FF Easterly Trophy/HCP Easter Trophy/GP Bass Tankard/MTImage Trophy

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional as of 15:10 on April 1, 2024

FF Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd FF Neil Currie
Rory Yardley
3520 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC 14.0 9.0
3rd FF Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
4th FF Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 23.0 18.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st HCP David Lawson
188630 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 6.0
2nd HCP Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
22075 ENTERPRISE 1133 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 26.0 9.0
3rd HCP Rob Cook
1496 PHANTOM 1000 DNC 1.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 29.0 12.0
4th HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200 1046 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
5th HCP Richard Critchley
5131 SOLO 1142 6.0 8.0 3.0 DNC DNC 51.0 34.0
6th HCP Grace Stockdale
Iona Cheyne
5279 RS FEVA XL 1244 8.0 12.0 11.0 5.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
7th HCP Ian Hopwood
91 OK 1100 DNC 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC 60.0 43.0
8th HCP Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER 1124 10.0 11.0 5.0 DNC DNC 60.0 43.0
9th HCP Tobi
Charlie Rowell
8758 RS FEVA XL 1244 7.0 10.0 9.0 DNC DNC 60.0 43.0
10th HCP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14 1138 3.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC 61.0 44.0
11th HCP Chris Pickles
Matt Sharman
654 B14 853 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC DNC 67.0 50.0
12th HCP Emily Clark
132318 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 DNC 9.0 8.0 DNC DNC 68.0 51.0
13th HCP James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO 1364 DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 70.0 53.0
14th HCP Joe Roberts
167828 ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 70.0 53.0
15th HCP Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
1003 RS 200 1046 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 73.0 56.0
16th HCP Paul Gannon
208650 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 77.0 60.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY R1 R2 R4 Total Nett
1st MT Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd MT AndyTunnicliffe
70668 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 DNC DNC 2.0 16.0 9.0
4th MT Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 3.0 DNC DNC 17.0 10.0
5th MT Naomi Smith
71013 MIRROR (S/H) 1370 DNC DNC 4.0 18.0 11.0
6th MT James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT 1445 DNC DNC 5.0 19.0 12.0

R1 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 FF Neil Currie
Rory Yardley
3520 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 1 1.0
2 FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 2 2.0
3 FF Mike Moore
Sally Roberts
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 3 3.0

R2 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 FF Neil Currie
Rory Yardley
3520 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 1 1.0
2 FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 2 2.0

R3 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 1 1.0
2 FF Neil Currie
Rory Yardley
3520 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 2 2.0

R4 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 1 1.0
2 FF Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 2 2.0

R5 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Place Points
1 FF Dave Gebhard
Jackie Gebhard
3496 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 1 1.0
2 FF Pete Kassell
Marie Shaw
3720 FLYING FIFTEEN 1026 2 2.0

R1 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
22075 ENTERPRISE 1133 55:11 3 0:48:42 1.0
2 HCP Joe Roberts
167828 ILCA 7 / Laser 1102 55:55 3 0:50:44 2.0
3 HCP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14 1138 57:54 3 0:50:53 3.0
4 HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200 1046 53:50 3 0:51:28 4.0
5 HCP Matt Sharman
Oliver Sharman
1003 RS 200 1046 53:52 3 0:51:30 5.0
6 HCP Richard Critchley
5131 SOLO 1142 59:10 3 0:51:49 6.0
7 HCP Tobi
Charlie Rowell
8758 RS FEVA XL 1244 43:36 2 0:52:34 7.0
8 HCP Grace Stockdale
Iona Cheyne
5279 RS FEVA XL 1244 44:02 2 0:53:06 8.0
9 HCP Paul Gannon
208650 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 43:47 2 0:56:55 9.0
10 HCP Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER 1124 42:45 2 0:57:03 10.0

R2 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Rob Cook
1496 PHANTOM 1000 30:38 2 0:30:38 1.0
2 HCP David Lawson
188630 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 37:31 2 0:32:31 2.0
3 HCP Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
22075 ENTERPRISE 1133 36:54 2 0:32:34 3.0
4 HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200 1046 34:19 2 0:32:48 4.0
5 HCP Ian Hopwood
91 OK 1100 36:36 2 0:33:16 5.0
6 HCP Chris Pickles
Matt Sharman
654 B14 853 29:44 2 0:34:51 6.0
7 HCP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14206 GP14 1138 40:58 2 0:36:00 7.0
8 HCP Richard Critchley
5131 SOLO 1142 42:22 2 0:37:06 8.0
9 HCP Emily Clark
132318 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 43:31 2 0:37:43 9.0
10 HCP Tobi
Charlie Rowell
8758 RS FEVA XL 1244 48:39 2 0:39:06 10.0
11 HCP Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER 1124 47:11 2 0:41:59 11.0
12 HCP Grace Stockdale
Iona Cheyne
5279 RS FEVA XL 1244 53:59 2 0:43:24 12.0

R3 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP David Lawson
188630 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 36:38 3 0:31:45 1.0
2 HCP Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
22075 ENTERPRISE 1133 37:05 3 0:32:44 2.0
3 HCP Richard Critchley
5131 SOLO 1142 37:38 3 0:32:57 3.0
4 HCP Ian Hopwood
91 OK 1100 36:48 3 0:33:27 4.0
5 HCP Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER 1124 38:03 3 0:33:51 5.0
6 HCP Rob Cook
1496 PHANTOM 1000 34:24 3 0:34:24 6.0
7 HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200 1046 36:25 3 0:34:49 7.0
8 HCP Emily Clark
132318 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 40:24 3 0:35:01 8.0
9 HCP Tobi
Charlie Rowell
8758 RS FEVA XL 1244 44:12 3 0:35:32 9.0
10 HCP Chris Pickles
Matt Sharman
654 B14 853 32:09 3 0:37:41 10.0
11 HCP Grace Stockdale
Iona Cheyne
5279 RS FEVA XL 1244 32:44 2 0:39:28 11.0

R4 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Rob Cook
1496 PHANTOM 1000 37:44 2 0:37:44 1.0
2 HCP David Lawson
188630 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 43:44 2 0:37:54 2.0
3 HCP Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
22075 ENTERPRISE 1133 43:45 2 0:38:37 3.0
4 HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200 1046 42:41 2 0:40:48 4.0
5 HCP Grace Stockdale
Iona Cheyne
5279 RS FEVA XL 1244 32:59 1 0:53:02 5.0

R5 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP David Lawson
188630 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 1154 49:26 2 0:42:50 1.0
2 HCP James Reekie
2109 RS TERA PRO 1364 62:48 2 0:46:02 2.0
3 HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
807 RS 200 1046 48:27 2 0:46:19 3.0
4 HCP Rob Cook
1496 PHANTOM 1000 46:50 2 0:46:50 4.0

R1 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 27:12 2 0:19:43 1.0
2 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 29:42 2 0:21:31 2.0
3 MT Paul Clark
Evie & William
7241 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 29:57 2 0:21:42 3.0

R2 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 26:48 2 0:19:25 1.0
2 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 31:28 2 0:22:48 2.0

R4 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
7101 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 32:20 2 0:23:26 1.0
2 MT AndyTunnicliffe
70668 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 33:17 2 0:24:07 2.0
3 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
69820 MIRROR (D/H) 1380 33:26 2 0:24:14 3.0
4 MT Naomi Smith
71013 MIRROR (S/H) 1370 34:26 2 0:25:08 4.0
5 MT James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT 1445 36:42 2 0:25:24 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com