Eric Twiname Championships 2018
Rutland Sailing Club
5th -- 7th May
Results as of 07/05/18 16:27 Laser 4.7 results here Official RYA Site Here
Fleet Results Team Results
Fevas Fevas Feva Super Zone
Optimists Optimists
Toppers Toppers
4.5 Techno 4.5 Techno 4.5 Techno Super Zone
5.8 Techno 5.8 Techno 5.8 Techno Super Zone
6.8 Techno 6.8 Techno 6.8 Techno Super Zone
7.8 Techno 7.8 Techno 7.8 Techno Super Zone
Dinghy Overall
Windsurfing Overall
Team Overall
Rank Fevas Total Points Sail No Helm Crew
1 North 3 1 5545 Felix Stewart Jake Harris
2 5764 Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner
2 South West 7 3 6202 Jakson Leach Alfie  Sheahan
4 6112 Amy Boyle Henry Hallam
3 Wales 12 5 6613 Ioan Thompson Oscar Thompson
7 5028 Josh Manning Lucy Hughes
4 Scotland 31 15 3099 Rowan Wingfield-hayes Charlotte Henry
16 SC2 None
9 Midlands 32 16 MI1 None
16 MI2 None
9 East 32 16 EA2 None
16 EA1 None
9 South East 32 16 SE1 None
16 SE2 None
9 NI 32 16 NI1 None
16 NI2 None
9 South 32 16 SO2 None
16 SO1 None
Rank Fevas Super zone Total Points Sail No Helm Crew
1 North/Midlands 3 1 5545 Felix Stewart Jake Harris
2 5764 Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner
2 South/South West 7 3 6202 Jakson Leach Alfie  Sheahan
4 6112 Amy Boyle Henry Hallam
3 Wales 12 5 6613 Ioan Thompson Oscar Thompson
7 5028 Josh Manning Lucy Hughes
4 Scotland 31 15 3099 Rowan Wingfield-hayes Charlotte Henry
16 SC2 None
9 NI 32 16 NI1 None
16 NI2 None
9 East/South East 32 16 EA1 None
16 EA2 None
Rank Optimists Total Points Sail No Helm
1 Wales 35 2 6354 Ellie Creighton
3 5608 Ewan Plowden-Wardlaw
8 5736 Tilly Reynolds
22 6458 Merle Nieuwland
2 South 45 9 6467 Oliver Vines
10 6253 Noah Evans
11 6505 Cameron  Blamey
15 6404 Annabelle Vines
3 South East 60 6 5881 Jemima Day
16 5758 Noa Moskovitch
17 6297 George Lance
21 6401 Toby Aldous
4 Scotland 61 5 6269 Alexander Cogan Sivarajan
13 5540 Anna Miller
20 5305 William  OKeefe
23 5770 Eloise Noble
5 East 86 12 6328 Angus Beale
14 6121 Jemima Gotto
28 6489 Harry Courts
32 5766 Ben  Knights
6 North 88 4 5790 Patrick Bromilow
19 5704 Pete Cowley
25 5044 Holly Wright
40 5783 Alexandros Tsinopoulos
7 South West 130 1 6167 Katy Jenkins
37 6218 Dan Holborn
42 5979 Harry  George
50 6377 Amelie Hiscocks
8 Midlands 152 7 6342 William Moss
18 6334 Finley Moss
63 5039 Zara Avery
64 5722 Will Cowley
9 NI 260 65 NI4 None
65 NI3 None
65 NI1 None
65 NI2 None
Rank Toppers Total Points Sail No Helm
1 NI 16 1 47454 Ellen Barbour
2 46137 Erin McIlwaine
5 47722 Lauren  McDowell
8 48081 Lewis Thompson
2 South East 50 6 47099 Harry Newton
13 32145 Ben Osborne
15 47796 Cameron Sword
16 47077 Joseph Warwicker
3 East 81 7 47625 Tom Thwaites
17 47927 Charles Alston
22 45451 Joby Evans
35 43581 Arthur Baker
4 South 83 9 48259 Richard Thurlby
12 48102 James Curtis
28 46509 Natalie Annels
34 48348 Xavier Dunn
5 Midlands 106 18 45197 Oli Keenan
19 47790 Ben Paling
31 48101 Felix McMullan
38 45152 Kate Robertson
6 Wales 115 3 48138 Thomas Willett
29 46970 Oliver Smoult
32 46127 Ceri Roberts
51 46578 Llion Morris
7 North 120 23 48079 George Welsh
24 47393 William Burbedge
33 47536 Chloe Mills
40 46148 Archie Burton
8 South West 121 4 44437 Edward Baker
20 48093 Tom Campbell
44 46691 Miles  Deverell
53 46923 Flo Hawker
9 Scotland 132 11 47491 Tom Mitchell
27 46699 Jamie Briggs
46 47503 Sam Carr
48 46521 Jasmin Robertson
Rank 4.5 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South East 7 1 3336 Iona Shefford
6 600 Guy Gibson
2 South West 9 2 3335 Alexander Meadway
7 707 Toby Pailing
3 Scotland 13 3 663 Euan Lindsay
10 SC2 None
4 Midlands 13 4 26 Jack Rathburn
9 3329 Alice Bennion
5 North 15 5 3304 Fay Tomlin
10 NO2 None
9 East 20 10 EA1 None
10 EA2 None
9 Wales 20 10 WA2 None
10 WA1 None
9 NI 20 10 NI1 None
10 NI2 None
9 South 20 10 SO1 None
10 SO2 None
Rank 4.5 Techno Super zone Total Points Sail No Helm
1 East/South East 7 1 3336 Iona Shefford
6 600 Guy Gibson
2 South/South West 9 2 3335 Alexander Meadway
7 707 Toby Pailing
3 North/Midlands 9 4 26 Jack Rathburn
5 3304 Fay Tomlin
4 Scotland 13 3 663 Euan Lindsay
10 SC2 None
9 Wales 20 10 WA2 None
10 WA1 None
9 NI 20 10 NI1 None
10 NI2 None
Rank 5.8 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 North 5 2 789 Herbert Tawil
3 3315 Adam Fearon
2 South East 6 1 3292 William Ziegler
5 3288 Rory Shefford
3 Midlands 12 4 202 Rebecca Hall
8 394 Nieve Ball
4 East 20 7 3347 Oscar Hall
13 EA2 None
5 South West 25 12 554 Lilia Yelland
13 SW2 None
9 Wales 26 13 WA2 None
13 WA1 None
9 NI 26 13 NI2 None
13 NI1 None
9 Scotland 26 13 SC1 None
13 SC2 None
9 South 26 13 SO2 None
13 SO1 None
Rank 5.8 Techno Super zone Total Points Sail No Helm
1 North/Midlands 5 2 789 Herbert Tawil
3 3315 Adam Fearon
2 East/South East 6 1 3292 William Ziegler
5 3288 Rory Shefford
3 South/South West 25 12 554 Lilia Yelland
13 SW2 None
9 Wales 26 13 WA1 None
13 WA2 None
9 NI 26 13 NI2 None
13 NI1 None
9 Scotland 26 13 SC2 None
13 SC1 None
Rank 6.8 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South West 5 2 706 Luke Pailing
3 469 Lucy Kenyon
2 South East 11 1 3342 Tommy Millard
10 334 Elektra Day-San
3 North 11 5 5911 Jack Pilkington
6 3168 William Russell
4 South 15 7 3302 Charlie Bryant
8 3161 Milly Ions
5 Wales 29 14 3260 Jack Shorrocks
15 WA2 None
9 Midlands 30 15 MI2 None
15 MI1 None
9 East 30 15 EA1 None
15 EA2 None
9 Scotland 30 15 SC2 None
15 SC1 None
9 NI 30 15 NI2 None
15 NI1 None
Rank 6.8 Techno Super zone Total Points Sail No Helm
1 South/South West 5 2 706 Luke Pailing
3 469 Lucy Kenyon
2 East/South East 11 1 3342 Tommy Millard
10 334 Elektra Day-San
3 North/Midlands 11 5 5911 Jack Pilkington
6 3168 William Russell
4 Wales 29 14 3260 Jack Shorrocks
15 WA2 None
9 NI 30 15 NI1 None
15 NI2 None
9 Scotland 30 15 SC1 None
15 SC2 None
Rank 7.8 Techno Total Points Sail No Helm
1 North 6 2 527 Billy Ellis
4 593 Roan Clarke
2 South West 15 5 3243 Archie York
10 722 Ellie Wilcox
3 South East 19 1 555 Louis Walker
18 SE2 None
4 Wales 21 3 780 Sam Saunders
18 WA2 None
5 Midlands 27 11 3241 Johan Kidger
16 3296 Sam Bennion
9 South 36 18 SO1 None
18 SO2 None
9 East 36 18 EA2 None
18 EA1 None
9 NI 36 18 NI2 None
18 NI1 None
9 Scotland 36 18 SC1 None
18 SC2 None
Rank 7.8 Techno Super zone Total Points Sail No Helm
1 North/Midlands 6 2 527 Billy Ellis
4 593 Roan Clarke
2 South/South West 15 5 3243 Archie York
10 722 Ellie Wilcox
3 East/South East 19 1 555 Louis Walker
18 SE2 None
4 Wales 21 3 780 Sam Saunders
18 WA2 None
9 NI 36 18 NI1 None
18 NI2 None
9 Scotland 36 18 SC1 None
18 SC2 None
Rank Dinghy Overall Total Points Fleet
1 Wales 4 1 Optimists
3 Fevas
2 South East 5 2 Toppers
3 Optimists
3 South 6 2 Optimists
4 Toppers
4 North 7 1 Fevas
6 Optimists
5 East 8 3 Toppers
5 Optimists
6 Scotland 8 4 Fevas
4 Optimists
7 South West 9 2 Fevas
7 Optimists
8 NI 10 1 Toppers
9 Fevas
9 Midlands 14 5 Toppers
9 Fevas
Rank Windsurfing Overall Total Points Fleet
1 North 2 1 Techno5
1 Techno7
2 South West 3 1 Techno6
2 Techno4
2 South East 3 1 Techno4
2 Techno5
4 Midlands 7 3 Techno5
4 Techno4
5 Wales 9 4 Techno7
5 Techno6
6 Scotland 12 3 Techno4
9 Techno6
7 East 13 4 Techno5
9 Techno6
7 South 13 4 Techno6
9 Techno5
9 NI 18 9 Techno6
9 Techno5
Rank Team Overall Total Points Fleet
1 South East 6 1 Techno4
2 Toppers
3 Optimists
2 North 8 1 Fevas
1 Techno5
6 Optimists
3 Wales 8 1 Optimists
3 Fevas
4 Techno7
4 South West 10 1 Techno6
2 Fevas
7 Optimists
5 South 10 2 Optimists
4 Techno6
4 Toppers
6 Scotland 11 3 Techno4
4 Fevas
4 Optimists
7 East 12 3 Toppers
4 Techno5
5 Optimists
8 Midlands 17 3 Techno5
5 Toppers
9 Fevas
9 NI 19 1 Toppers
9 Techno6
9 Fevas
Fleet Results Programming by Sailwave
Team Results Programming by Jon Eskdale