Early Summer Series Windward/Leeward 2024

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:49 on June 27, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 33, Discards: 22, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
R20
19/05/24 AM 1
R21
19/05/24 AM 2
R22
19/05/24 PM 1
R23
19/05/24 PM 2
R24
26/05/24 AM 1
R25
26/05/24 AM 2
R26
26/05/24 PM 1
R27
26/05/24 PM 2
R28
02/06/24 AM 1
R29
02/06/24 AM 2
R30
02/06/24 PM 1
R31
02/06/24 PM 2
R32
09/06/24 AM 1
R33
09/06/24 AM 2
R34
09/06/24 PM 1
R36
16/06/24 AM 1
R37
16/06/24 AM 2
R38
16/06/24 PM 1
Total Nett
1st FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.6 OOD) 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD 2.6 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (5.0) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 637.4 18.8
2nd RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 907.4 21.4
3rd MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837 4.0 (7.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) (5.0) (8.0 DNF) 1.0 (7.0) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 735.0 23.0
4th FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 919.0 30.0
5th RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939 (5.0) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (8.0) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 RET (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 848.0 32.0
6th TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 RET 8.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) 980.0 56.0
7th RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 RET (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,031.0 107.0
8th MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   837 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 4.5 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,047.5 123.5
9th RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,075.0 151.0
10th RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,076.0 152.0
11th RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,078.0 154.0
12th RS800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 RET (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,118.0 194.0
13th RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,131.0 207.0
14th LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1076 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,146.0 222.0
15th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 939 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,170.0 246.0
16th RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Joe Spencer 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,228.0 304.0
17th RS 200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,229.0 305.0
18th LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1071 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 1,233.0 309.0
19th MUSTO SKIFF 286 Stephen Smith   837 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 4.5 2.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,233.5 309.5
20th RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,238.0 314.0
21st RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845 7.0 7.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,241.0 317.0
22nd LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,242.0 318.0
23rd RS 400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,245.0 321.0
24th RS200 1068 Tome Ellis John Ransom 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 RET (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,245.0 321.0
25th RS400 1363 Simon Byrne Leah Byrne 939 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,248.0 324.0
26th RS 800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,248.0 324.0
27th PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1000 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 1,272.0 348.0
28th RS400 1345 Finlay Cochrane Spirit Alderson 939 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 3.0 RET 1,273.0 349.0
29th RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 963 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,274.0 350.0
30th RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 963 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,284.0 360.0
31st ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 206839 Fred Buckley   1154 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 42.0 DNC 1,304.0 380.0
32nd RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,304.0 380.0
33rd RS400 1460 Andy Riddington Alan Wall 939 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,308.0 384.0
34th Blaze 824 Ian Smith   1033 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 42.0 DNC 1,309.0 385.0
35th RS 200 1277 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,310.0 386.0
36th RS200 620A James Dalton James Hartley 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,314.0 390.0
37th LASER VAGO XD 182A Chris Hore Jill Hore 1071 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,316.0 392.0
38th LASER 191008 Richard Clayton   1102 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,346.0 422.0
39th RS400 8A Ben Dearden Alice Carter 939 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 1,351.0 427.0
40th Laser 2000 21419 P Gregory K Gregory 1118 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,351.0 427.0
41st RS 200 620 Steve Tulley Andrea Dalton 1046 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1,351.0 427.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   36.51 4 0.39.15 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   37.40 4 0.39.26 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   37.50 4 0.39.37 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   33.38 4 0.40.11 4.0
5 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   38.48 4 0.41.19 5.0
6 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 939   32.15 3 0.45.48 6.0
7 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   33.05 3 0.52.12 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   33.03 4 0.34.36 1.0
2 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   33.39 4 0.35.50 2.0
3 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   42.37 4 0.45.23 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   DNF     7.0
4 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   DNF     7.0
4 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   DNF     7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1000   37.35 4 0.37.35 1.0
2 LASER 191008 Richard Clayton   1102   41.47 4 0.37.55 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   38.08 4 0.39.56 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   39.23 4 0.41.14 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   DNF     8.0
5 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   DNF     8.0
5 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 939   DNF     8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   30.47 3 0.39.14 1.0
2 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Joe Spencer 1046   30.59 3 0.39.30 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   28.52 3 0.40.18 3.0
4 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   29.04 3 0.41.16 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   34.58 4 0.41.47 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   38.44 3 0.54.05 6.0
7 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   28.54 2 0.54.13 7.0
8 RS 400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   DNF     9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Joe Spencer 1046   32.49 3 0.31.22 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   30.02 3 0.31.27 2.0
3 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   30.15 3 0.32.13 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   30.53 3 0.32.20 4.0
5 RS 200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   33.53 3 0.32.24 5.0
6 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   26.02 2 0.36.38 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   DNF     8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   40.04 3 0.47.52 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   45.49 3 0.47.59 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   47.02 3 0.49.15 3.0
4 RS 200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   51.49 3 0.49.32 4.0
5 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Joe Spencer 1046   51.51 3 0.49.34 5.0
6 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   47.19 3 0.50.23 6.0
7 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   54.51 3 0.51.27 7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   47.50 3 0.45.44 1.0
2 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Joe Spencer 1046   48.35 3 0.46.27 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   45.31 3 0.47.40 3.0
4 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   51.29 3 0.48.18 4.0
5 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   46.01 3 0.49.00 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   47.26 3 0.49.40 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   42.11 3 0.50.24 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 1046   34.12 5 0.32.42 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   33.07 5 0.34.41 2.0
3 RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 963   36.46 4 0.47.43 3.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 1046   35.05 5 0.33.32 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   33.15 5 0.34.49 2.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   41.08 3 0.43.04 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   41.55 3 0.43.54 2.0
3 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   42.41 3 0.45.27 3.0
4 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939   43.40 3 0.46.30 4.0
5 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 939   45.24 3 0.48.21 5.0
6 RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 963   48.34 3 0.50.26 6.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   36.40 3 0.38.24 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   37.53 3 0.39.40 2.0
3 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 939   39.35 3 0.42.09 3.0
4 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   40.07 3 0.42.43 4.0
5 RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 963   43.25 3 0.45.05 5.0
6 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939   44.50 3 0.47.45 6.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   39.54 2 0.38.09 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1076   41.27 2 0.38.31 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   OOD     2.6
4 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   40.24 2 0.38.37 3.0
5 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   37.15 2 0.39.40 4.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   35.30 2 0.42.25 5.0
7 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 939   40.17 2 0.42.54 6.0
8 RS 200 620 Steve Tulley Andrea Dalton 1046   48.20 2 0.46.12 7.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   23.42 2 0.25.14 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1076   27.12 2 0.25.17 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   OOD     2.6
4 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   26.35 2 0.25.25 3.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   21.46 2 0.26.00 4.0
6 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   28.06 2 0.26.52 5.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   837   25.44 2 0.30.45 6.0
8 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   29.40 2 0.31.36 7.0
9 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 939   31.06 2 0.33.07 8.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   31.00 3 0.37.02 1.0
2 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   40.20 3 0.38.34 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   OOD     2.6
4 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   37.29 3 0.39.55 3.0
5 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   42.30 3 0.40.38 4.0
6 RS 200 1277 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1046   43.20 3 0.41.26 5.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   837   35.08 3 0.41.59 6.0
8 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   40.39 3 0.43.17 7.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   44.00 4 0.52.35 1.0
2 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   44.21 4 0.53.00 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   OOD     2.6
4 RS 200 1277 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1046   44.23 4 0.53.02 3.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   45.48 5 0.54.43 4.0
6 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   41.17 4 0.54.57 5.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   837   48.02 5 0.57.23 6.0
8 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   43.28 4 0.57.52 7.0

R16 - 12/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - 12/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - 12/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R19 - 12/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20 - 19/05/24 at AM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079   37.41 3 0.34.55 1.0
2 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   41.15 3 0.43.56 2.0
3 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   OOD     2.1
4 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   46.02 3 0.44.01 3.0
5 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   41.37 3 0.44.19 4.0
6 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   42.43 3 0.45.29 5.0
7 RS200 1068 Tome Ellis John Ransom 1046   50.41 3 0.48.27 6.0
8 RS 800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799   41.43 3 0.52.13 7.0
9 LASER VAGO XD 182A Chris Hore Jill Hore 1071   37.21 2 0.52.19 8.0
10 RS800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   48.36 3 1.00.50 9.0

R21 - 19/05/24 at AM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   40.54 3 0.43.33 1.0
2 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   43.03 3 0.45.51 2.0
3 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   OOD     2.1
4 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   43.14 3 0.46.03 3.0
5 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   48.17 3 0.46.10 4.0
6 RS200 1068 Tome Ellis John Ransom 1046   49.09 3 0.46.59 5.0
7 LASER VAGO XD 182A Chris Hore Jill Hore 1071   52.32 3 0.49.03 6.0
8 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079   53.17 3 0.49.23 7.0
9 RS 800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799   44.36 3 0.55.49 8.0
10 RS800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   45.15 3 0.56.38 9.0

R22 - 19/05/24 at PM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   40.49 3 0.43.28 1.0
2 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   41.23 3 0.44.04 2.0
3 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   OOD     2.1
4 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   43.04 3 0.45.52 3.0
5 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939   43.20 3 0.46.09 4.0
6 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1071   50.05 3 0.46.46 5.0
7 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079   51.31 3 0.47.45 6.0
8 RS200 1068 Tome Ellis John Ransom 1046   51.25 3 0.49.09 7.0
9 RS800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   45.47 3 0.57.18 8.0

R23 - 19/05/24 at PM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   41.58 3 0.44.42 1.0
2 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 939   42.53 3 0.45.40 2.0
3 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   OOD     2.1
4 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 939   45.17 3 0.48.14 3.0
5 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1071   36.47 2 0.51.31 4.0
6 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079   38.06 2 0.52.58 5.0
7 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939   145.07 3 2.34.33 6.0
8 RS800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   RET     9.0
8 RS200 1068 Tome Ellis John Ransom 1046   RET     9.0

R24 - 26/05/24 at AM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   43.51 7 0.52.23 1.0
2 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   42.26 6 0.52.43 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   837   45.03 7 0.53.49 3.0
4 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   45.33 5 1.00.58 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Stephen Smith   837   48.53 6 1.08.08 5.0

R25 - 26/05/24 at AM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   46.49 4 0.44.45 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   38.4 4 0.45.29 2.0
3 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   43.51 4 0.46.42 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   837   40.16 4 0.48.06 4.5
4 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Stephen Smith   837   40.16 4 0.48.06 4.5

R26 - 26/05/24 at PM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   46.36 5 0.55.41 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Stephen Smith   837   47.37 5 0.56.53 2.0
3 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   55.31 5 0.59.07 3.0
4 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   58.01 4 1.09.20 4.0
5 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079   47.51 3 1.13.55 5.0

R27 - 26/05/24 at PM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1713 Paul Hill Alex Hill/Martin Walker 1046   40.57 3 0.39.09 1.0
2 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   36.54 3 0.39.18 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   33.57 3 0.40.34 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Stephen Smith   837   35.56 3 0.42.56 4.0
5 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079   49.45 3 0.46.06 5.0

R28 - 02/06/24 at AM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   35.33 3 0.37.14 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1076   OOD     2.0
2 RS 400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   35.44 3 0.38.03 2.0
4 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   40.23 3 0.38.36 3.0
5 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   36.33 3 0.38.55 4.0
6 RS400 1363 Simon Byrne Leah Byrne 939   38.22 3 0.40.52 5.0
7 RS800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   40.13 3 0.50.20 6.0
8 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   DNF     9.0
8 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 963   DNF     9.0

R29 - 02/06/24 at AM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   43.53 5 0.45.57 1.0
2 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   38.49 4 0.46.23 2.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1076   OOD     2.0
4 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   43.44 5 0.46.34 3.0
5 RS 400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   44.18 5 0.47.11 4.0
6 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   46.35 5 0.49.37 5.0
7 RS 800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799   40.28 5 0.50.39 6.0
8 RS200 620A James Dalton James Hartley 1046   43.27 4 0.51.55 7.0
9 RS400 1363 Simon Byrne Leah Byrne 939   39.12 4 0.52.11 8.0
10 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 963   43.16 4 0.56.10 9.0
11 RS800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   41.50 4 1.05.27 10.0

R30 - 02/06/24 at PM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   48.47 4 0.58.17 1.0
2 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   42.18 3 1.00.04 2.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1076   OOD     2.0
4 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   43.06 3 1.00.10 3.0
5 RS400 1460 Andy Riddington Alan Wall 939   43.53 3 1.02.19 4.0
6 RS200 620A James Dalton James Hartley 1046   49.36 3 1.03.13 5.0
7 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 963   46.38 3 1.04.34 6.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   837   54.26 4 1.05.02 7.0
9 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   45.52 3 1.05.08 8.0
10 RS 800 974 D Baxter L Davison 799   53.51 4 1.07.24 9.0
11 RS400 1363 Simon Byrne Leah Byrne 939   47.48 3 1.07.52 10.0
12 RS800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   43.42 3 1.12.55 11.0
13 RS 400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 939   58.27 3 1.23.00 12.0

R31 - 02/06/24 at PM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   837   33.48 3 0.40.23 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Joe Spencer 1076   OOD     2.0
2 RS400 1460 Andy Riddington Alan Wall 939   41.15 3 0.43.56 2.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   837   38.11 3 0.45.37 3.0
5 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 939   43.07 3 0.45.55 4.0
6 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   44.24 3 0.46.30 5.0
7 RS800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   37.58 3 0.47.31 6.0
8 RS400 1363 Simon Byrne Leah Byrne 939   44.48 3 0.47.43 7.0

R32 - 09/06/24 at AM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   34.36 4 0.36.51 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   837   32.32 4 0.38.52 2.0
3 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079   33.37 3 0.41.32 3.0
4 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   37.38 4 0.44.32 4.0

R33 - 09/06/24 at AM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939   34.28 4 0.36.42 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   837   32.1 4 0.38.15 2.0
3 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939   36.48 4 0.39.11 3.0
4 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079   33.52 3 0.41.51 4.0
5 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   36.42 4 0.43.26 5.0

R34 - 09/06/24 at PM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince/Crews 939 RET 4.0
1 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079 RET 4.0
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939 RET 4.0

R35 - 09/06/24 at PM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R36 - 16/06/24 at AM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 206839 Fred Buckley   1154   32.13 3 0.27.55 1.0
2 Blaze 824 Ian Smith   1033   29.34 3 0.28.37 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1071   31.15 3 0.29.11 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   27.54 3 0.29.13 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1000   30.12 3 0.30.12 5.0
6 RS400 1345 Finlay Cochrane Spirit Alderson 939   31.00 3 0.33.01 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21419 P Gregory K Gregory 1118   24.51 2 0.33.20 7.0
8 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079   26.53 2 0.37.22 8.0

R37 - 16/06/24 at AM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 206839 Fred Buckley   1154   40.01 3 0.34.41 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14834 Niel Ashurst Pete Slingsby/Paul Hill 955   34.32 3 0.36.10 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1071   38.45 3 0.36.11 3.0
4 RS400 1345 Finlay Cochrane Spirit Alderson 939   34.19 3 0.36.33 4.0
5 Blaze 824 Ian Smith   1033   38.07 3 0.36.54 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1000   37.10 3 0.37.10 6.0
7 RS400 8A Ben Dearden Alice Carter 939   35.13 3 0.37.30 7.0
8 TOPAZ XENON 4223 Adam Pickett Marcus Coalter 1079   40.36 3 0.37.38 8.0

R38 - 16/06/24 at PM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14681 Will R-B Ed R-B 955   24.32 2 0.25.41 1.0
2 RS400 1345 Finlay Cochrane Spirit Alderson 939   RET     3.0

R39 - 16/06/24 at PM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.34.00
www.sailwave.com