GINGRAS 183 1:05 2:44:29 1:39:29 1:36:25 4.0
5 DEBOWT CS30 4510 MAJZIK 180 1:05 2:48:28 1:43:28 1:40:48 5.0

JUL 20 COMMODORES CUP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01, Distance: 18, Course: triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15 kts
Rank Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name ASP Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON R 186 0:01 3:27:49 3:26:49 3:19:25 1.0
2 RUFFINIT II CATALINA 30 2256 CAIRNS 205 0:01 3:37:13 3:36:13 3:21:57 2.0
3 THE OTHER WOMAN BENETEAU 352 352 GINGRAS 183 0:01 3:31:07 3:30:07 3:23:39 3.0
4 MINN TUI ALOHA 28 137 FARRIS 217 0:01 3:44:40 3:43:40 3:24:52 4.0
5 DEBOWT CS30 4510 MAJZIK 180 0:01 3:32:55 3:31:55 3:26:27 5.0

LADIES

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:17, Distance: 7, Course: triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name ASP Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MINN TUI ALOHA 28 137 FARRIS 217 1:17 2:11:32 0:54:32 0:49:57 1.0
2 RUFFINIT II CATALINA 30 2256 CAIRNS 205 1:17 2:12:02 0:55:02 0:51:24 2.0
3 BURGEE VIKING 22   KOUWEN 234 1:17 2:14:57 0:57:57 0:51:39 3.0
4 7TH HEAVEN J70   HANSEN 117 1:17 2:04:31 0:47:31 0:51:55 4.0
5 DEBOWT CS30 4510 MAJZIK 180 1:17 2:13:38 0:56:38 0:55:10 5.0
6 BRIGID CONTESSA 26 160 COOKE/VEINPEL 269 1:17 2:31:59 1:14:59 1:03:21 6.0
7 KRONOS     YOUNG 176 1:17 2:22:10 1:05:10 1:03:56 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com