event burgee venue burgee

Tall Ships Regatta 2023

Russell Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 22:32 on January 14, 2023

All Comers Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name SailNo Division Skipper Design Gaff Rig Hull Material TCF R1 Total Nett
1 Eliminator 5866 All Comers Charlie Brendon-Cook Beale 33 No Cedar 0.5800 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Idletime 5191 All Comers David Nicolson Alan Wright Marauder No GRP 0.4860 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Simply Red 1804 All Comers Kelly Vince J120 No 0 0.7220 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 Scout 63 All Comers Steve Vsser 52' Atlantic Cat No Fibreglass 0.7400 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 Innismara A81 All Comers Jack Dodson Birnie Schmit No Wood 0.8570 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 Rialto 3865 All Comers Richard Blake Burdekin Half ton IOR No Fibreglass 0.5699 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 Lazy Bones 6926 All Comers Richard Miller Beale No Fibreglass 0.6730 7.0 7.0 7.0
8 Zuri NZ 9118 All Comers Murry Gilbert Benneteau First 45 No Fibreglass 0.8520 8.0 8.0 8.0
9 Excalibur 750 All Comers Hans Ewert Corsair Dash 750 No Fibreglass 0.8061 9.0 9.0 9.0
10 Summer Rain 6922 All Comers Scott Meacham Beale 41 No Timber + GRP 0.7700 10.0 10.0 10.0
11 L'Avanti 6515 All Comers Natasha Fraser Farr 1020 No GRP 0.7600 11.0 11.0 11.0
12 Chanticleer White double-ended c All Comers Jeff Bolster Bob Perry No Fibreglass 0.6859 12.0 12.0 12.0
13 Love Machine 41 All Comers Erin Bomati David Rearcl No Fibreglass / Plywood 0.7430 13.0 13.0 13.0
14 Escaplogy 4771 All Comers Richard Herrick Bruce Farr No Fibreglass 0.7480 14.0 14.0 14.0
15 Moving Violation 8054 All Comers Finn Topzand Elliot 7.9 No Glass/Cedar 0.7388 15.0 15.0 15.0
16 Vamanos Sail number 8551, w All Comers Nick Whittles Young 88 No GRP 0.7380 16.0 16.0 16.0
17 Soma 3642 All Comers Nick Huddert Swan 38 S&S No GRP 0.6824 17.0 17.0 17.0
18 Follow Me K9267 All Comers Steve Sovensor Hanse 531 No Fibreglass 0.8500 18.0 18.0 18.0
19 SPEIL VINDEN PER 1602 All Comers RAUL HARTINGER Dufour 44 Performance No Fiber 0.8942 19.0 19.0 19.0
20 Ma Tori 9554 Catamaran All Comers David Green Fusion 40 CAT No Fibreglass 0.9800 20.0 20.0 20.0
21 Stella Maris 115 All Comers N Burson Irwin No Fibreglass 0.8350 21.0 21.0 21.0
22 T.S. Crow Full length canopy o All Comers Bernard Woodcock Raven 31 No GRP 0.5210 24.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
22 Vodou Ho Charcoal grey twin c All Comers Merelita Revel Bruce Clarke No Aluminium 0.7600 24.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Classic Invitation Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name SailNo Division Skipper Design Gaff Rig Hull Material TCF R1 Total Nett
1 Nexus 4535 Classic Invitation Cees Romeyn Paul Whiting No Fibreglass 0.6320 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Pursuit II 1021T Classic Invitation Richard Foster Camper and Nicholson No Grp 0.6800 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 VIM 203 Classic Invitation Garry Colebrook Peter Nelson No Wood 0.7340 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 Caprice 1689 Classic Invitation Brett Avery Knud Riemers 30 Sq Meter No Wood 0.7820 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 Westerly I 163 Classic Invitation Alan Pattie Stuart No Timber 0.6530 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 Partisan 1264 Classic Invitation Nathaniel Deverell Stewart 34 No Kauri 0.7430 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 Tops'l 4667 Classic Invitation Roger Woodbury Jim Ashby No Wood 0.7800 7.0 7.0 7.0
8 Wetherley GBR3082 Classic Invitation Tony Kiff Nicholson45 No GRP 0.7800 8.0 8.0 8.0
9 Phantasy 5451 Classic Invitation Rod Harris Bob Stewart No fiberglass 0.8300 9.0 9.0 9.0
10 Kalena 5033 Classic Invitation Abbey Franklin Townson No Wood 0.6940 10.0 10.0 10.0
11 Demos 4851 Classic Invitation Alex Koukourakis Lidgard Demon 10 No Wood 0.6980 11.0 11.0 11.0
12 BALAENA 60 Classic Invitation MAGNUS O'GRADY Dennis Brown (Kerikeri Designer) Double- No Kauri 0.6700 12.0 12.0 12.0
13 Serene 468 Classic Invitation Tommy Ralph Townsen No 0 0.7450 13.0 13.0 13.0
14 Banksea 4169 Classic Invitation Larry Larrivee Ryner No Steel 0.6890 14.0 14.0 14.0
15 Waiomo K99 Classic Invitation Darin Bogardus Logan No Triple skin Kauri glassed over 0.7600 15.0 15.0 15.0
16 Nimbus 50 Classic Invitation Sam Meldrum William Atkins Taly H Major No Timber 0.7230 16.0 16.0 16.0
17 Nefertiti 9669 Classic Invitation Warren Fraser John Alden No Cold moulded kauri, glassed 0.7600 17.0 17.0 17.0
18 Aratapu 2033 Classic Invitation Garth Dobney Peter Soljack No Kauri 0.7230 18.0 18.0 18.0
19 Cora H3 Classic Invitation Bob Van Pierce Mullet boat Logan Bros. Gaff rig. No Kauri wood 0.6550 19.0 19.0 19.0
20 Shantara 8363 Classic Invitation Ben Willoughby Bluewater 41/Vigilant No Fibreglass 0.6890 20.0 20.0 20.0
21 Toltec 1747 Classic Invitation Carl Swete Chico 30 No Kauri 0.7120 21.0 21.0 21.0
22 Aorere 26 Classic Invitation Terry Dunn Logan Yes Timber 0.7210 22.0 22.0 22.0
23 Maizey 51 Classic Invitation Aaron Wylo Yes Steel 0.5650 23.0 23.0 23.0
24 Sarah Jane 58 Classic Invitation D Smith Lidgard No Kauri 0.6820 24.0 24.0 24.0
25 Restless A24 Classic Invitation Tim Beattie Alden Tercel No Kauri 0.6750 25.0 25.0 25.0
26 Kairos II 53, White tips Classic Invitation Zoe Lyle Frank Carius No Wood 0.7420 26.0 26.0 26.0
27 Mary of York Raking mast. 7m boom Classic Invitation Ben Tombs Chesapeake Bay skipjack No Steel 0.6300 31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
27 Colomist 62 Classic Invitation Gary Wilson John Mann No Kauri 0.6930 31.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
27 Corona h 18 Classic Invitation richard allen mullet Collings and Bell No kauri 0.7900 31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
27 Timber Wolf 65 Classic Invitation Paul Nissen Jim Ashby No Kauri 0.8280 31.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

Junk Rig Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name SailNo Division Skipper Design Gaff Rig Hull Material TCF R1 Total Nett
1 Shoestring 56 - Red junk sloop Junk Rig Gordon Gregg Underwood No Glass over ply 0.4900 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Tystie 83 - Black junk-rigg Junk Rig Roger Scott David Thomas No Glass over ply 0.6200 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Gipsy Rose 12 Junk Rig David Webb Unknown No Plywood 0.6300 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 Zebedee 57 - Junk schooner b Junk Rig Alan Martienssen Benford 35 No Plywood 0.6660 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 Arcadian 118 Junk Rig Peter Murphy Custom No Fibreglass 0.7830 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 Taiko 113 - red sails with Junk Rig Renate Christ Benford Dory No Wood 0.5620 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 FanShi 52 - Black/yellow/gr Junk Rig Annie Hill David Tyler/Annie Hill - SibLim design No Woode/epoxy 0.5870 7.0 7.0 7.0
8 Hihi 19 -Black junk sail Junk Rig Rob Prince Robert Tucker Beagle No Steel 0.6100 8.0 8.0 8.0
9 PANGO SIngle Mast Junk Ri Junk Rig Zane Krajancic Contessa 26 by David Sadler (England) No GRP 0.5870 10.0 dnc 10.0 10.0

Tall Ships Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name SailNo Division Skipper Design Gaff Rig Hull Material TCF R1 Total Nett
1 Karie-L 117 Tall Ships Doug Marsden Tamiti Ketch No Wood 0.5500 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Tarua Black topsides./ Ket Tall Ships Dan Freark Herreshoff No Kaurie 0.5800 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Calypso 59 Amel' symbol on Tall Ships Daryl Parkhill Amel Maramu No GRP 0.6570 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 Long White Cloud 8472 Tall Ships Rod Scott Mobjack Herreshoff No Wood 0.8050 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 SASKIA 2075  tan mizzen, Tall Ships Kim Taylor Bruce Roberts Norfolk yawl No GRP / AIREX 0.7500 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 Dona Catharina big dark blue ketch. Tall Ships Lindsay Hull Van der Meer No stell 0.6300 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 Zindabar NZL 8572 Tall Ships Anthony Browne Elliott 1850 No Glass over Cores 1.1000 7.0 7.0 7.0
8 Leto 61 - Gaff rigged cu Tall Ships Josh O'Keeffe Paul Johnson- Gaff rigged ketch No Steel 0.6900 8.0 8.0 8.0
9 Clarionet 55 - Gaff Schooner Tall Ships Bruce Goodchild Howard Chappell Yes Timber 0.6450 9.0 9.0 9.0
10 R Tucker Thompson Iconic Large Black T Tall Ships Magnus O'Grady New England Halibut Schonner Yes Steel 0.5000 10.0 10.0 10.0
11 Wayfarer IV 54 , red sails Tall Ships Matti Nurmi John g alden canoe stern ketch No Timber 0.5600 11.0 11.0 11.0
12 Mintaka 120 - Tanbark sails, Tall Ships Mark Bennett Ingrid38 William Atkin No Ferro 0.6600 12.0 12.0 12.0
13 Auralyn II 116 Ketch Tall Ships Ross Waddell Fredirk Parker No Wood 0.7020 13.0 13.0 13.0
14 South Seas 119 - Black Hull Gaf Tall Ships Bob Millen Petersen Yes Wooden 0.6650 14.0 14.0 14.0
15 Ella Zari 3538 Tall Ships Caleb Hackett Slocum Spray Yes Wood 0.6450 15.0 15.0 15.0
16 Equilibre Grey hull, white wh Tall Ships Bryn Jensen Moody No Grp 0.8050 17.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

R1 - All Comers Division - 14 Jan at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 16nm, Course: All Comers, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Boat Name SailNo Division Skipper Design Gaff Rig Hull Material TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Eliminator 5866 All Comers Charlie Brendon-Cook Beale 33 No Cedar 0.5800 12:00 14:15:30 2:15:30 1:18:35 1.0
2 Idletime 5191 All Comers David Nicolson Alan Wright Marauder No GRP 0.4860 12:00 14:48:03 2:48:03 1:21:40 2.0
3 Simply Red 1804 All Comers Kelly Vince J120 No 0 0.7220 12:00 14:01:30 2:01:30 1:27:43 3.0
4 Scout 63 All Comers Steve Vsser 52' Atlantic Cat No Fibreglass 0.7400 12:00 13:59:19 1:59:19 1:28:18 4.0
5 Innismara A81 All Comers Jack Dodson Birnie Schmit No Wood 0.8570 12:00 13:45:14 1:45:14 1:30:11 5.0
6 Rialto 3865 All Comers Richard Blake Burdekin Half ton IOR No Fibreglass 0.5699 12:00 14:45:55 2:45:55 1:34:33 6.0
7 Lazy Bones 6926 All Comers Richard Miller Beale No Fibreglass 0.6730 12:00 14:27:01 2:27:01 1:38:57 7.0
8 Zuri NZ 9118 All Comers Murry Gilbert Benneteau First 45 No Fibreglass 0.8520 12:00 13:59:46 1:59:46 1:42:02 8.0
9 Excalibur 750 All Comers Hans Ewert Corsair Dash 750 No Fibreglass 0.8061 12:00 14:06:50 2:06:50 1:42:14 9.0
10 Summer Rain 6922 All Comers Scott Meacham Beale 41 No Timber + GRP 0.7700 12:00 14:13:36 2:13:36 1:42:52 10.0
11 L'Avanti 6515 All Comers Natasha Fraser Farr 1020 No GRP 0.7600 12:00 14:15:37 2:15:37 1:43:04 11.0
12 Chanticleer White double-ended c All Comers Jeff Bolster Bob Perry No Fibreglass 0.6859 12:00 14:31:22 2:31:22 1:43:49 12.0
13 Love Machine 41 All Comers Erin Bomati David Rearcl No Fibreglass / Plywood 0.7430 12:00 14:19:45 2:19:45 1:43:50 13.0
14 Escaplogy 4771 All Comers Richard Herrick Bruce Farr No Fibreglass 0.7480 12:00 14:20:18 2:20:18 1:44:57 14.0
15 Moving Violation 8054 All Comers Finn Topzand Elliot 7.9 No Glass/Cedar 0.7388 12:00 14:23:27 2:23:27 1:45:59 15.0
16 Vamanos Sail number 8551, w All Comers Nick Whittles Young 88 No GRP 0.7380 12:00 14:25:28 2:25:28 1:47:21 16.0
17 Soma 3642 All Comers Nick Huddert Swan 38 S&S No GRP 0.6824 12:00 14:39:17 2:39:17 1:48:42 17.0
18 Follow Me K9267 All Comers Steve Sovensor Hanse 531 No Fibreglass 0.8500 12:00 14:10:00 2:10:00 1:50:30 18.0
19 SPEIL VINDEN PER 1602 All Comers RAUL HARTINGER Dufour 44 Performance No Fiber 0.8942 12:00 14:09:12 2:09:12 1:55:32 19.0
20 Ma Tori 9554 Catamaran All Comers David Green Fusion 40 CAT No Fibreglass 0.9800 12:00 14:16:13 2:16:13 2:13:30 20.0
21 Stella Maris 115 All Comers N Burson Irwin No Fibreglass 0.8350 12:00 15:01:30 3:01:30 2:31:33 21.0

R1 - Classic Invitation Division - 14 Jan at 12:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15, Distance: 12nm, Course: Classic Inviation, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Boat Name SailNo Division Skipper Design Gaff Rig Hull Material TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nexus 4535 Classic Invitation Cees Romeyn Paul Whiting No Fibreglass 0.6320 12:15 14:15:01 2:00:01 1:15:51 1.0
2 Pursuit II 1021T Classic Invitation Richard Foster Camper and Nicholson No Grp 0.6800 12:15 14:09:44 1:54:44 1:18:01 2.0
3 VIM 203 Classic Invitation Garry Colebrook Peter Nelson No Wood 0.7340 12:15 14:01:45 1:46:45 1:18:21 3.0
4 Caprice 1689 Classic Invitation Brett Avery Knud Riemers 30 Sq Meter No Wood 0.7820 12:15 14:00:17 1:45:17 1:22:20 4.0
5 Westerly I 163 Classic Invitation Alan Pattie Stuart No Timber 0.6530 12:15 14:24:10 2:09:10 1:24:21 5.0
6 Partisan 1264 Classic Invitation Nathaniel Deverell Stewart 34 No Kauri 0.7430 12:15 14:09:28 1:54:28 1:25:03 6.0
7 Tops'l 4667 Classic Invitation Roger Woodbury Jim Ashby No Wood 0.7800 12:15 14:04:34 1:49:34 1:25:28 7.0
8 Wetherley GBR3082 Classic Invitation Tony Kiff Nicholson45 No GRP 0.7800 12:15 14:06:36 1:51:36 1:27:03 8.0
9 Phantasy 5451 Classic Invitation Rod Harris Bob Stewart No fiberglass 0.8300 12:15 14:00:40 1:45:40 1:27:42 9.0
10 Kalena 5033 Classic Invitation Abbey Franklin Townson No Wood 0.6940 12:15 14:21:41 2:06:41 1:27:55 10.0
11 Demos 4851 Classic Invitation Alex Koukourakis Lidgard Demon 10 No Wood 0.6980 12:15 14:21:56 2:06:56 1:28:36 11.0
12 BALAENA 60 Classic Invitation MAGNUS O'GRADY Dennis Brown (Kerikeri Designer) Double- No Kauri 0.6700 12:15 14:28:10 2:13:10 1:29:13 12.0
13 Serene 468 Classic Invitation Tommy Ralph Townsen No 0 0.7450 12:15 14:18:08 2:03:08 1:31:44 13.0
14 Banksea 4169 Classic Invitation Larry Larrivee Ryner No Steel 0.6890 12:15 14:28:25 2:13:25 1:31:55 14.0
15 Waiomo K99 Classic Invitation Darin Bogardus Logan No Triple skin Kauri glassed over 0.7600 12:15 14:16:35 2:01:35 1:32:24 15.0
16 Nimbus 50 Classic Invitation Sam Meldrum William Atkins Taly H Major No Timber 0.7230 12:15 14:23:17 2:08:17 1:32:45 16.0
17 Nefertiti 9669 Classic Invitation Warren Fraser John Alden No Cold moulded kauri, glassed 0.7600 12:15 14:17:17 2:02:17 1:32:56 17.0
18 Aratapu 2033 Classic Invitation Garth Dobney Peter Soljack No Kauri 0.7230 12:15 14:23:50 2:08:50 1:33:09 18.0
19 Cora H3 Classic Invitation Bob Van Pierce Mullet boat Logan Bros. Gaff rig. No Kauri wood 0.6550 12:15 14:37:50 2:22:50 1:33:33 19.0
20 Shantara 8363 Classic Invitation Ben Willoughby Bluewater 41/Vigilant No Fibreglass 0.6890 12:15 14:31:03 2:16:03 1:33:44 20.0
21 Toltec 1747 Classic Invitation Carl Swete Chico 30 No Kauri 0.7120 12:15 14:29:37 2:14:37 1:35:51 21.0
22 Aorere 26 Classic Invitation Terry Dunn Logan Yes Timber 0.7210 12:15 14:29:50 2:14:50 1:37:13 22.0
23 Maizey 51 Classic Invitation Aaron Wylo Yes Steel 0.5650 12:15 15:12:58 2:57:58 1:40:33 23.0
24 Sarah Jane 58 Classic Invitation D Smith Lidgard No Kauri 0.6820 12:15 14:45:47 2:30:47 1:42:50 24.0
25 Restless A24 Classic Invitation Tim Beattie Alden Tercel No Kauri 0.6750 12:15 14:47:50 2:32:50 1:43:10 25.0
26 Kairos II 53, White tips Classic Invitation Zoe Lyle Frank Carius No Wood 0.7420 12:15 16:02:50 3:47:50 2:49:03 26.0
27 Colomist 62 Classic Invitation Gary Wilson John Mann No Kauri 0.6930     DNF   31.0

R1 - Junk Rig Division - 14 Jan at 12:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15, Distance: 10 nm, Course: Junk Rig, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15 kts
Rank Boat Name SailNo Division Skipper Design Gaff Rig Hull Material TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shoestring 56 - Red junk sloop Junk Rig Gordon Gregg Underwood No Glass over ply 0.4900 12:15 14:25:28 2:10:28 1:03:56 1.0
2 Tystie 83 - Black junk-rigg Junk Rig Roger Scott David Thomas No Glass over ply 0.6200 12:15 14:14:22 1:59:22 1:14:00 2.0
3 Gipsy Rose 12 Junk Rig David Webb Unknown No Plywood 0.6300 12:15 14:18:41 2:03:41 1:17:55 3.0
4 Zebedee 57 - Junk schooner b Junk Rig Alan Martienssen Benford 35 No Plywood 0.6660 12:15 14:17:16 2:02:16 1:21:26 4.0
5 Arcadian 118 Junk Rig Peter Murphy Custom No Fibreglass 0.7830 12:15 14:00:40 1:45:40 1:22:44 5.0
6 Taiko 113 - red sails with Junk Rig Renate Christ Benford Dory No Wood 0.5620 12:15 14:46:58 2:31:58 1:25:24 6.0
7 FanShi 52 - Black/yellow/gr Junk Rig Annie Hill David Tyler/Annie Hill - SibLim design No Woode/epoxy 0.5870 12:15 14:53:33 2:38:33 1:33:04 7.0
8 Hihi 19 -Black junk sail Junk Rig Rob Prince Robert Tucker Beagle No Steel 0.6100 12:15 15:24:10 3:09:10 1:55:24 8.0

R1 - Tall Ships Division - 14 Jan at 12:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15, Distance: 12nm, Course: Tall Ships, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Boat Name SailNo Division Skipper Design Gaff Rig Hull Material TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Karie-L 117 Tall Ships Doug Marsden Tamiti Ketch No Wood 0.5500 12:15 14:52:12 2:37:12 1:26:28 1.0
2 Tarua Black topsides./ Ket Tall Ships Dan Freark Herreshoff No Kaurie 0.5800 12:15 14:45:30 2:30:30 1:27:17 2.0
3 Calypso 59 Amel' symbol on Tall Ships Daryl Parkhill Amel Maramu No GRP 0.6570 12:15 14:27:55 2:12:55 1:27:20 3.0
4 Long White Cloud 8472 Tall Ships Rod Scott Mobjack Herreshoff No Wood 0.8050 12:15 14:08:40 1:53:40 1:31:30 4.0
5 SASKIA 2075  tan mizzen, Tall Ships Kim Taylor Bruce Roberts Norfolk yawl No GRP / AIREX 0.7500 12:15 14:19:04 2:04:04 1:33:03 5.0
6 Dona Catharina big dark blue ketch. Tall Ships Lindsay Hull Van der Meer No stell 0.6300 12:15 14:45:30 2:30:30 1:34:49 6.0
7 Zindabar NZL 8572 Tall Ships Anthony Browne Elliott 1850 No Glass over Cores 1.1000 12:15 13:43:28 1:28:28 1:37:19 7.0
8 Leto 61 - Gaff rigged cu Tall Ships Josh O'Keeffe Paul Johnson- Gaff rigged ketch No Steel 0.6900 12:15 14:37:46 2:22:46 1:38:31 8.0
9 Clarionet 55 - Gaff Schooner Tall Ships Bruce Goodchild Howard Chappell Yes Timber 0.6450 12:15 14:52:21 2:37:21 1:41:29 9.0
10 R Tucker Thompson Iconic Large Black T Tall Ships Magnus O'Grady New England Halibut Schonner Yes Steel 0.5000 12:15 15:40:45 3:25:45 1:42:53 10.0
11 Wayfarer IV 54 , red sails Tall Ships Matti Nurmi John g alden canoe stern ketch No Timber 0.5600 12:15 15:22:31 3:07:31 1:45:01 11.0
12 Mintaka 120 - Tanbark sails, Tall Ships Mark Bennett Ingrid38 William Atkin No Ferro 0.6600 12:15 14:54:09 2:39:09 1:45:02 12.0
13 Auralyn II 116 Ketch Tall Ships Ross Waddell Fredirk Parker No Wood 0.7020 12:15 14:47:30 2:32:30 1:47:03 13.0
14 South Seas 119 - Black Hull Gaf Tall Ships Bob Millen Petersen Yes Wooden 0.6650 12:15 15:06:17 2:51:17 1:53:54 14.0
15 Ella Zari 3538 Tall Ships Caleb Hackett Slocum Spray Yes Wood 0.6450 12:15 15:31:09 3:16:09 2:06:31 15.0


russellboatingclub.org.nz
tallships@russellboatingclub.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.7
www.sailwave.com