ILCA 4 Youth Qualification Ranking (for International events)

UK

Results are provisional as of 18:22 on March 28, 2024

Youth Female Ranking

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class ISAF No Nat HelmName Sailing Age Ranking Age Grp Club HelmSex 23
Q4
Paignton
23
Q5
WPNSA
23
Q6
WPNSA
23 Inlands DWSC 2024 Winter Trophy QMSC 24 Q2 WPNSA 24 Q3 WPNSA Total Nett
1st ILCA 4 GBRJP140 GBR Jessica Powell 14 Youth Female U16 Draycote Water Sailing Club Female (2) (1) 1 1 (2) 1 1 9 4
2nd ILCA 4   GBR Sara Goujon 17 Youth Female U18 Hunts Sailing Club Female 8 (14) 3 (18) 9 (24) 12 88 32
3rd ILCA 4 GBRNM85 GBR Nina Marsh 16 Youth Female U18 Tenby SC Female 5 (12) 10 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 12 10 263 37
4th ILCA 4 GBRBT21 GBR Bronwen Thomas 17 Youth Female U18 PPSA Female 13 20 2 4 (42.2 RDGa) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 295.2 39
5th ILCA 4   GBR Katherine Gunn 16 Youth Female U18 Notts County SC Female (107 DNC) 10 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 8 11 13 363 42
6th ILCA 4   GBR Chloe Grayton 13 Youth Female U16 Notts County SC Female (29) (25) (107 DNC) 25 6 14 18 224 63
7th ILCA 4 GBRAN37 GBR Amelia Nuttall 15 Youth Female U16 Tenby SC Female 23 19 5 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 23 (36) 320 70
8th ILCA 4   GBR Josie Kelly 17 Youth Female U18 Felpham SC Female 14 6 (107 DNC) 20 (107 DNC) 38 (107 DNC) 399 78
9th ILCA 4 GBRJP134 GBR Jasmine Pillon-Simpson 15 Youth Female U16 Hayling Island SC Female 24 (29) 6 (107 DNC) (31) 29 21 247 80
10th ILCA 4   GBR Holly Cole 15 Youth Female U16   Female (30) (32) 16 24 19 (36) 23 180 82
11th ILCA 4   GBR Isla Todd 15 Youth Female U16 Island Barn RSC Female (43) 36 7 (107 DNC) 24 17 (44) 278 84
12th ILCA 4   GBR Merry Lewis 16 Youth Female U18 Hayling Island SC Female (107 DNC) (31) 4 (107 DNC) 23 30 30 332 87
13th ILCA 4   GBR Lottie Eyre 16 Youth Female U18 Poole YC Female (41) 28 8 30 29 (43) (37) 216 95
14th ILCA 4   GBR Alanna Starkie 15 Youth Female U16 Derwent Reservoir SC Female (107 DNC) (37) 15 29 27 (107 DNC) 31 353 102
15th ILCA 4   GBR Alice Pope 17 Youth Female U18   Female (38) (107 DNC) 18 28 38 (107 DNC) 26 362 110
16th ILCA 4   GBR Harriet Connolly 17 Youth Female U18 Draycote Water Sailing Club Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 33 34 45 40 473 152
17th ILCA 4   GBR Ellie Thwaites 16 Youth Female U18 NBYC Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 20 9 35 492 171
18th ILCA 4   CHN Peixuan Sun 13 Youth Female U16 Royal Hospital School Female 19 35 17 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 499 178
19th ILCA 4 GBRTH97 GBR Tatiana Hazelwood 17 Youth Female U18 Royal Hospital School Female 6 (107 DNC) 9 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 550 229
20th ILCA 4   GBR Annabelle Hacker   Youth Female U16 Rutland SC Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 13 12 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 560 239
21st ILCA 4   GBR Jemima Chappell 17 Youth Female U18 Parkstone YC Female (107 DNC) 40 11 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 586 265
22nd ILCA 4   GBR Sylvie Carter 17 Youth Female U18 St Mawes Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 19 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 52 107 DNC 606 285
23rd ILCA 4   GBR Abbey Penny 17 Youth Female U18   Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 36 46 107 DNC 617 296
24th ILCA 4   GBR Kate Shelley 15 Youth Female U16   Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 42 42 619 298
25th ILCA 4   GBR Emily Campbell 17 Youth Female U18   Female 40 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 48 107 DNC 623 302
26th ILCA 4 CHNPS3 CHN Sun Peixuan 13 Youth Female U16 Royal Hospital School Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 50 43 628 307
27th ILCA 4     Zoe Humphries 16 Youth Female U18   Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 53 52 640 319
28th ILCA 4   GBR Imogen Crossfield   Youth Female U18 Waldringfield Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 12 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 654 333
29th ILCA 4   GBR Leah May   Youth Female U18 Island Barn RSC Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 14 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 656 335
30th ILCA 4   GBR Olivia Coady 15 Youth Female U16   Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 17 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 659 338
31st ILCA 4   GBR Jasmine McQuillin 17 Youth Female U18   Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 20 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 662 341
32nd ILCA 4   GBR Jessica Welch 15 Youth Female U16   Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 22 107 DNC 107 DNC 664 343
33rd ILCA 4   GBR Amelia Gilboy 17 Youth Female U18   Female 25 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 667 346
34th ILCA 4   GBR Ava Harris-Scott 14 Youth Female U16 Elton SC Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 33 675 354
35th ILCA 4   GBR Mathilde Phillips 16 Youth Female U18 Snettisham Beach Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 35 107 DNC 677 356
36th ILCA 4   GBR Natasha Baker 16 Youth Female U18   Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 44 107 DNC 686 365
37th ILCA 4   GBR Kate Gamble 15 Youth Female U16   Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 45 687 366
38th ILCA 4   GBR Florence Osborne 14 Youth Female U16 Royal Hospital School Female (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 46 688 367

Youth Male Ranking

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class ISAF No Nat HelmName Sailing Age Ranking Age Grp Club HelmSex 23
Q4
Paignton
23
Q5
WPNSA
23
Q6
WPNSA
23 Inlands DWSC 2024 Winter Trophy QMSC 24 Q2 WPNSA 24 Q3 WPNSA Total Nett
1st ILCA 4 GBRBA19 GBR Ben Anderson 15 Youth Male U16 Gurnard Sailing Club Male (11) (7) 1 5 1 (107 DNC) 2 134 9
2nd ILCA 4 GBRTW81 GBR Toby Waggett 14 Youth Male U16 Derwent Reservoir SC Male 1 3 (4) (6) 3 2 (5) 24 9
3rd ILCA 4   GBR Alex Jones 16 Youth Male U18   Male (17) 2 7 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 3 3 246 15
4th ILCA 4   GBR William Moss 16 Youth Male U18 Barnt Green SC Male 3 (9) (12) (7) 4 5 4 44 16
5th ILCA 4   GBR Thomas Davey 17 Youth Male U18 Royal Harwich YC Male 10 5 5 (107 DNC) 5 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 346 25
6th ILCA 4   GBR Oscar Bartlett 15 Youth Male U16 Hayling Island SC Male (16) (18) 6 (107 DNC) 7 7 6 167 26
7th ILCA 4 GBRTK22 GBR Tate Kump 16 Youth Male U18   Male 7 (16) 8 (107 DNC) (15) 13 11 177 39
8th ILCA 4   GBR Robbie Hudson 17 Youth Male U18 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Male 15 (26) 9 (23) 10 6 (19) 108 40
9th ILCA 4   GBR Seb Lyttle 15 Youth Male U16   Male 18 (107 DNC) 15 8 (107 DNC) (20) 9 284 50
10th ILCA 4   GBR Thomas Saunders 16 Youth Male U18 Warsash SC Male 20 (22) (107 DNC) 13 12 (22) 7 203 52
11th ILCA 4   GBR Oliver Smith 14 Youth Male U16   Male 9 (33) 28 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 8 14 306 59
12th ILCA 4 GBRGK24 GBR Gethin Kelly 16 Youth Male U18 Llyn Brenig Male (28) (21) 17 21 17 (25) 16 145 71
13th ILCA 4   GBR Mortimer Mastin 15 Youth Male U16 Dabchicks SC Male (36) (34) 19 19 16 18 (20) 162 72
14th ILCA 4   GBR Lucas Symons 16 Youth Male U18 Island Barn RSC Male (34) 24 21 9 (25) 19 (25) 157 73
15th ILCA 4   GBR Tom Yates 16 Youth Male U16 Gurnard Sailing Club Male 27 (107 DNC) 20 14 (33) 15 (32) 248 76
16th ILCA 4   GBR Tristan Harding 16 Youth Male U18   Male (44.5) (107 DNC) 18 22 (107 DNC) 21 17 336.5 78
17th ILCA 4   GBR Harry Franklin 15 Youth Male U16   Male (107 DNC) 38 26 16 (107 DNC) 10 (54) 358 90
18th ILCA 4   GBR William Brown 17 Youth Male U18 Island Barn RSC Male 21 (107 DNC) 36 (107 DNC) 21 (107 DNC) 22 421 100
19th ILCA 4   GBR Dilara Soyer 16 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 15 14 54.5 27 431.5 110.5
20th ILCA 4   GBR Kit Lester 14 Youth Male U16 Royal Harwich YC Male (107 DNC) 23 (34) (107 DNC) 30 34 29 364 116
21st ILCA 4   GBR William Haines 14 Youth Male U16 Gurnard Sailing Club Male 22 43 33 35 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 454 133
22nd ILCA 4   GBR Fred Buckley 16 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 11 13 4 107 DNC 456 135
23rd ILCA 4 GBRGH49 GBR George Hutcheon 16 Youth Male U18 Burnham-on-Crouch Sailing Club / Corinth Male (42) 42 27 31 37 (54.5) (48) 281.5 137
24th ILCA 4   GBR Ollie Atkin 15 Youth Male U16   Male (107 DNC) 13 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 11 107 DNC 8 460 139
25th ILCA 4 GBRSR122 GBR Sam Romer 17 Youth Male U18 St Catherines SC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 14 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 16 15 473 152
26th ILCA 4   GBR Finlay Todd 17 Youth Male U18 Island Barn RSC Male 39 (107 DNC) 38 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 47 47 492 171
27th ILCA 4   GBR Ethan Wild 16 Youth Male U18 Ripon Sailing Club Male 31 27 16 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 502 181
28th ILCA 4   GBR Ryan Surguy 13 Youth Male U16   Male (107 DNC) 41 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 40 51 51 504 183
29th ILCA 4   GBR William Swann 14 Youth Male U16   Male 26 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 32 (107 DNC) 26 107 DNC 512 191
30th ILCA 4   GBR Macsen Barber 17 Youth Male U18 Tenby SC Male 33 30 25 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 516 195
31st ILCA 4   GBR Jago Moore 15 Youth Male U16 Frensham Pond SC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 26 39 33 107 DNC 526 205
32nd ILCA 4   GBR Corneille Leprince 16 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 27 107 DNC 37 41 533 212
33rd ILCA 4   GBR Callum Aldridge 14 Youth Male U16 Hayling Island SC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 32 40 38 538 217
34th ILCA 4   GBR Will Hakes 14 Youth Male U16 Parkstone YC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 3 2 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 540 219
35th ILCA 4   GBR Wilf Tovey 14 Youth Male U16 Cardiff Bay YC Male (107 DNC) 45 37 36 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 546 225
36th ILCA 4   GBR Max Bromilow 17 Youth Male U18 Parkstone YC Male (107 DNC) 4 11 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 550 229
37th ILCA 4 GBRBA20 GBR Ben Angell 14 Youth Male U16 Draycote Water Sailing Club Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 35 41 49 553 232
38th ILCA 4   GBR Eddie Dorsett 16 Youth Male U18 Parkstone YC Male (107 DNC) 11 13 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 559 238
39th ILCA 4   GBR Oliver McCormick 16 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) 17 10 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 562 241
40th ILCA 4   GBR Will Webster 16 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) 8 22 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 565 244
41st ILCA 4   GBR Nathan Clark 16 Youth Male U18 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 28 107 DNC 24 587 266
42nd ILCA 4   GBR Edward Roberts-Straw 17 Youth Male U18 CBYC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 39 (107 DNC) 18 107 DNC 107 DNC 592 271
43rd ILCA 4   GBR Oliver Wilson 15 Youth Male U16 Sutton Bingham SC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 26 32 107 DNC 593 272
44th ILCA 4   GBR Jamie Robinson 15 Youth Male U16 Lee on the Solent SC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 31 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 34 600 279
45th ILCA 4   GBR Finlay Monks 16 Youth Male U18 Winsford Flash SC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 34 107 DNC 31 107 DNC 600 279
46th ILCA 4   GBR Kieran Vanhoutte 16 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 28 39 602 281
47th ILCA 4     Finlay Lloyd 15 Youth Male U16   Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 35 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 39 107 DNC 609 288
48th ILCA 4   GBR Noah Sutton 14 Youth Male U16   Male 44.5 44 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 623.5 302.5
49th ILCA 4   GBR Max Guiguet-Belcher 16 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 49 53 637 316
50th ILCA 4 GBRTH91 GBR Tom Hakes 16 Youth Male U18 Parkstone YC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 2 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 644 323
51st ILCA 4 GBRRS145 GBR Ralph Surguy 17 Youth Male U18 Corinthian Otters Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 3 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 645 324
52nd ILCA 4   GBR James Zanenga 17 Youth Male U18 Brading Haven Yacht Club Male 4 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 646 325
53rd ILCA 4     Jacoby Keegan 17 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) 15 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 657 336
54th ILCA 4   GBR Zachary Chappell 14 Youth Male U16 Parkstone YC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 23 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 665 344
55th ILCA 4   GBR Alex Charlton-Jones 15 Youth Male U16 Chipstead SC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 24 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 666 345
56th ILCA 4   GBR Merryn Attridge 16 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 27 107 DNC 669 348
57th ILCA 4   GBR Alec Stanley 16 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 28 670 349
58th ILCA 4   GBR Tom Covell 17 Youth Male U18 Poole YC Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 29 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 671 350
59th ILCA 4   GBR Oscar Filtness 14 Youth Male U16   Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 30 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 672 351
60th ILCA 4   GBR Barnaby Watson   Youth Male U16 Guernsey Yacht Club Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 32 (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 674 353
61st ILCA 4   GBR Theodore Harle 16 Youth Male U18 PYC Male 32 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 674 353
62nd ILCA 4   GBR Dixon Kyle 16 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 37 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 679 358
63rd ILCA 4   GBR Thomas Pontet 17 Youth Male U18   Male (107 DNC) 39 (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 681 360
64th ILCA 4   GBR Will Grout 14 Youth Male U16 Royal Hospital School Male (107 DNC) (107 DNC) (107 DNC) 107 DNC 107 DNC 107 DNC 50 692 371

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 107
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 42.2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com