FF Jak Pot/HCP May Holiday/GP Lyne Tankard/MT Peel Pot

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are final as of 14:48 on May 6, 2024

FF Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st FF Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd FF Cliff English
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd FF Angus Corrie
Mike Hunter
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 15.0 11.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
GP14   1138 2.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 7.0 4.0
2nd GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
GP14   1138 1.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 8.0 5.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st HCP Robin Dawson
SOLO   1142 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 5.0
2nd HCP Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
RS 200   1046 9.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 8.0
3rd HCP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
GP14   1138 4.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 17.0 9.0
4th HCP Guy Wheeler
Elaine Ross
GRADUATE   1110 2.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 9.0
5th HCP Andy Smith
Lily Smith
RS 200   1046 6.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
6th HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
RS 200   1046 7.0 11.5 6.0 2.0 26.5 15.0
7th HCP Richard Critchley
SOLO   1142 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 41.0 19.0
8th HCP Matthew Somerville
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 10.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 31.0 21.0
9th HCP Mike Fairlamb
STREAKER   1124 11.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 44.0 22.0
10th HCP Mark Somerville
RS 100 10.2   980 8.0 11.5 7.0 7.0 33.5 22.0
11th HCP Grace Allen
Gracie Bullen
MELGES 15   973 DNC 16.0 13.0 9.0 60.0 38.0
12th HCP Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
RS 400   939 17.0 17.0 11.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
13th HCP James Reekie
John Reekie
29er   895 18.0 15.0 12.0 DNC 67.0 45.0
14th HCP Charlie Exley
TBA
RS 400   939 15.0 9.0 DNC DNC 68.0 46.0
15th HCP Hugh Godfrey
SOLO   1142 14.0 10.0 DNC DNC 68.0 46.0
16th HCP Steve Hunt
Ruth Chritchly
ENTERPRISE   1133 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 47.0
17th HCP Neil Campbell
Archie Campbell
RS 200   1046 12.0 13.0 DNC DNC 69.0 47.0
18th HCP Alastair Duncan
ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 13.0 DNC DNC DNC 79.0 57.0
19th HCP Helen Yull
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 DNC 14.0 DNC DNC 80.0 58.0
20th HCP Neil Garrison
ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 16.0 DNC DNC DNC 82.0 60.0
21st HCP Poppy Christie
TBA
RS 200 Created from sailno wizard 1046 19.0 DNC DNC DNC 85.0 63.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1st MT Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd MT Naomi Smith
Scarlet Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th MT Oliver Smith
Reuben Allen
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
5th MT Oscar Davenport
RS TERA PRO   1364 4.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 14.0
6th MT Ian Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 3.0 4.0 DNC DNC 31.0 19.0
7th MT Olivia Leonard
Pheobe Leonard & Thea Bridden
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 9.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 19.0
8th MT Laura Pitkethly
Eva Grant
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 8.0 5.0 DNC DNC 37.0 25.0
9th MT Andrew Reekie
Isaac Wilcox
RS Feva XL   1244 DNC 9.0 7.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
10th MT James Reekie
RS TERA PRO   1364 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 42.0 30.0
11th MT Alfie Duncan
Poppy Moss
RS Feva XL   1244 10.0 DNC DNC DNC 46.0 34.0

R1 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1 1.0
2 FF Cliff English
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2 2.0
3 FF Angus Corrie
Mike Hunter
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 3 3.0

R2 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1 1.0
2 FF Cliff English
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2 2.0

R3 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1 1.0
2 FF Cliff English
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2 2.0

R4 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 1 1.0
2 FF Cliff English
FLYING FIFTEEN   1026 2 2.0

R1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
GP14   1138 2 2.0

R2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
GP14   1138 2 2.0

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
GP14   1138 1 1.0
2 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
GP14   1138 2 2.0

R1 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Robin Dawson
SOLO   1142 31:37 1 0:27:41 1.0
2 HCP Guy Wheeler
Elaine Ross
GRADUATE   1110 30:56 1 0:27:52 2.0
3 HCP Steve Hunt
Ruth Chritchly
ENTERPRISE   1133 33:06 1 0:29:13 3.0
4 HCP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
GP14   1138 33:20 1 0:29:17 4.0
5 HCP Richard Critchley
SOLO   1142 33:29 1 0:29:19 5.0
6 HCP Andy Smith
Lily Smith
RS 200   1046 30:59 1 0:29:37 6.0
7 HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
RS 200   1046 31:36 1 0:30:13 7.0
8 HCP Mark Somerville
RS 100 10.2   980 29:47 1 0:30:23 8.0
9 HCP Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
RS 200   1046 31:52 1 0:30:28 9.0
10 HCP Matthew Somerville
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 35:23 1 0:30:40 10.0
11 HCP Mike Fairlamb
STREAKER   1124 35:01 1 0:31:09 11.0
12 HCP Neil Campbell
Archie Campbell
RS 200   1046 33:50 1 0:32:21 12.0
13 HCP Alastair Duncan
ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 35:48 1 0:32:29 13.0
14 HCP Hugh Godfrey
SOLO   1142 38:00 1 0:33:16 14.0
15 HCP Charlie Exley
TBA
RS 400   939 31:17 1 0:33:19 15.0
16 HCP Neil Garrison
ILCA 7 / Laser   1102 37:48 1 0:34:18 16.0
17 HCP Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
RS 400   939 32:45 1 0:34:53 17.0
18 HCP James Reekie
John Reekie
29er   895 32:14 1 0:36:01 18.0
19 HCP Poppy Christie
TBA
RS 200 Created from sailno wizard 1046 40:28 1 0:38:41 19.0

R2 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Robin Dawson
SOLO   1142 43:09 2 0:56:41 1.0
2 HCP Mike Fairlamb
STREAKER   1124 43:40 2 0:58:16 2.0
3 HCP Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
RS 200   1046 62:33 3 0:59:48 3.0
4 HCP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
GP14   1138 68:33 3 1:00:14 4.0
5 HCP Matthew Somerville
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 46:22 2 1:00:16 5.0
6 HCP Richard Critchley
SOLO   1142 46:04 2 1:00:30 6.0
7 HCP Guy Wheeler
Elaine Ross
GRADUATE   1110 68.23 3 1.01.36 7.0
8 HCP Andy Smith
Lily Smith
RS 200   1046 64:52 3 1:02:01 8.0
9 HCP Charlie Exley
TBA
RS 400   939 58:54 3 1:02:44 9.0
10 HCP Hugh Godfrey
SOLO   1142 49:27 2 1:04:57 10.0
11 HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
RS 200   1046 68:08 3 1:05:08 11.5
11 HCP Mark Somerville
RS 100 10.2   980 63:50 3 1:05:08 11.5
13 HCP Neil Campbell
Archie Campbell
RS 200   1046 68:30 3 1:05:29 13.0
14 HCP Helen Yull
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 52:59 2 1:08:52 14.0
15 HCP James Reekie
John Reekie
29er   895 63:10 3 1:10:35 15.0
16 HCP Grace Allen
Gracie Bullen
MELGES 15   973 46:12 2 1:11:13 16.0
17 HCP Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
RS 400   939 67:34 3 1:11:57 17.0

R3 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
GP14   1138 44:02   0:38:42 1.0
2 HCP Guy Wheeler
Elaine Ross
GRADUATE   1110 44:50   0:40:23 2.0
3 HCP Robin Dawson
SOLO   1142 46:22   0:40:36 3.0
4 HCP Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
RS 200   1046 42:51   0:40:58 4.0
5 HCP Andy Smith
Lily Smith
RS 200   1046 43:19   0:41:25 5.0
6 HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
RS 200   1046 43:29   0:41:34 6.0
7 HCP Mark Somerville
RS 100 10.2   980 42:09   0:43:01 7.0
8 HCP Richard Critchley
SOLO   1142 49:44   0:43:33 8.0
9 HCP Mike Fairlamb
STREAKER   1124 50:09   0:44:37 9.0
10 HCP Matthew Somerville
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 51:39   0:44:45 10.0
11 HCP Andy Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
RS 400   939 45:32   0:48:29 11.0
12 HCP James Reekie
John Reekie
29er   895 43:46   0:48:54 12.0
13 HCP Grace Allen
Gracie Bullen
MELGES 15   973 52:39   0:54:07 13.0

R4 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
RS 200   1046 38:10   0:36:29 1.0
2 HCP Phil Davenport
Oscar Davenport
RS 200   1046 39:35   0:37:51 2.0
3 HCP Andy Smith
Lily Smith
RS 200   1046 40:38   0:38:51 3.0
4 HCP Robin Dawson
SOLO   1142 45:18   0:39:40 4.0
5 HCP Guy Wheeler
Elaine Ross
GRADUATE   1110 44:57   0:40:30 5.0
6 HCP Matthew Somerville
ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   1154 47:21   0:41:02 6.0
7 HCP Mark Somerville
RS 100 10.2   980 41:37   0:42:28 7.0
8 HCP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
GP14   1138 48:24   0:42:32 8.0
9 HCP Grace Allen
Gracie Bullen
MELGES 15   973 52:12   0:53:39 9.0

R1 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 43:41 1 0:31:39 1.0
2 MT Naomi Smith
Scarlet Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 47:57 1 0:34:45 2.0
3 MT Ian Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 48:07 1 0:34:52 3.0
4 MT Oscar Davenport
RS TERA PRO   1364 47:44 1 0:35:00 4.0
5 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 48:37 1 0:35:14 5.0
6 MT James Reekie
RS TERA PRO   1364 48:27 1 0:35:31 6.0
7 MT Oliver Smith
Reuben Allen
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 51:25 1 0:37:16 7.0
8 MT Laura Pitkethly
Eva Grant
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 52:13 1 0:37:50 8.0
9 MT Olivia Leonard
Pheobe Leonard & Thea Bridden
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 52:37 1 0:38:08 9.0
10 MT Alfie Duncan
Poppy Moss
RS Feva XL   1244 55:12 1 0:44:22 10.0

R2 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 62:43 2 0:45:27 1.0
2 MT Naomi Smith
Scarlet Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 65:34 2 0:47:31 2.0
3 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 70:03 2 0:50:46 3.0
4 MT Ian Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 70:05 2 0:50:47 4.0
5 MT Laura Pitkethly
Eva Grant
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 72:12 2 0:52:19 5.0
6 MT Oliver Smith
Reuben Allen
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 74:35 2 0:54:03 6.0
7 MT Olivia Leonard
Pheobe Leonard & Thea Bridden
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 77:25 2 0:56:06 7.0
8 MT Oscar Davenport
RS TERA PRO   1364 76:58 2 0:56:26 8.0
9 MT Andrew Reekie
Isaac Wilcox
RS Feva XL   1244 77:12 2 1:02:03 9.0

R3 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 40:36   0:29:25 1.0
2 MT Naomi Smith
Scarlet Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 42:32   0:30:49 2.0
3 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 47:16   0:34:15 3.0
4 MT Oliver Smith
Reuben Allen
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 48:49   0:35:22 4.0
5 MT Oscar Davenport
RS TERA PRO   1364 51:08   0:37:29 5.0
6 MT Olivia Leonard
Pheobe Leonard & Thea Bridden
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 52:47   0:38:15 6.0
7 MT Andrew Reekie
Isaac Wilcox
RS Feva XL   1244 52:32   0:42:14 7.0

R4 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT Phil Smith
Lucy Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 37:28   0:27:09 1.0
2 MT Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 39:03   0:28:18 2.0
3 MT Naomi Smith
Scarlet Smith
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 40:06   0:29:03 3.0
4 MT Oliver Smith
Reuben Allen
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 45:28   0:32:57 4.0
5 MT Oscar Davenport
RS TERA PRO   1364 46:35   0:34:09 5.0
6 MT Olivia Leonard
Pheobe Leonard & Thea Bridden
MIRROR (D/H)   1380 51:41   0:37:27 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com