MYC Spring Series - 2021

Massabesic Yacht Club

title

Contents

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Spring 1 R1
5/5/21
Spring 1 R2
5/3/21
Total Nett
1st Dinghy   Windmill 3653 Steve Allen Roger Allen   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Dinghy   Flying Scot 5111 Richard Obst     1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Dinghy   Windmill 2117 Jack Cartland Jeff Janotta   3.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Spring 1 R1
5/5/21
Spring 1 R2
5/3/21
Total Nett
1st Lightning   Lightning 14273 Mike Adams     1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Lightning   Lightning 14619 Walt Colantuono     3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Lightning   Lightning 1449 Eli Matson     2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Spring 1 R1
5/5/21
Spring 1 R2
5/3/21
Total Nett
1st Open   Mercury 1154 Eric Feldborg   107 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Open   Catalina 22 11251 Dave Chestnutt Beth Chestnutt 96.3 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Open   MFG REDHEAD 17 116 Ken Winchel   100 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0

Spring 1 R1 - Dinghy Fleet - 5/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Dinghy   Flying Scot 5111 Richard Obst     1 1.0
2 Dinghy   Windmill 3653 Steve Allen Roger Allen   2 2.0
3 Dinghy   Windmill 2117 Jack Cartland Jeff Janotta   3 3.0

Spring 1 R2 - Dinghy Fleet - 5/3/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Dinghy   Windmill 3653 Steve Allen Roger Allen   1 1.0
2 Dinghy   Flying Scot 5111 Richard Obst     2 2.0

Spring 1 R1 - Lightning Fleet - 5/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Lightning   Lightning 14273 Mike Adams     1 1.0
2 Lightning   Lightning 1449 Eli Matson     2 2.0
3 Lightning   Lightning 14619 Walt Colantuono     3 3.0

Spring 1 R2 - Lightning Fleet - 5/3/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Place Points
1 Lightning   Lightning 14273 Mike Adams     1 1.0
2 Lightning   Lightning 14619 Walt Colantuono     2 2.0
3 Lightning   Lightning 1449 Eli Matson     3 3.0

Spring 1 R1 - Open Fleet - 5/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Mercury 1154 Eric Feldborg   107     30:00 0:28:02 1.0
2 Open   MFG REDHEAD 17 116 Ken Winchel   100     30:30 0:30:30 2.0
3 Open   Catalina 22 11251 Dave Chestnutt Beth Chestnutt 96.3     29:30 0:30:38 3.0

Spring 1 R2 - Open Fleet - 5/3/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open   Catalina 22 11251 Dave Chestnutt Beth Chestnutt 96.3     20:00 0:20:46 1.0
2 Open   Mercury 1154 Eric Feldborg   107     30:00 0:28:02 2.0
3 Open   MFG REDHEAD 17 116 Ken Winchel   100     30:00 0:30:00 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com