Spring Series Windward/Leeward 2024

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:55 on June 27, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 9, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R14
24/03/24 AM 2
R15
24/03/24 PM1  
R16
24/03/24 PM 2  
Total Nett
1st RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (1.0) (2.0) (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 102.0 5.0
2nd MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (10.0) 3.0 2.0 (8.0) (22.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (10.0 RET) (10.0 RET) 126.0 9.0
3rd FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955 (3.0) (5.0) (4.0) (2.0) (9.0) (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 58.0 9.0
4th RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) (10.0) (6.0) (9.0) (22.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 107.0 15.0
5th RS800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 7.0 211.0 27.0
6th RS500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 963 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 229.0 31.0
7th RS800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0) (11.0) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 208.0 32.0
8th RS400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 234.0 36.0
9th RS400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 235.0 37.0
10th FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 955 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 1.0 4.5 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 236.5 38.5
11th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   837 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 7.0 4.5 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 237.5 39.5
12th RS400 1133 Mike Saul Lester Mulligan 939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 238.0 40.0
13th RS400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 243.0 45.0
14th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178736 Paula Kent   1154 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 254.0 56.0
15th RS400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 257.0 59.0
16th RS400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 266.0 68.0
17th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 207007 Paul Hill   1154 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 272.0 74.0
18th PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1000 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 273.0 75.0
19th RS200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 274.0 76.0
20th LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 288.0 90.0
21st ILCA 7 / Laser 188543 Tim Haskins   1102 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 289.0 91.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   30.46 2 0.32.46 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   28.35 2 0.34.09 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   33.42 2 0.35.17 3.0
4 RS800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   30.30 2 0.38.10 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   30.01 3 0.35.52 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178736 Paula Kent   1154   28.09 2 0.36.35 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 188543 Tim Haskins   1102   26.53 2 0.36.36 3.0
4 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   34.59 3 0.37.15 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   36.53 3 0.38.37 5.0
6 RS800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   33.43 3 0.42.12 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   27.04 3 0.32.20 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 207007 Paul Hill   1154   26.01 2 0.33.49 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178736 Paula Kent   1154   26.06 2 0.33.56 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   32.35 3 0.34.07 4.0
5 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   34.20 3 0.36.34 5.0
6 RS800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   31.51 3 0.39.52 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1000   DNF     8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1485 Clive Harries   1000   32.37 2 0.32.37 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   34.27 2 0.36.04 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   30.48 2 0.36.48 3.0
4 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   34.50 2 0.37.06 4.0
5 RS800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   31.15 2 0.39.07 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 207007 Paul Hill   1154   46.31 2 0.40.19 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178736 Paula Kent   1154   48.30 2 0.42.02 7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   37.19 3 0.52.59 1.0
2 RS400 1133 Mike Saul Lester Mulligan 939   38.21 3 0.54.27 2.0
3 RS200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   42.52 3 0.54.39 3.0
4 RS400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   38.35 3 0.54.47 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   837   46.01 4 0.54.59 5.0
6 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   39.05 3 0.55.30 6.0
7 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 955   39.48 3 0.55.34 7.0
8 RS400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   39.14 3 0.55.43 8.0
9 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   40.08 3 0.56.02 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   36.58 3 0.58.53 10.0
11 RS800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   47.19 4 0.59.13 11.0
12 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   49.45 3 1.02.14 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   837   31.40 3 0.37.50 1.0
2 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   35.58 3 0.38.18 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   32.07 3 0.38.22 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 955   36.40 3 0.38.24 4.0
5 RS400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   36.06 3 0.38.27 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   37.09 3 0.38.54 6.0
7 RS200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   41.04 3 0.39.16 7.0
8 RS400 1133 Mike Saul Lester Mulligan 939   37.35 3 0.40.01 8.0
9 RS400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   38.08 3 0.40.37 9.0
10 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   38.16 3 0.40.45 10.0
11 RS800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   34.48 3 0.43.33 11.0
12 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   32.53 2 0.46.16 12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 955   38.04 3 0.39.52 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   34.28 3 0.41.11 2.0
3 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   39.31 3 0.42.05 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   40.15 3 0.42.09 4.0
5 RS400 1133 Mike Saul Lester Mulligan 939   40.27 3 0.43.05 5.0
6 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   41.00 3 0.43.40 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   837   37.50 3 0.45.12 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   38.02 3 0.40.30 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   40.43 3 0.42.38 2.0
3 RS400 1133 Mike Saul Lester Mulligan 939   40.13 3 0.42.50 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby 955   41.01 3 0.42.57 4.5
4 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   837   35.57 3 0.42.57 4.5
6 RS400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   41.29 3 0.44.11 6.0
7 RS400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   41.48 3 0.44.31 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   37.30 3 0.44.48 8.0
9 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   42.08 3 0.44.52 9.0
10 RS500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 963   45.36 3 0.47.21 10.0
11 RS800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   38.12 3 0.47.49 11.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   48.17 3 0.51.25 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   49.20 3 0.51.39 2.0
3 RS800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799   46.22 3 0.58.02 3.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   47.36 3 0.50.42 1.0
2 RS400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   48.43 3 0.51.53 2.0
3 RS400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 939   50.45 3 0.54.03 3.0
4 RS500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 963   52.47 3 0.54.49 4.0
5 RS400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939   51.39 3 0.55.00 5.0
6 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   52.35 3 0.56.00 6.0
7 RS800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799   46.50 3 0.58.37 7.0
8 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   56.17 3 0.58.56 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   DNF     10.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   39.36 3 0.42.10 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   41.44 3 0.43.42 2.0
3 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   41.58 3 0.44.42 3.0
4 RS400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 939   41.59 3 0.44.43 4.0
5 RS400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939   42.15 3 0.45.00 5.0
6 RS400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   42.19 3 0.45.04 6.0
7 RS500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 963   44.47 3 0.46.30 7.0
8 RS800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799   38.14 3 0.47.51 8.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - 24/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - 24/03/24 AM 2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   31.47 2 0.33.17 1.0
2 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   31.26 2 0.33.29 2.0
3 RS800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799   30.12 2 0.37.48 3.0

R15 - 24/03/24 PM1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   47.36 3 0.50.42 1.0
2 RS400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   48.43 3 0.51.53 2.0
3 RS400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 939   50.45 3 0.54.03 3.0
4 RS500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 963   52.47 3 0.54.49 4.0
5 RS400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939   51.39 3 0.55.00 5.0
6 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   52.35 3 0.56.00 6.0
7 RS800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799   46.50 3 0.58.37 7.0
8 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   56.17 3 0.58.56 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   RET     10.0

R16 - 24/03/24 PM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   39.36 3 0.42.10 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   41.44 3 0.43.42 2.0
3 RS400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   41.48 3 0.44.31 3.0
4 RS400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 939   41.59 3 0.44.43 4.0
5 RS400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   42.19 3 0.45.04 5.0
6 RS500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 963   44.47 3 0.46.30 6.0
7 RS800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799   38.14 3 0.47.51 7.0
8 RS400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939   142.15 3 2.31.29 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   RET     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.34.00
www.sailwave.com