Frostbite

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:39 on March 31, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 8, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
Total Nett
1st PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) (1.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 160.0 4.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (4.0) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 345.0 5.0
3rd Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 391.0 7.0
4th RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 217.0 8.0
5th RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 393.0 9.0
6th LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1101 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 404.0 20.0
7th LASER 4.7 220518 Fred Buckley   1210 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 445.0 61.0
8th RS Aero 7 4433 Tim Heaton   1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 448.0 64.0
9th   90       (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 484.0 100.0
10th LASER RADIAL 178736 Paula Kent   1150 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 485.0 101.0
11th   36387       (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 489.0 105.0
12th   14681       (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 531.0 147.0
13th RS 200 329 Rose Jury Joe Spencer 1046 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th LASER 188543     1101 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS Aero 6 4374 Ian Escritt   1105 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th Blaze 508 Steve Knight   1033 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th SOLO 5979 John Colgrave   1142 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th LASER 135619 Ian Kennedy   1101 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th LASER 4.7 no num Andrea Dalton   1210 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 940 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS Aero 7 2389 Tim Sadler   1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Olivia Walker 1046 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 400 1362 Mike Saul Paula Kent 940 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th Laser 2000 no num Steve Tulley Andrea Dalton 1114 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th Laser 2000 21565 Adam Pickett Marcus Coulter 1114 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th Laser 2000 21419 P Gregory K Gregory 1114 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th CONTENDER 712 Joe Spencer   969 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th LASER RADIAL 220441 Finlay Cochrane   1150 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/Martin Walker 940 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th LASER VAGO XD 892 E Everitt C Everitt 1076 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner/ Stewart Walker 940 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1002 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Steve Knight 1076 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0
13th RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 576.0 192.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150   22.32 1 0.19.36 1.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150   34.35 2 0.30.04 1.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150   26.01 2 0.22.37 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 178736 Paula Kent   1150   26.06 2 0.22.42 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002   DNF     4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002   32.37 2 0.32.33 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150   46.31 2 0.40.27 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 178736 Paula Kent   1150   48.30 2 0.42.10 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002   40.21 3 0.40.16 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   43.53 3 0.41.17 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 220518 Fred Buckley   1210   33.28 2 0.41.29 3.0
4 LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1101   46.32 3 0.42.16 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   45.01 3 0.42.21 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 4433 Tim Heaton   1063   45.12 3 0.42.31 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   27.58 2 0.26.19 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   28.14 2 0.26.34 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002   26.47 2 0.26.44 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 220518 Fred Buckley   1210   33.01 2 0.27.17 4.0
5 LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1101   30.42 2 0.27.53 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 4433 Tim Heaton   1063   30.02 2 0.28.15 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128   36.45 2 0.32.35 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002   32.40 2 0.32.36 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   34.48 2 0.32.44 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 4433 Tim Heaton   1063   35.41 2 0.33.34 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   35.51 2 0.33.44 5.0
6 LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1101   40.30 2 0.36.47 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002   34.06 2 0.34.02 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   37.32 2 0.35.19 2.0
3 Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128   40.22 2 0.35.47 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   38.31 2 0.36.14 4.0
5 LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1101   20.09 1 0.36.36 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 220518 Fred Buckley   1210   47.57 2 0.39.38 6.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   41.52 2 0.39.23 1.0
2   90         41.02 2 0.41.02 2.0
3   14681         43.55 2 0.43.55 3.0
4   36387         27.35 1 0.55.10 4.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002   37.01 2 0.36.57 1.0
2   90         40.17 2 0.40.17 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   43.02 2 0.40.29 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150   46.45 2 0.40.39 4.0
5   36387         28.48 1 0.57.36 5.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128   46.21 1 0.41.05 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002   41.40 1 0.41.35 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   46.32 1 0.43.47 3.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1002   45.47 2 0.45.42 1.0
2 Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128   51.34 2 0.45.43 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   52.31 2 0.49.24 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com