Frostbite

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:43 on February 25, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 8, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
7-01-24  
R2
07-01-24  
R3
14-01-24  
R4
14-01-24  
R5
14-01-24  
R6
14-01-24  
R7
14-01-24  
R8
14-01-24  
R9
14-01-24  
R10
14-01-24  
R11
14-01-24  
Total Nett
1st MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (8.0) (16.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 163.0 3.0
2nd LASER 90 James Tulley   1101 1.0 (2.0) (5.0) (3.0) (11.0) 1.0 (4.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 149.0 3.0
3rd RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063 2.0 (10.0) (16.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) (57.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 171.0 5.0
4th Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (8.0) 362.0 7.0
5th SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142 (5.0) (8.0) (6.0) (5.0) (4.0) (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 57.0 9.0
6th RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 940 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 417.0 9.0
7th RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Olivia Walker/ Martin Walker 1046 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 469.0 13.0
8th LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 420.0 13.0
9th RS Aero 7 4374 Ian Escritt   1063 4.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 469.0 13.0
10th RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0) 432.0 17.0
11th PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 (21.0 DNF) (19.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 400.0 18.0
12th D-Zero 229 John Ellis   1056 8.0 6.0 (17.0) (10.0) (14.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 (12.0) 251.0 18.0
13th RS Aero 7 2907 Ed Storey   1063 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (13.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 11.0 (14.0) 389.0 20.0
14th LASER VAGO S/H 892 Eleanor Everitt   1066 6.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 476.0 20.0
15th LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1101 (9.5) (11.0) (15.0) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (11.0) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 (11.0) 201.5 20.0
16th RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063 (57.0 DNC) (9.0) (11.0) 8.0 7.0 (10.0) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (10.0) 289.0 21.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 6.0 439.0 22.0
18th RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 479.0 23.0
19th Topper 48618 George Spence   1369 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 21.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 480.0 24.0
20th RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Micheal Hargreaves 940 12.0 (15.0) 4.0 (21.0 DNF) (57.0 DNC) (15.0) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 360.0 24.0
21st RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Martin Walker/ Alex Hill 1046 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 (14.0) (57.0 DNC) (14.0) 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 348.0 24.0
22nd Supernova 1171 Mark Meadows   1077 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 387.0 24.0
23rd LASER no num Steve Tulley   1101 9.5 (13.0) 9.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 443.5 31.5
24th RS 200 329 Rose Jury Joe Spencer 1046 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 492.0 36.0
25th 2000 no num Adam Picket Marcus Coulter 1114 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (16.0) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (18.0) 412.0 36.0
26th TASAR 1231 Will R-B Ed R-B 1017 14.0 16.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 493.0 37.0
27th RS 200 1538 Matt Luxton Des Luxton 1046 13.0 14.0 (19.0) 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 460.0 42.0
28th RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799 16.5 (19.0) (18.0) (18.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 387.5 47.5
29th RS 500 1072 Bill Anderson Tim Thornally 966 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 22.0 20.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 509.0 53.0
30th RS 200 620 Andrea Dalton Steve Tulley 1046 16.5 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (26.0) 20.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 478.5 53.5
31st RS 800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799 (57.0 DNC) 22.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 25.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) 519.0 63.0
32nd DART 15 1942 Charles Watson   926 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 527.0 71.0
33rd LASER 197932 John Simms   1101 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 530.0 74.0
34th RS 500 715 Martin Walker Alex Hill 966 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 537.0 81.0
35th RS 200 1068 Martin Smith Tom Ellis 1046 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 538.0 82.0
36th D-Zero 203 Chris Everitt   1029 (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 16.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 541.0 85.0
37th Buzz 518 Steve Knight   1020 15.0 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 546.0 90.0
38th LASER 4.7 no num Andrea Dalton   1210 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 21.0 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 551.0 95.0
39th Dart 16 2166 D Cotton   900 18.0 21.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 552.0 96.0
40th LASER 4.7 220518 Fred Buckley   1210 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 20.0 (57.0 DNC) 24.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 557.0 101.0
41st FINN 745 Graham Tinsley   1049 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 571.0 115.0
42nd LASER 143929 Neil Ashurst   1101 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 2.0 572.0 116.0
43rd LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 572.0 116.0
44th D-Zero 229 Ian Escritt   1056 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 574.0 118.0
45th RS 400 754 Rob R.J Graham Cooke 940 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 578.0 122.0
46th RS 200 245 Simon Byrne Leah Byrne 1046 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 580.0 124.0
47th RS 400 1133 Keith Escritt Lester Mulligan 940 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 582.0 126.0
48th RS 200 1277 William Bailey Martin Walker 1046 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 582.0 126.0
49th 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 585.0 129.0
50th RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 587.0 131.0
51st LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1101 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 587.0 131.0
52nd FIREBALL 14950 Neil Ashurst   952 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 588.0 132.0
53rd RS 800 22 Martin Walker Ben Dearden 799 19.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 589.0 133.0
54th RS 600 665 Chris Evans   920 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 590.0 134.0
55th RS 800 22 Ben Dearden Martin Walker 799 (57.0 DNC) 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 590.0 134.0
56th LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Chris Hore 1076 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 23.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 593.0 137.0

R1 - 7-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 90 James Tulley   1101   39.44 2 0.36.05 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   39.25 2 0.37.05 2.0
3 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 940   35.03 2 0.37.17 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 4374 Ian Escritt   1063   40.03 2 0.37.41 4.0
5 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   43.15 2 0.37.52 5.0
6 LASER VAGO S/H 892 Eleanor Everitt   1066   40.54 2 0.38.22 6.0
7 RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Olivia Walker/ Martin Walker 1046   40.34 2 0.38.47 7.0
8 D-Zero 229 John Ellis   1056   41.28 2 0.39.16 8.0
9 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1101   43.31 2 0.39.31 9.5
9 LASER no num Steve Tulley   1101   43.30 2 0.39.31 9.5
11 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Martin Walker/ Alex Hill 1046   42.30 2 0.40.38 11.0
12 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Micheal Hargreaves 940   38.50 2 0.41.19 12.0
13 RS 200 1538 Matt Luxton Des Luxton 1046   44.11 2 0.42.14 13.0
14 TASAR 1231 Will R-B Ed R-B 1017   44.14 2 0.43.30 14.0
15 Buzz 518 Steve Knight   1020   46.00 2 0.45.06 15.0
16 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   37.12 2 0.46.33 16.5
16 RS 200 620 Andrea Dalton Steve Tulley 1046   48.42 2 0.46.33 16.5
18 Dart 16 2166 D Cotton   900   46.43 2 0.51.54 18.0
19 RS 800 22 Martin Walker Ben Dearden 799   48.17 2 1.00.26 19.0

R2 - 07-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FINN 745 Graham Tinsley   1049   44.46 4 0.53.21 1.0
2 LASER 90 James Tulley   1101   48.19 4 0.54.51 2.0
3 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 940   52.22 5 0.55.43 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 4374 Ian Escritt   1063   47.28 4 0.55.49 4.0
5 LASER VAGO S/H 892 Eleanor Everitt   1066   47.43 4 0.55.57 5.0
6 D-Zero 229 John Ellis   1056   47.56 4 0.56.44 6.0
7 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Martin Walker/ Alex Hill 1046   47.33 4 0.56.49 7.0
8 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   52.10 4 0.57.06 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   50.15 4 0.59.05 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   50.39 4 0.59.34 10.0
11 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1101   53.05 4 1.00.16 11.0
12 D-Zero 203 Chris Everitt   1029   50.15 4 1.01.03 12.0
13 LASER no num Steve Tulley   1101   54.07 4 1.01.26 13.0
14 RS 200 1538 Matt Luxton Des Luxton 1046   52.09 4 1.02.19 14.0
15 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Micheal Hargreaves 940   48.37 4 1.04.39 15.0
16 TASAR 1231 Will R-B Ed R-B 1017   52.50 4 1.04.56 16.0
17 RS 200 620 Andrea Dalton Steve Tulley 1046   54.48 4 1.05.29 17.0
18 Buzz 518 Steve Knight   1020   55.29 4 1.08.00 18.0
19 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   46.20 4 1.12.29 19.0
20 RS 800 22 Ben Dearden Martin Walker 799   55.47 4 1.27.16 20.0
21 Dart 16 2166 D Cotton   900   47.15 3 1.27.30 21.0
22 RS 800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   57.01 4 1.29.12 22.0

R3 - 14-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Olivia Walker/ Martin Walker 1046   51.14 4 0.48.59 1.0
2 Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128   42.27 3 0.50.11 2.0
3 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 940   47.28 4 0.50.30 3.0
4 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Micheal Hargreaves 940   48.45 4 0.51.52 4.0
5 LASER 90 James Tulley   1101   44.10 3 0.53.29 5.0
6 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   46.20 3 0.54.06 6.0
7 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Martin Walker/ Alex Hill 1046   42.27 3 0.54.07 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   46.02 4 0.54.29 8.0
9 LASER no num Steve Tulley   1101   45.08 3 0.54.39 9.0
10 RS 200 329 Rose Jury Joe Spencer 1046   44.12 3 0.56.20 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   45.40 3 0.57.17 11.0
12 Supernova 1171 Mark Meadows   1077   46.20 3 0.57.22 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   45.53 3 0.57.33 13.0
14 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002   43.45 3 0.58.13 14.0
15 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1101   48.20 3 0.58.32 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   47.12 3 0.59.12 16.0
17 D-Zero 229 John Ellis   1056   46.54 3 0.59.13 17.0
18 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   49.18 4 1.01.42 18.0
19 RS 200 1538 Matt Luxton Des Luxton 1046   49.08 3 1.02.38 19.0
20 LASER 4.7 220518 Fred Buckley   1210   41.10 2 1.08.03 20.0
21 LASER 4.7 no num Andrea Dalton   1210   46.30 2 1.16.52 21.0

R4 - 14-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   50.49 2 0.47.48 1.0
2 Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128   56.27 2 0.50.03 2.0
3 LASER 90 James Tulley   1101   55.14 2 0.50.10 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   53.56 2 0.50.44 4.0
5 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   58.05 2 0.50.52 5.0
6 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1101   56.30 2 0.51.19 6.0
7 Supernova 1171 Mark Meadows   1077   56.15 2 0.52.14 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   55.50 2 0.52.31 8.0
9 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner 940   49.45 2 0.52.56 9.0
10 D-Zero 229 John Ellis   1056   56.14 2 0.53.15 10.0
11 RS 200 329 Rose Jury Joe Spencer 1046   55.45 2 0.53.18 11.0
12 RS 200 1277 William Bailey Martin Walker 1046   56.08 2 0.53.40 12.0
13 LASER no num Steve Tulley   1101   59.20 2 0.53.53 13.0
14 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Martin Walker/ Alex Hill 1046   56.25 2 0.53.56 14.0
15 RS 200 1538 Matt Luxton Des Luxton 1046   58.10 2 0.55.37 15.0
16 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   47.36 2 0.56.20 16.0
17 LASER 4.7 no num Andrea Dalton   1210   68.37 2 0.56.42 17.0
18 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   52.49 2 1.06.06 18.0
19 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002   DNF     21.0
19 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Micheal Hargreaves 940   DNF     21.0

R5 - 14-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   28.21 3 0.33.33 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150   27.00 2 0.35.13 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   30.14 3 0.35.47 3.0
4 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   27.30 2 0.36.07 4.0
5 RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Olivia Walker/ Martin Walker 1046   39.04 3 0.37.21 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   39.50 3 0.37.28 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   39.51 3 0.37.29 7.0
8 Supernova 1171 Mark Meadows   1077   40.30 3 0.37.36 8.0
9 LASER VAGO S/H 892 Eleanor Everitt   1066   40.10 3 0.37.41 9.0
10 RS 200 245 Simon Byrne Leah Byrne 1046   26.24 2 0.37.52 10.0
11 LASER 90 James Tulley   1101   41.47 3 0.37.57 11.0
12 RS 400 1133 Keith Escritt Lester Mulligan 940   35.54 3 0.38.11 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 2907 Ed Storey   1063   41.40 3 0.39.12 13.0
14 D-Zero 229 John Ellis   1056   41.40 3 0.39.27 14.0
15 RS 200 329 Rose Jury Joe Spencer 1046   41.18 3 0.39.29 15.0
16 D-Zero 203 Chris Everitt   1029   41.23 3 0.40.13 16.0
17 LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1101   29.37 2 0.40.21 17.0
18 FIREBALL 14950 Neil Ashurst   952   39.29 3 0.41.28 18.0
19 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002   41.55 3 0.41.50 19.0
20 RS 600 665 Chris Evans   920   39.10 3 0.42.34 20.0
21 Topper 48618 George Spence   1369   40.00 2 0.43.50 21.0
22 RS 500 1072 Bill Anderson Tim Thornally 966   31.31 2 0.48.56 22.0
23 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Chris Hore 1076   35.40 2 0.49.43 23.0
24 LASER 4.7 220518 Fred Buckley   1210   40.10 2 0.49.48 24.0
25 RS 800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   27.39 2 0.51.55 25.0
26 RS 200 620 Andrea Dalton Steve Tulley 1046   36.44 2 0.52.41 26.0

R6 - 14-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 90 James Tulley   1101   43.04 2 0.58.40 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   42.25 2 0.59.51 2.0
3 Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128   45.06 2 0.59.58 3.0
4 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   56.52 3 1.00.30 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   52.13 3 1.01.48 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   43.58 2 1.02.02 6.0
7 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   48.12 2 1.03.19 7.0
8 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076   45.36 2 1.03.34 8.0
9 Supernova 1171 Mark Meadows   1077   46.01 2 1.04.05 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   45.33 2 1.04.17 10.0
11 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1101   47.57 2 1.05.20 11.0
12 DART 15 1942 Charles Watson   926   40.51 2 1.06.10 12.0
13 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   56.01 3 1.06.18 13.0
14 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Martin Walker/ Alex Hill 1046   46.31 2 1.06.42 14.0
15 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Micheal Hargreaves 940   42.05 2 1.07.09 15.0
16 2000 no num Adam Picket Marcus Coulter 1114   50.02 2 1.07.22 16.0
17 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   55.11 3 1.09.04 17.0
18 RS 500 1072 Bill Anderson Tim Thornally 966   DNF     20.0
18 RS 200 620 Andrea Dalton Steve Tulley 1046   DNF     20.0

R7 - 14-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   45.55 4 0.54.20 1.0
2 DART 15 1942 Charles Watson   926   52.47 4 0.57.00 2.0
3 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   55.22 4 0.58.54 3.0
4 LASER 90 James Tulley   1101   49.34 3 1.00.02 4.0
5 Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128   52.02 3 1.01.30 5.0
6 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076   49.55 3 1.01.51 6.0
7 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   53.45 3 1.02.45 7.0
8 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Micheal Hargreaves 940   46.23 3 1.05.48 8.0
9 Supernova 1171 Mark Meadows   1077   54.13 3 1.07.07 9.0
10 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Martin Walker/ Alex Hill 1046   52.55 3 1.07.27 10.0
11 2000 no num Adam Picket Marcus Coulter 1114   58.06 3 1.09.32 11.0

R8 - 14-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002   43.26 3 0.43.21 1.0
2 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   50.22 3 0.44.06 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2907 Ed Storey   1063   47.44 3 0.44.54 3.0
4 D-Zero 229 Ian Escritt   1056   47.31 3 0.45.00 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076   50.47 3 0.47.12 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   50.44 3 0.47.44 6.0
7 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1101   38.11 2 0.52.01 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   DNF     10.0
8 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   DNF     10.0

R9 - 14-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   39.49 4 0.47.07 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076   38.57 3 0.48.16 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002   49.52 4 0.49.46 3.0
4 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   42.41 3 0.49.50 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 4374 Ian Escritt   1063   40.28 3 0.50.45 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2907 Ed Storey   1063   41.12 3 0.51.41 6.0
7 TASAR 1231 Will R-B Ed R-B 1017   39.30 3 0.51.47 7.0
8 RS 400 754 Rob R.J Graham Cooke 940   49.49 4 0.53.00 8.0
9 D-Zero 229 John Ellis   1056   43.06 3 0.54.25 9.0
10 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1101   45.08 3 0.54.39 10.0
11 RS 500 1072 Bill Anderson Tim Thornally 966   41.14 3 0.56.55 11.0
12 2000 no num Adam Picket Marcus Coulter 1114   50.11 3 1.00.04 12.0

R10 - 14-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 90 James Tulley   1101   45.54 2 1.02.32 1.0
2 Topper 48618 George Spence   1369   57.24 2 1.02.54 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   53.49 3 1.03.41 3.0
4 D-Zero 229 John Ellis   1056   45.03 2 1.03.59 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   45.29 2 1.04.11 5.0
6 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   49.03 2 1.04.26 6.0
7 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1101   47.56 2 1.05.18 7.0
8 LASER 197932 John Simms   1101   48.03 2 1.05.28 8.0
9 RS 500 715 Martin Walker Alex Hill 966   42.43 2 1.06.20 9.0
10 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   42.08 2 1.07.14 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 2907 Ed Storey   1063   48.10 2 1.07.58 11.0
12 RS 200 1068 Martin Smith Tom Ellis 1046   47.36 2 1.08.16 12.0
13 2000 no num Adam Picket Marcus Coulter 1114   54.33 2 1.13.27 13.0
14 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   58.49 3 1.13.37 14.0
15 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114   55.14 2 1.14.22 15.0
16 RS 800 1001 Chris Wright Steve Wright 799   49.08 2 1.32.14 16.0
17 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   DNF     18.0

R11 - 14-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 48618 George Spence   1369   54.15 3 0.52.50 1.0
2 LASER 143929 Neil Ashurst   1101   44.19 3 0.53.40 2.0
3 SOLO 5979 John Colegrave   1142   46.26 3 0.54.13 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   45.51 4 0.54.16 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   43.25 3 0.54.27 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   845   46.13 4 0.54.42 6.0
7 LASER 90 James Tulley   1101   45.12 3 0.54.44 7.0
8 Streaker 1700 Phil Preistley   1128   46.21 3 0.54.47 8.0
9 LASER 197932 John Simms   1101   45.29 3 0.55.05 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   44.28 3 0.55.47 10.0
11 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1101   46.31 3 0.56.20 11.0
12 D-Zero 229 John Ellis   1056   45.07 3 0.56.58 12.0
13 RS 200 1068 Martin Smith Tom Ellis 1046   45.00 3 0.57.22 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 2907 Ed Storey   1063   45.47 3 0.57.26 14.0
15 RS 500 715 Martin Walker Alex Hill 966   42.13 3 0.58.16 15.0
16 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   41.36 3 0.59.00 16.0
17 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   49.29 4 1.01.56 17.0
18 2000 no num Adam Picket Marcus Coulter 1114   56.30 3 1.07.37 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com