Late Summer Series Windward/Leeward 2024

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:02 on July 7, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 5, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
30/06/24 AM 1
R2
30/06/24 AM 2
R3
30/06/24 PM 1
R4
30/06/24 PM 2
R5
07/07/24 AM 1
R6
07/07/24 AM 2
R7
07/07/24 PM 1
R8
07/07/24 PM 2
Total Nett
1st RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 60.0 3.0
2nd RS400 1345 Spirit Alderson Finlay Cochrane 939 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 62.0 4.0
3rd RS400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 67.0 7.0
4th RS400 532 John Simms Pete Slingsby/Andrea Clough 939 (3.0) (4.0) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 57.0 8.0
5th RS400 754 Rob R.Jones Graham Cooke 939 (5.0) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 69.0 8.0
6th MUSTO SKIFF 286 Stephen Smith   837 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 70.0 9.0
7th RS400 1133 Lester Mulligan Michael Hargraves 939 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 70.0 10.0
8th RS200 620 Andrea Dalton Phil Kershaw 1046 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 2.0 82.0 12.0
9th RS400 1363 Simon Byrne Steve Tulley 939 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 92.0 22.0
10th RS400 868 S. Rickwood David Crabbe 939 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 93.0 23.0
11th RS400 750 Joeseph Spencer Andy Spencer 939 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 97.0 27.0
12th RS200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 99.0 29.0
13th RS600 665 Chris Evans   917 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 104.0 34.0

R1 - 30/06/24 at AM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Stephen Smith   837 34.05 3 0.40.43 1.0
2 RS400 1345 Spirit Alderson Finlay Cochrane 939 38.43 3 0.41.14 2.0
3 RS400 532 John Simms Pete Slingsby/Andrea Clough 939 42.00 3 0.44.44 3.0
4 RS400 1133 Lester Mulligan Michael Hargraves 939 42.14 3 0.44.59 4.0
5 RS400 754 Rob R.Jones Graham Cooke 939 43.24 3 0.46.13 5.0
6 RS600 665 Chris Evans   917 45.03 3 0.49.08 6.0

R2 - 30/06/24 at AM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1345 Spirit Alderson Finlay Cochrane 939 35.55 4 0.38.15 1.0
2 RS400 1133 Lester Mulligan Michael Hargraves 939 36.10 4 0.38.31 2.0
3 RS400 754 Rob R.Jones Graham Cooke 939 36.18 4 0.38.39 3.0
4 RS400 532 John Simms Pete Slingsby/Andrea Clough 939 36.48 4 0.39.11 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Stephen Smith   837 35.10 4 0.42.01 5.0
6 RS400 750 Joeseph Spencer Andy Spencer 939 39.56 4 0.42.32 6.0

R3 - 30/06/24 at PM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 1666 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046 45.29 4 0.54.21 1.0
2 RS400 1345 Spirit Alderson Finlay Cochrane 939 42.17 4 0.56.17 2.0
3 RS400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939 42.39 4 0.56.47 3.0
4 RS400 1133 Lester Mulligan Michael Hargraves 939 43.18 4 0.57.38 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Stephen Smith   837 48.15 5 0.57.39 5.0
6 RS400 750 Joeseph Spencer Andy Spencer 939 DNF     7.0

R4 - 30/06/24 at PM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1345 Spirit Alderson Finlay Cochrane 939 47.14 5 0.50.18 1.0
2 RS400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939 47.17 5 0.50.21 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Stephen Smith   837 42.13 5 0.50.26 3.0
4 RS400 1133 Lester Mulligan Michael Hargraves 939 49.12 5 0.52.24 4.0

R5 - 07/07/24 at AM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939 40.46 3 0.43.25 1.0
2 RS400 754 Rob R.Jones Graham Cooke 939 44.08 3 0.47.00 2.0
3 RS400 532 John Simms Pete Slingsby/Andrea Clough 939 44.31 3 0.47.25 3.0
4 RS400 868 S. Rickwood David Crabbe 939 49.18 3 0.52.30 4.0

R6 - 07/07/24 at AM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939 47.14 3 0.50.18 1.0
2 RS400 532 John Simms Pete Slingsby/Andrea Clough 939 48.33 3 0.51.42 2.0
3 RS400 754 Rob R.Jones Graham Cooke 939 49.11 3 0.52.23 3.0
4 RS400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939 49.41 3 0.52.55 4.0
5 RS400 868 S. Rickwood David Crabbe 939 53.37 3 0.57.06 5.0
6 RS200 620 Andrea Dalton Phil Kershaw 1046 42.16 2 1.00.37 6.0

R7 - 07/07/24 at PM 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939 38.02 2 0.40.30 1.0
2 RS400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 939 41.29 2 0.44.11 2.0
3 RS400 532 John Simms Pete Slingsby/Andrea Clough 939 42.09 2 0.44.53 3.0
4 RS200 620 Andrea Dalton Phil Kershaw 1046 47.41 2 0.45.35 4.0
5 RS400 1363 Simon Byrne Steve Tulley 939 45.15 2 0.48.11 5.0

R8 - 07/07/24 at PM 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 8 Keith Escritt Paula Kent 939 26.13 3 0.27.55 1.0
2 RS200 620 Andrea Dalton Phil Kershaw 1046 30.58 3 0.29.36 2.0
3 RS400 1363 Simon Byrne Steve Tulley 939 28.21 3 0.30.12 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.34.00
www.sailwave.com